1. Home
  2. HSC
  3. HSC statistics
  4. Distinguished Achievers Lists
  5. Composite Mark Order of Merit Lists 1991-2000
  6. 1996 HSC Order of Merit List- The top 5000 candidates
Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size
`

1996 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List
The top 5000 candidates

The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 1-10. The listing of the top students in each subject are also here.

Pages 1-10

Pages 11-20

Pages 21-30

Pages 31-40

Pages 41-50

Pages 51-60

Pages 61-70

Pages 71-80

Pages 81-90

Pages 91-100

Pages 101-105

 

1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 1

Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

6663184

Burston

Matthew William

Saint Ignatius' College

6675123

Cass

Jane Garene

James Ruse Agric High

6619274

Langusch

Catherine Claire

Ravenswood School

6655998

Lee

Denise Jane Hine

Sydney Girls High School

7988710

Luhach

Ruchika Singh

James Ruse Agric High

6987621

Mudaliar

Sanushka

Meriden School

6664628

Priestley

Peter Craig

Saint Ignatius' College

6619738

Pryor

Lisa Michelle

Ravenswood School

6190855

Rapmund

Cameron Scott

Sydney Grammar School

6248624

Smith

Susan Elizabeth

Oxley High School

8187037

Teoh

Yen Ping Kolej

Antarabangsa,Penang

6531385

Webb

Philippa Mahal

SCEGGS Darlinghurst

6665160

Wilson

Peter James

Saint Ignatius' College

6510833

Wong

Johnny Ho-Yin

Sydney Boys High School

Last 14 equal

6655130

Beck

Aviva

Sydney Girls High School

6189571

Brown

Andrew Pilton

Sydney Grammar School

6675204

Cho

Yoon Hi

James Ruse Agric High

6231055

Coroneo

Anastasia Andrea

Kambala Church of England

6716016

Coulter

Mark Alistair

The Scots College

6655432

Cromer

Deborah

Sydney Girls High School

6533973

Harrison

Erica

Pennant Hills High School

6473652

Kaplan

Greg Warren

Masada College

6935567

Kumar

Saurabh

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

6509827

Kwon

Oscar

Sydney Boys High School

6322263

Lam

Angela

James Ruse Agric High

6190405

Lau

Edmund Man Tai

Sydney Grammar School

6675735

Mattes

Kiri Sue

James Ruse Agric High

6350550

McHugh

Anna-Rose

Santa Sabina College

6871771

McLeod

James Stewart

Merewether High School

6298087

Moghe

Yashodhan Vijay

Sydney Technical High

6188702

Pang

Joanne Su-Lin

Pymble Ladies' College

6675905

Park

Hea-Won

James Ruse Agric High

6331653

Phillips

Peter John

Newington College

7985266

Riffat

Faruque Salahuddin

North Sydney Boys High

6200621

Tacon

Catherine Louise

North Sydney Girls High

6191290

Toh

Justin Sieu-Sung

Sydney Grammar School

6200710

Warnes

Elizabeth Julia

North Sydney Girls High

Last 23 equal

6409199

AuYoung

Cho Yee Ophelia

Mount St Benedict College

6531563

Beeren

Emily Jane

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

6696139

Borinski

Diana

The Emanuel School

6675131

Chan

Calvin Hok Yin

James Ruse Agric High

6509150

Chan

Kenny Wai-Chung

Sydney Boys High School

6675158

Charlson

Juliana Harriet

James Ruse Agric High

6950620

Chen

Ding

Randwick Girls Tech'y HS

6675174

Chen

Jason Milton

James Ruse Agric High

6655300

Cheng

Julia

Sydney Girls High School

6315658

Choe

Joanne

St George Girls High

6663346

Connolly

Ellis David

Saint Ignatius' College

 


1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 2

Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

6583687

Davidson

Joanna Elizabeth

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

7029101

Edema

Gavin Mark

Knox Grammar School

6330770

Fulcher

Jordan Ronald

Newington College

7973330

Fung

Adrian Tien-Chin

Canberra Grammar School

6828655

Hartley

Jacklyn Leanne

McCarthy Cath Sn Tamworth

6532179

Holgate

Katharine Beatrice

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

6954960

Lemaic

Jelena

Pittwater High School

6230547

Lloyd

Halani Frances

St Catherine's (Waverley)

6987516

Lui

Winnie Wing Yee

Meriden School

6243886

MacGregor

Darren William

Woolooware High School

6350747

O'Reilly

Alice Elizabeth Jane

Santa Sabina College

6231527

Paek

Marie Therese

Kambala Church of England

6535011

Ruppin

Carl Stuart

Pennant Hills High School

6656498

Tao

Angela

Sydney Girls High School

6375421

Yim

Ricky James

Cook Boys Tech HS

Last 26 equal

6315453

Andrews

Joy Pamela

St George Girls High

6771599

Candy

Michelle Elizabeth

Crestwood High School

6315623

Chandrasekaran

Anita

St George Girls High

6506682

Goebel

Claire Elise

Trinity Cath Coll Lismore

6200036

Gregory

Heidi Rose

North Sydney Girls High

6187765

Harley

Alexis Sine Clare

Pymble Ladies' College

6587348

Healey

Madelaine Sophie

Loreto Normanhurst

6524001

Huynh

Wilson Binh Quan

St Johns Park High School

6737307

Kostakidis-Lianos

Lara

Ascham School Edgecliff

6337341

Kyme

Andre Zachary

Sydney Church of England

6316158

Lai

Becky

St George Girls High

6656005

Lewis

Melissa

Sydney Girls High School

6248012

Lingwood

Andrew John

Oxley High School

6584357

Macoun

Alexandra Jane

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

6675743

May

David Malcolm

James Ruse Agric High

6331424

McDonald

Simon

Newington College

6190618

Meagher

Julian Christopher

Sydney Grammar School

6200397

Nippita

Tanya Ai Choo

North Sydney Girls High

6465102

Paton

Katie Elizabeth

Riverside Girls High

6664784

Skellern

Matthew James

Saint Ignatius' College

8001707

Verco

John Platen

Barker College

6872549

Webber

Kate

Merewether High School

6328598

Wheeler

Philip Andrew

Marcellin Coll Randwick

Last 23 equal

6531466

Abelson

David Conrad

Sydney Grammar School

6321348

Benson

Jonathan Ashley

Baulkham Hills High

8023948

Chow

Jennifer Susanna

Killara High School

6490204

Drury

Rowland Miles

Knox Grammar School

8005966

Eisenberg

Naomi

Moriah College

6189911

Emmett

James Stuart

Sydney Grammar School

6534120

Huang

Sze Huei Eileen

Pennant Hills High School

6675581

Johnson

Fiona Michelle

James Ruse Agric High

6342132

Kang

Arnold

James Ruse Agric High

6638937

Kim

Minju

North Sydney Girls High

 


1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 3

Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

7975554

Kok

John Chee Aun

St Pius X Col Chatswood

8001723

Koo

Michelle Mui Sze

Barker College

6409849

Lagunzad

Camille

Mount St Benedict College

6331203

Lam

Raymond

Newington College

7989415

Leung

Hoi Sze Joyce

Pymble Ladies' College

6664377

Nash

Gregory Ralph

Saint Ignatius' College

6656366

Rozenblit

Katya

Sydney Girls High School

6859895

Samarawickrama

Shehani Dilhara

James Ruse Agric High

6231640

Scarf

Angelina Ruby Renae

Kambala Church of England

6510566

Sepahpour

Ali

Sydney Boys High School

6656455

Sloggett

Clare

Sydney Girls High School

6872336

Stewart

Tanya Victoria

Merewether High School

6189083

Thomas

Jacqueline

Pymble Ladies' College

6676278

Wong

Amanda Yoke Mun

James Ruse Agric High

6132189

Yao

Andrew

Gosford High School

Last 25 equal

6186882

Anderson

Sophie Jane

Pymble Ladies' College

6189652

Chandrasekaran

Sivashankar

Canberra Grammar School

6489966

Charlton

Andrew Henry

Knox Grammar School

6655289

Cheah

Alison Lavinia

Sydney Girls High School

6675220

Choong

Wan Peng

James Ruse Agric High

6309305

Chui

Daniel Wing Yiu

Epping Boys High School

7996934

Dovey

Lindiwe

North Sydney Girls High

6509576

Goodwin

Andrew Leslie

Sydney Boys High School

6190049

Grunstein

David Justin

Moriah College

6787428

Hu Tianzong

Angela

St George Girls High

6185932

Lewis

Natan

Killara High School

6409911

Lour

Winnie

James Ruse Agric High

6712886

Mascarenhas

Alan Albert

Trinity Grammar School

6200354

McNamara

Jessica Sophie

North Sydney Girls High

6538509

Mulally

David Paul

All Saints Casula

6337716

Old

Rhys Kedric

Sydney Church of England

6923232

Palagyi

Simon

The Armidale School

6675948

Quan

Jonathan Van Keung

James Ruse Agric High

6676030

Smith

Byron Glen

James Ruse Agric High

6513999

Vecellio

Lorien Amiel

Wauchope High School

6224261

West

Marc Benjamin Allomes

Barker College

6728391

Wong

Bradley

Caringbah High School

6665195

Yong

Keith Wei Seong

Saint Ignatius' College

6491855

Yuen

Ian Boon

Knox Grammar School

Last 24 equal

5814855

Barnsley

Paul David

Armidale High School

6465668

Chambers

Katherine Rebecca

Kooringal High School

6189687

Chilov

Robert Stephen

Sydney Grammar School

6336868

Dorney

Angus Stephen

Sydney Church of England

6655475

Emery

Phoebe

Sydney Girls High School

6038980

Ford

Daniel James

James Sheahan Cath Orange

6390528

Gregory-Roberts

Simon Arnold

Cranbrook School

6591329

Haddock

Joanna Marie

St Vincent's College

6190057

Hall

Christopher Jamie MacLean

Sydney Grammar School

 


1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 4

Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

6583946

Halley

Aimee Nicola

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

6619185

Hsu

Chee Denise

Ravenswood School

6195016

Kemp

Michael Colin

The King's School

5990602

Lee

John

Randwick TAFE

6509924

Leong

Ivan Meng Sing

Sydney Boys High School

6223591

Luttrell

Matthew Joseph

Barker College

5838991

Madsen

David Peter

Killara High School

6231500

Michaels

Tara Jane

Kambala Church of England

8186561

Ooi

Chern Ee Kolej

Antarabangsa,Penang

6426948

Renwick

Yasmin Jane

Lithgow High School

7976526

Sathianathan

Daniel Ravindran

Epping Boys High School

6322883

Sharp

Lisa Ann

Baulkham Hills High

6191177

Sweeney

Jesse

Sydney Grammar School

6235220

Tam

Chun Wah Michael

Hurlstone Agric High

6191274

Timms

Aaron

Sydney Grammar School

7988311

Trinh

Linh Kim

Bethlehem Col Ashfield

6381464

Wong

Irene Min Yee

Penrith High School

6200834

Yasumoto

Alisa

North Sydney Girls High

6317073

Zhou

Mi

St George Girls High

Last 28 equal

6199542

Arora

Nimita

North Sydney Girls High

6189512

Bender

Nicholas

Sydney Grammar School

6924352

Cameron

Katherine Louise

Hunter Valley Grammar

6330428

Chen

Andrew

Newington College

6618960

Dalziel

Julie Anne

Ravenswood School

6149413

Donnelly

David Andrew

Kinross Wolaroi School

6199992

Fung

Tsz Fun Andrea

North Sydney Girls High

6987419

Jukic

Linda Ann

Meriden School

6987435

Karakaidos

Effi

Meriden School

6509797

Khera

Prashant

Sydney Boys High School

6316085

Klocker

Natascha

St George Girls High

6859186

Kwan

Ann Hau-Yu

Cheltenham Girls' High

6342213

Lee

Alex Jao-Jang

North Sydney Boys High

6737358

Legeay

Tehani

Ascham School Edgecliff

6188311

Liang

Christina Luh-Unn

Pymble Ladies' College

6960766

Perry

Emily Kate

Barrenjoey High School

6190820

Pinawin

Christian Byron

Sydney Grammar School

6676022

Simpson

Philippa Joan Lucy

James Ruse Agric High

6876854

Smith

Tania Kim

Kotara High School

6872573

Wilkinson

Genevieve Maree

Merewether High School

6737730

Wong

Sharon Yee San

Ascham School Edgecliff

7981732

Yeo

Boon Han

Knox Grammar School

6788181

Yu

Ying

Sydney Girls High School

Last 23 equal

6189601

Bryant

Christian

Sydney Grammar School

7993102

Carland

Jane Ellen

Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C

6187269

Chan

Angela

Pymble Ladies' College

6187323

Chang

Florence Ching-Fen

Pymble Ladies' College

6736998

Chow

Kerri-Ann

Ascham School Edgecliff

6935168

Dafo

Katherine

Lambton High School

 


1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 5

Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

6337163

Hutchings

Ross Alastair

Sydney Church of England

6737242

Jackson

Racheline Arlette

Ascham School Edgecliff

6200206

Lai

Judith Wing Keen

North Sydney Girls High

6656013

Lim

Siv Eing

Sydney Girls High School

6223567

Links

David John Raymond

Barker College

6675778

Medynski

Nina Theresa

James Ruse Agric High

7989393

Ngui

Mau Hing Ann

Pymble Ladies' College

6322654

Onley

Paul Grahame

Baulkham Hills High

6713114

Patel

Satyan Surya

Trinity Grammar School

6455964

Plutzer

Barbara Elizabeth

St Leo's Coll (Wahroonga)

6737552

Roberts

Jenny

Ascham School Edgecliff

7006268

Taggart

Robert James

Parkes High School

6366856

Trinh

Jason

Homebush Boys High School

5525608

Truong

Vi Thuy

Hurlstone Agric High

6298648

Wong

Andrew Edward

Sydney Technical High

6332129

Wong

Christopher Kin-Bonn

Newington College

6269699

Wong

Shauna Wan-Lin

Sydney Girls High School

6836690

Yu

Fangjing

Hornsby Girls High School

6446701

Yu

Young

Smiths Hill High School

Last 25 equal

7968906

Alam

Bilal

Sydney Boys High School

6221483

Allen

Sophie Helen

Roseville College

6531687

Buck

Rory James

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

6321437

Burgdorf

Katherine Susan

Baulkham Hills High

6199801

Das

Devina

North Sydney Girls High

6187536

Diu

Gina Chi-Mun

James Ruse Agric High

5785952

Donovan

Catherine

Woolooware High School

6297471

Elarif

Ahmed Zeid

Sydney Technical High

6190359

Kwan

Adrian Joseph

Sydney Grammar School

6297862

Kwong

Sherman Sui Ming

Sydney Technical High

6473733

Lipman

Nicola

Masada College

6190596

Mayo

Andrew Elton

Sydney Grammar School

6442846

McIntyre

Rebecca Elise Sinclair

Fort Street High School

6223850

Nammuni

Isuru Samath

Barker College

6529941

Parsons

Carla Christine

John Paul Coll Coffs Harb

6382495

Pham

Vivi

St George Girls High

6188761

Piccioli

Cristina Silvia

Pymble Ladies' College

6258875

Schmaedeke

Yvonne

Freeman Cath HS Bonnyrigg

6589383

Tweedie

Dale Graham

St Andrew's Cathedral Sch

6347746

Walker

Jacqueline Louise

Loreto Kirribilli

6189199

Wang

Rosa Li-Chen

Pymble Ladies' College

7974418

Webb

Hugh Alistair Campbell

Canberra Grammar School

6342957

Yeh

Dean Hsin-Hung

North Sydney Boys High

Last 23 equal

6901573

Abela

Melissa Anne

Grantham High School

7015720

Alali

Soraya

Cherrybrook Tech. High

6689612

Boshell

David Laurence

St Columba's Springwood

6850952

Brook

Matthew John

William Clarke College

6464335

Chwang

Catherine

James Ruse Agric High

6190006

Gangadharan

Shyam

Sydney Grammar School



1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 6

Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

6852696

Gray

Jodi Anne

Coffs Harbour High School

6887619

Kahn

Edo

Moriah College

6322220

Keen

Ross Andrew

Baulkham Hills High

6169872

Lake

Penelope

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

6951252

Leong

Lisa

Randwick Girls Tech'y HS

6190464

Lim

Michael Kean Chong

Sydney Grammar School

6195199

Martel

Simon Rodger Keith

The King's School

6872182

Roberts

Karen Louise

Merewether High School

6353207

Sealey

Philip

Marsden High School

7031432

See

Andrew

Macquarie Fields High

8187029

Teoh

Yee Ping Kolej

Antarabangsa,Penang

6298559

Thakkar

Vivek Pramodchandra

Sydney Technical High

6517919

Toulmin

Matthew William Stirling

John Wycliffe Christian

6200672

Tsui

Wendy Wing Yee

North Sydney Girls High

6872530

Webb

Ryan Stuart

Merewether High School

6722474

Wong

David Lap Sun

Waverley College

6224342

Wong

Sunny Hiu Fai

James Ruse Agric High

6656692

Younes

Saramarie

Sydney Girls High School

Last 24 equal

6675050

Bagot

Katharine Elizabeth

James Ruse Agric High

6583458

Baird

Louise Clare

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

6321380

Boyd

Appley

Baulkham Hills High

6655211

Burke

Rimona Rachel

Sydney Girls High School

6618804

Chalmers

Rachel Mary Susannah

Ravenswood School

7074328

Chan

Carmen Ka Man

Ravenswood School

6199720

Chiu

Wing Yin

North Sydney Girls High

6675255

Chung

Steven

James Ruse Agric High

6274455

Elliott

Corinna June

South Grafton High School

6297544

Falsone

Joseph

Sydney Technical High

6655599

Freund

Marissa Janet

Sydney Girls High School

8006938

Gao

Shan

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

6859259

Leong

Mary-Ann

Cheltenham Girls' High

6727573

Liang

Liang

Caringbah High School

6204511

Livingston

Daniel John

Narromine High School

6264883

Malloch

Sophie Mae

St Clare's College

7091680

Maloof

Tiba Clementine

Presbyterian LC Sydney

6379982

McFarlane

Kate Maree

Penrith High School

6947123

Miles

Heidi Jennifer

Central Coast Grammar

6310311

Nazha

Jamil

Epping Boys High School

6532659

Pinder

Julian D'Arcey

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

7979754

Rhee

Chul

Girraween High School

6191010

Shehata

Mena

Sydney Grammar School

6170226

Sheraton

Katrina

Brigidine College St Ives

6231837

Yoon

Soo-Jin

Kambala Church of England

Last 25 equal

7015747

Azimi

Farhad

Cherrybrook Tech. High

6346537

Barnett

Gemma Frances

Loreto Kirribilli

6264409

Blake

Rebecca Cecilia

St Clare's College

8030278

Chan

Simon Chi Sum

Pittwater House Grammar

6222811

Cheung

Albert

Barker College



1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 7

Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

6189822

D'Souza

Rohone John Charles

Sydney Grammar School

6490123

Davis

Nicholas John

Knox Grammar School

6716067

de Nardis

Eugenio Simone

The Scots College

6539327

Foxcroft

Robyn

Barker College

6533906

Gow

Lucy Josephine

Pennant Hills High School

6588662

Grover

Richard Francis

St Andrew's Cathedral Sch

7989458

Hung

Susanna Lok Lam

Pymble Ladies' College

6316069

Kenny

Gillian Mary

St George Girls High

6737285

Knight

Christina Sapphire

Ascham School Edgecliff

8005982

Kovarsky

Paul

Moriah College

6584233

Lai

Irene I-Ju

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

6217621

Liang

Hai Jian

Cabramatta High School

6534465

Lovell

Rachel Elizabeth

Pennant Hills High School

5986982

Myers

Ralph Hall

Newtown HS of Perf Arts

6534708

Newey

Stephanie

James Ruse Agric High

6329624

Nolan

Matthew William

St Joseph's(Hunters Hill)

6186289

Rosenthal

Marc

Killara High School

6260977

Sgro

Gemma Grace

OLMC Parramatta

6191045

Simon

Neil Gordon

Sydney Grammar School

6676227

Whittaker

Damien

James Ruse Agric High

6584985

Wong

Wern Yen

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

Last 26 equal

6655084

Adler

Tanya

Sydney Girls High School

6609996

Blackwood

Emma Jean

MacKillop Coll Bathurst

6187056

Bradbury

Ellen Sarah

Pymble Ladies' College

6483607

Dang

My-Linh

Sefton High School

6490166

Denney

Joel Mark

Knox Grammar School

6199917

Faulkner

Christine Ruth

North Sydney Girls High

6232604

Fawcett

Benjamin Robert

Chester Hill High School

6532047

Glover

Katrina Anne

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

6810195

Hilton

Andrew

Asquith Boys High School

6675484

Ho

Vincent

James Ruse Agric High

6194915

Hughes

David Alexander

The King's School

6859178

Kumarasinghe

Gayathri

North Sydney Girls High

6310036

Law

Chun Kwong Cliff

Epping Boys High School

6337392

Lee

Robert Richard

Sydney Church of England

6530931

Lessi

Melissa Jane

SCEGGS Darlinghurst

6584284

Leung

Samantha Weng-Yan

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

6871852

Murch

Stuart David

Merewether High School

6360211

Ong

Ngoc Mong

Strathfield Girls High

6454348

Sabharwal

Rohan

John Paul II Snr Marayong

6491464

Saverimuttu

Nirmal Dilan Anthony

Knox Grammar School

6918905

Shen

Guyi

Newcastle High School

6188966

Sjoquist

Katrin Marie

Pymble Ladies' College

7017413

So

Yvette Maree

Cherrybrook Tech. High

6189016

Sunwoo

Bernie Young

Pymble Ladies' College

6200664

Tjoa

Caroline

North Sydney Girls High

6824390

Venuto

Olivia

Strathfield South High

6342914

Wong

Adrian

James Ruse Agric High

6191398

Woodward

Benjamin

Sydney Grammar School



1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 8

Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

6191460

Yeo

Jason Ming-Yee

Sydney Grammar School

Last 29 equal

6655173

Buckley

Mahala

Sydney Girls High School

6675247

Chung

Kevin

James Ruse Agric High

6341799

Dias

Todd Nicholas

North Sydney Boys High

6629679

Golis

Laura Elizabeth

Queenwood Mosman

6490735

Horman

Michael James

Knox Grammar School

6442579

Koch

Dalya

Fort Street High School

6316174

Lam

Evelyn Garwah

St George Girls High

6712738

Lau

Daniel Chin Lay

Trinity Grammar School

6887724

Lee

Benjamin

Moriah College

6188354

Liu

Sandy Shang-Chi

Pymble Ladies' College

6656099

McCallum

Ann Marie

Sydney Girls High School

6645941

McNamara

Kylie Peta

Cumberland High School

6656315

Pounder

Louise

Sydney Girls High School

6442994

Rowe

Simon Peter

Fort Street High School

6241530

Skeat

Jemimah Ann

St Paul's Col (Walla Wall

6391192

Stromer

Nathan

Cranbrook School

6412955

Tandel

Abhijeet Bhalchandra

Newington College

6872387

Taylor

Richard James

Merewether High School

6880371

Tutton

Mark

St Aloysius Milsons Point

8362041

Utkina

Olga

Randwick TAFE

6250726

Vass

Douglas James

Coonabarabran High School

6756042

Woodward

Melanie Jane

Muirfield Technology High

Last 22 equal

6199631

Chan

June Mei Yee

North Sydney Girls High

8000654

Chan

Vivian Chia-Chi

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

6858554

Chang

Christina Chiung-Wen

Cheltenham Girls' High

6189660

Chen

Xavier Xiao Ping

Sydney Grammar School

7986742

De

Jayita

Presbyterian LC Sydney

6906486

Diaz

Pedro

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

6302157

Dimitrelis

Athanasios

Trinity Cath Coll Auburn

6210651

Edwards

Jeffrey Trevor

Manly High School

6200079

Hambley

Tiffany Jane

North Sydney Girls High

6951058

Hu

Jie-Yi

Randwick Girls Tech'y HS

6190324

Kong

Justin Hein Nang

Sydney Grammar School

6303153

Leake

Joanna Maree

St George Girls High

6498337

May

Daniel Brent

Inverell High School

6446353

Pham

Ngoc Nhu Bui

Smiths Hill High School

6713181

Ramsay

Mark James

Trinity Grammar School

6186300

Rotem

Noa

Killara High School

6675999

Schaefer

Mark Kazuki

James Ruse Agric High

6510604

Takusagawa

Hideaki

Killara High School

6485006

Thai

Quang

Sefton High School

6901395

Thomson

Martin Wyville

Camden High School

6555233

Tong

Edward

Trinity Grammar School

6155537

Wand

Adam Gregory

Hurlstone Agric High

Last 22 equal

6583466

Bamber

Sally Alexandra

Barker College

6452922

Bou

Haidar Pascal

John Paul II Snr Marayong

 


1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 9

Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

6831842

Caldwell

Jessica May

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

6655254

Cebola

Monique Ramos

Sydney Girls High School

6871224

Darcy

Natalie Anne

Merewether High School

6359418

Davidian

Alison

Strathfield Girls High

6189865

Ding

Victor Yin Chiu

Sydney Grammar School

6633927

Dowling

Sean

The Hills Grammar School

6369383

Gatland

Patrick Andrew

Maclean High School

6346901

Guido

Corinne

Loreto Kirribilli

6442455

Hu

Tim Hsin-Ting

Fort Street High School

6941990

Kwok

Melisa Che-Wai

MLC Burwood

6230490

Leong

Yan Li

St Catherine's (Waverley)

6632904

Matthews

Rebecca Skye

St Mary Star of The Sea

6466508

Moloney

Guy

Kooringal High School

6768563

Neal

Timothy James

Pendle Hill High School

6721907

Ng

Gordon

Sydney Grammar School

7997590

Reynolds

Patrick David

Sydney Church of England

6342558

Roope

Matthew Edward

North Sydney Boys High

6306489

Smith

Clare Louise

Carinya Christian School

6664962

Tindale

Benjamin Harold

Saint Ignatius' College

6235344

Warner

Andrew Thies Yardley

Hurlstone Agric High

6888194

Weiss

Benjamin Eli

Moriah College

7017715

Won

Ha Ryun

Cherrybrook Tech. High

6367046

Yin

Ryan

Homebush Boys High School

Last 25 equal

6441831

Blom

Natasha Marie

Fort Street High School

6445462

Clarke

Melanie-Rose

Smiths Hill High School

6655408

Convery

Hejira Sophie

Sydney Girls High School

6931901

Croker

Ben Adam

Tamworth High School

6754775

Fitzpatrick

Helen Elizabeth

Muirfield Technology High

6941613

Halloran

Louise Alexandra

MLC Burwood

7092326

Holmes

Alexander Peter

Sydney Grammar School

6712487

Hor

Benjamin Erwin

Trinity Grammar School

6342043

Huang

Gary

North Sydney Boys High

6721494

Judd

Alexander

Santo Waverley College

6297773

Kim

Dae Woong Danny

Sydney Boys High School

6188222

Lam

Ada Tze Shum

Pymble Ladies' College

6584268

Lee

Jasmine Chun Min

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

6310052

Lee

Tien Choong

James Ruse Agric High

6331300

Lim

Benjamin David

Newington College

6509975

Lui

Simon Chee-Chung

Sydney Boys High School

6238386

Narayanan

Rashmi

St George Girls High

6186254

Phillips

Kenneth Jonathan

Killara High School

6579345

Pratley

Michelle Elizabeth

Crookwell High School

6880207

Richards

Matthew

St Aloysius Milsons Point

6475701

Sayegh

Peter

Oakhill Coll Castle Hill

6656463

Solomon

Kate

Sydney Girls High School

6691196

Trezise

Melanie

St Columba's Springwood

5234026

Warren

Debra Leanne

Coolah Central School

6384439

Wong

Christina

Hurlstone Agric High

6880509

Wong

Roger

St Aloysius Milsons Point

 


1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 10

Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

6332234

Yardley

David

Newington College

Last 27 equal

6586813

Backhouse

Jaclyn Rose

Loreto Normanhurst

7972938

Bennetts

Shayne

Canberra Grammar School

6527019

Brinsmead

Tammy Lee

Albury High School

6222846

Choi

Andrew Jae-Suk

Barker College

6618928

Crawford

Anita Carmon

Ravenswood School

6531865

Davis

Rachel Alexandra

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

6201296

Floridia

Adrian

St Pius X Col Chatswood

6327575

Garcia

Daniel

Marcellin Coll Randwick

6655769

Hassin

Olivia

Sydney Girls High School

7023243

Healy

Katherine Anna

All Saints (St Mary's)

5506379

Hong

Anita Man-Wai

MLC Burwood

6210961

Lee

Jeanine Yen Ping

Manly High School

6509940

Lewkovitz

Mark

Moriah College

6190839

Potter

Dylan

Sydney Grammar School

6892051

Rayner

Renee Marie

Mount St Patrick HS

6190979

Santow

Edward John

Sydney Grammar School

6584705

Schneebeli

Katharina

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

6191088

Soon

Jason Wai Mun

Sydney Grammar School

6485057

Tran

Sue

Sefton High School

6656684

Yoon

Grace

Sydney Girls High School

Last 20 equal

6315518

Bhatt

Reena Nalinkumar

St George Girls High

6346553

Biancardi

Alexis Louise

Loreto Kirribilli

6335632

Choi

Hyun Mi

Rosebank College

6775616

Courtney

Anthony David

Jamison High School

5506107

Cox

Melanie Fiona

MLC Burwood

6535771

Curchin

Katherine

Kadina High School

7005377

Draper

Geoffrey David

Parkes High School

6409547

Evernden

Alison Margaret

Mount St Benedict College

6675352

Foo

Yiing-Joo

James Ruse Agric High

8001405

Frampton

Ruth Agnes

St Catherine's (Waverley)

7973314

Freeman

Andrew Ross

Canberra Grammar School

6587356

Higgins

Jacqueline Maree

Loreto Normanhurst

6877931

Ibbotson

Darren Ross

Robert Townson High

6619215

Inglis

Alexandra

Queenwood Mosman

6200230

Law

Phyllis Hoi Fai

North Sydney Girls High

6628613

Lenton

Kellie Maree

SCEGGS Darlinghurst

6932606

Lollback

Kate Maree

Tamworth High School

6473814

Milner

Dean

Masada College

6333559

Nguyen

Peter Quynh Khac

Patrician Bros Fairfield

6617042

Pallas

Naomi

Terrigal High School

6491308

Paterson

Michael James

Knox Grammar School

6188788

Pong

Hei-Man Lucille

Pymble Ladies' College

7974094

Scerri

Brian James

Canberra Grammar School

6342671

Simpkins

Daniel Mark

North Sydney Boys High

6443168

Spies-Butcher

Benjamin Joseph

Fort Street High School

6510620

Tan

Colin Kar Feng

Sydney Boys High School

6874398

Walker

Louise Maree

Whitebridge High School





The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 1-10

Pages 1-10

Pages 11-20

Pages 21-30

Pages 31-40

Pages 41-50

Pages 51-60

Pages 61-70

Pages 71-80

Pages 81-90

Pages 91-100

Pages 101-105

 





Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size