1996 Higher School Certificate Order of Merit List
The top 5000 candidates
The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 31-40. The listing of the top students in each subject are also here.
|
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 31
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Giordano |
Paula |
Brigidine Coll Randwick |
Jeyaratnam |
Chrishan Jeyakumar |
James Ruse Agric High |
Kierath |
Jane Marie |
MacKillop Coll Bathurst |
Kisliakov |
Andrew |
Trinity Grammar School |
McLoughlin |
Kimberley Anne |
Sydney Girls High School |
Murray |
Meagan Jane |
Merewether High School |
Phillips |
Jane Elizabeth |
Maclean High School |
Rich |
Gregory Mark |
Mosman High School |
Seung |
Peter Ji-Hyun |
North Sydney Boys High |
Sharp |
Rebecca Lea |
East Hills Girls Techy HS |
St George |
Rebecca Jane |
Warners Bay High School |
Steigrad |
Jane Alexandra |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Stock |
Danielle Lee |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Stokes |
Kristen Cameron |
Mullumbimby High School |
van den Dries |
Adrian |
Newtown HS of Perf Arts |
Walker |
Michael Brian |
Kiama High School |
Walkom |
Sally Louise |
Newcastle Grammar School |
Webb |
Emma Jane |
Baulkham Hills High |
Last 21 equal | ||
Abraham |
David |
Newington College |
Adraskelas |
Pauline |
Caringbah High School |
Bejjani |
Joanne |
St Charbel's College |
Bockos |
Peter Chris |
Fort Street High School |
Bradshaw |
David Alan |
Baulkham Hills High |
Channon |
Elizabeth Forshaw |
Mudgee High School |
Cooper |
Julie |
Asquith Girls High School |
Cropley |
Angela Louise |
Santa Sabina College |
Evangelista |
Ryz |
Hurlstone Agric High |
Ferguson |
Sally-Anne Maree |
OLMC Parramatta |
Gollasch |
Taryn Lisa |
Wagga Wagga Techn'y HS |
Grace |
Emily Jane |
Richmond River High |
Hahn |
Emilia |
Loreto Kirribilli |
Hall |
Benjamin Ian |
North Sydney Boys High |
Hay |
Michael Christian |
Newtown HS of Perf Arts |
Holland |
David Alexander |
Barker College |
Hotop |
Christopher Nathan |
Barker College |
Itin |
Rella |
Kambala Church of England |
Jagger |
Nicola Kathryn |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Kim |
Hsin Yi |
Birrong Girls High School |
Kirkwood |
Emma Jane |
St Vincent's College |
Kugathasan |
Sudharshini |
Strathfield Girls High |
Leung |
Rodney |
St Aloysius Milsons Point |
Leung |
Raymond Wing-Fai |
Killara High School |
Pullin |
Christopher Lee |
Caringbah High School |
Sprangers |
Christiaan Gerard |
Barker College |
Surjadi |
Andrew |
Cherrybrook Tech. High |
Thomas |
Kelly Marie |
St George Girls High |
Vinall |
Stephen |
Forbes Sydney Technical High |
Last 29 equal | ||
Albert |
Anna Katherine |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 32
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Armenian |
Susan |
Our Lady/S Heart Kens/ton |
Bonnor |
Claire Maree |
Pennant Hills High School |
Bow |
Tammy |
John Paul II Snr Marayong |
Coates |
Louisa Maree |
All Saints (St Mary's) |
Grigorian |
Carineh |
Marist Sisters Woolwich |
Ho |
Gladys Kah Nam |
Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
Jogia |
Rajend David |
Girraween High School |
Jongsma |
Carl Andrew |
Cootamundra High School |
Kim |
Hyunbom Alex |
The Scots College |
Lam |
May Kwok-Man |
MLC Burwood |
McDuie |
Duncan |
Barker College |
McGregor |
Heather Jane |
St George Girls High |
McMahon |
Rebecca Lea |
Inverell High School |
Mroz |
Natalie |
Vaucluse High School |
Sidhwani |
Vanita |
Presbyterian LC Sydney |
Staples |
Emma Jane |
Caringbah High School |
Tan |
Jeanne |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Tan |
Michelle Johanna Mui-Ling |
Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
Taylor |
Rowena Heloise |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Walsh |
Cheryl Maree |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Zaman |
Akram Syed |
Newington College |
Last 22 equal | ||
Ahmad |
Bilal |
The Hills Grammar School |
Ashe |
Alyson Kim Saunders |
Gosford High School |
Barlow |
Todd James |
Hunters Hill High School |
Campbell |
Sarah Jane |
Wollongong HS of Perf Art |
Crippa |
Matthew |
Trinity Grammar School |
Doyle |
Briony Marie |
Nazareth Sn Col Bankstown |
Fox |
Jennifer Louise |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Freeman |
Lucinda |
North Sydney Girls High |
Gallagher |
Gabrielle Louise |
Loreto Kirribilli |
Grant |
Alicia Nina |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Hamor |
Paul Jeremy |
Sydney Grammar School |
Judge |
Christie Jane |
East Hills Girls Techy HS |
King |
Amy Heather |
Woolooware High School |
King |
Katherine Jeanne |
Cherrybrook Tech. High |
LeDinh |
BachMai |
Sydney Girls High School |
McCosker |
Clinton James |
Macintyre High School |
Nakazono |
Chojin |
Chatswood High School |
Ng |
Louise |
Pymble Ladies' College |
O'Callaghan |
Amanda Elizabeth |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
O'Leary |
Frances Kelly |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Pestonji |
Asfandiar Cyrus |
Baulkham Hills High |
Ramachandran |
Arjun |
Sefton High School |
Rogers |
Justine Eloise |
Loreto Kirribilli |
Slack-Smith |
Joel |
Oakhill Coll Castle Hill |
Surjani |
Stella |
Brigidine Coll Randwick |
Suyko |
Gracielle |
Oakhill Coll Castle Hill |
Webster |
Romily John |
Sydney Boys High School |
Yassine |
Hilal |
Girraween High School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 33
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Last 28 equal | ||
Abdel-Megeed |
Tamer |
Baulkham Hills High |
Arranz |
Eleazar |
John Paul II Snr Marayong |
Di Giacomo |
Emma |
Rosebank College |
Gifkins |
Joanne |
Melville High School |
Harkins |
Garth John |
The Scots College |
Hiesley |
Brooke |
Berkeley High School |
Isaac |
Jason Leslie |
Pennant Hills High School |
Jung |
Yang Suk |
Burwood Girls High School |
Lee |
Meiling |
Batemans Bay High School |
Ng |
Becky Ka-Pik |
Ravenswood School |
Nicholls |
Heidi Lee |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
O'Connor |
Michelle Teresa |
James Ruse Agric High |
Plant |
David Allan |
James Ruse Agric High |
Ray |
Saptarshi |
Sydney Technical High |
Savage |
Imara |
Newtown HS of Perf Arts |
Simkus |
Ryan Murray |
Glendale Technology High |
Sullivan |
Fleur Maree |
John Therry Cath. HS |
Tse |
Winnie Wing-Yan |
Cheltenham Girls' High |
van der Kwaak |
Nicole Florence |
St Ives High School |
Velardo |
Maria Del |
Carmen St Joseph's (Albion Park) |
Last 20 equal | ||
Barnes |
Leigh Summers |
New England Girls School |
Borrow-Jones |
Davina Vikki |
Gosford High School |
Brooks |
Daniel John |
The King's School |
Brown |
Belinda May |
West Wyalong High School |
Chung |
Audrey |
Sydney Girls High School |
Coleman |
Benjamin Adrian |
Byron Bay High School |
Creagh |
Meera Sujata |
Lismore High School |
Dew |
Fiona Geraldine |
Presbyterian LC Armidale |
Flanagan |
Jesse Kevin |
Gosford High School |
Fletcher |
Alexandra Jane |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Frischknecht |
Claudia Sachiko |
North Sydney Girls High |
Glover |
Marcus Justin |
Henry Kendall High School |
Katalinic |
Owen Michael |
Albury High School |
Li |
Jason (Yan Wing) |
St Patrick's Col St'field |
Lim |
Jason Jin Hung |
Baulkham Hills High |
Low |
Amy Wei-Ling |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
McNally |
Brendan James |
Edmund Rice College |
Mulrooney |
Andrew James |
Trinity Senior High Sch |
O'Hara |
Louise Michelle |
Oxley High School |
Pankraz |
Daniel Josef |
St Aloysius Milsons Point |
Rose |
Amy Catherine |
Presbyterian LC Sydney |
Shon |
Tom Dong-Wook |
Sydney Boys High School |
Smith |
Lisa Marie |
Toormina High School |
Tan |
Teng-Tjun |
Sydney Grammar School |
Thevadasan |
Nithyakalyani |
Strathfield Girls High |
Walker |
Jordan Gregory |
Merewether High School |
Last 26 equal | ||
Beaumont |
Michael |
Asquith Boys High School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 34
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Brown |
Christopher Stuart |
Merewether High School |
Bruce |
Elise Jane |
Caringbah High School |
Burton |
Corrine Jamie |
Port Macquarie High |
Dionori |
Benedetta |
Kambala Church of England |
Dunn |
Claire Elizabeth Gaye |
Hunter Valley Grammar |
Eva |
Lawrence Mark |
Mt Carmel Varroville |
Flaxman |
Kathleen Emma |
SCEGGS Darlinghurst |
Heath |
Stuart Russell |
The Armidale School |
Hooke |
Paolo Anthony |
Sydney Church of England |
Itzkowic |
Deborah Ayala |
Sydney Girls High School |
Kanaike |
Megumi |
Vaucluse High School |
Kensell |
Kate Alexandra |
Riverside Girls High |
Korbel |
Adrian Michael |
Sydney Grammar School |
Lee |
Shirley Chih-Ling |
Barker College |
Neuhauser |
Michael |
Parramatta Marist HS |
Polhill |
Tania Samara |
North Sydney Girls High |
Richter |
Emma Marianne |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Shepherd |
Christopher Leslie |
Newington College |
Stanley |
Anthony John |
Sydney Boys High School |
Stephen |
Michael Pericles |
Sydney Church of England |
Sun |
Mei Ling Cheryl |
North Sydney Girls High |
Weight |
Jeremy Robert |
Sydney Church of England |
Wells |
Cherie |
Merewether High School |
Last 24 equal | ||
Ayoub |
Milad |
Fort Street High School |
Bardsley-Smith |
Clare |
Randwick Girls Tech'y HS |
Bauer |
Ron |
Moriah College |
Behm |
Gregory Michael |
St Aloysius Milsons Point |
Berry |
Jaime Frances |
Red Bend Catholic College |
Bonouvrie |
Lindsay Nicole |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Carpenter |
Kristy Lee |
Canowindra High School |
Clowes |
Shaun Michael |
St Patrick's Col St'field |
Doubell |
Anna Claire Walker |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Grey |
David Kekoa |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Hickson |
Lyall |
South Sydney High School |
Huang |
Hui-Wen Charlie |
Killara High School |
Krsevan |
Tamara |
All Saints Casula |
Kwiatkowski |
Maria Magdalena |
Fort Street High School |
Laham |
Simon Michael |
Benilde HS Bankstown |
Law |
Haoson |
Kogarah Marist High |
Malcolm |
Clancy Lukas Lachlan |
James Fallon High School |
Negoescu |
Ben John |
Trinity Grammar School |
Pang |
Rebekah Madeline |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Parry |
Danielle Renee |
Smiths Hill High School |
Sekler |
Irene Maria |
Manly High School |
Sng |
Rebecca Wei-Xian |
Ravenswood School |
Toovey |
Anthony Peter |
Macarthur Anglican School |
White |
Christopher Gary |
Oxley College |
Last 24 equal | ||
Bourke |
Malia Sofia |
All Saints (St Mary's) |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 35
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Chang |
Elaine Min-Tse |
MLC Burwood |
Clark |
Anna Hope |
Fort Street High School |
Croudace |
Edwina Jane |
Kambala Church of England |
Demkiw |
Michelle Min-Lee |
Hurlstone Agric High |
Echt |
Michelle Natasha |
Fort Street High School |
Flatt |
Naomi Lynne |
Broken Hill High School |
Halgren |
Emma Louise |
Baulkham Hills High |
Johnson |
Ebony Simone |
Whitebridge High School |
Kelly |
Rose Isadora |
John Paul Coll Coffs Harb |
Kennedy |
Tara Ann |
Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
Knitter |
Brooke Chantelle |
Barker College |
Pirina |
Christina |
Marist Sisters Woolwich |
Ryan |
Sarah Therese |
Mount St Benedict College |
Saliba |
Christopher Anthony |
Moorebank High School |
Simmons |
Daniel Ross |
Barker College |
Spain |
Scott Anthony |
St Columba's Springwood |
Stepniewski |
Joseph Tadeusz |
St Paul's Grammar School |
Stuart |
Karen Lara |
Pennant Hills High School |
Trimarchi |
Josephine Claudia |
All Saints Casula |
Wang |
George Lii-Sheng |
Epping Boys High School |
Watts |
Joshua Francis |
Finley High School |
Williams |
Cara Leigh |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Last 23 equal | ||
Bailey |
David |
St Patrick's Col St'field |
Bousaleh |
Thoraiya |
Merewether High School |
Chan |
Adrian Alan |
Cranbrook School |
Chang |
Raymond Wei Wen |
Barker College |
Choudhary |
Gourav |
McCarthy Catholic Snr HS |
Croft |
Briony Elizabeth |
Presbyterian LC Armidale |
Danieletto |
Angela Marguerite |
Loreto Normanhurst |
Freitas |
Nigel Louis |
Marist College Nth Shore |
Garg |
Ankit |
Canberra Grammar School |
Goldman |
Sally Jane |
Merewether High School |
Govind |
Paul Jason |
Terrigal High School |
Graham |
Justin Alexander |
Pennant Hills High School |
Hannelly |
Kate Josephine |
Brigidine College St Ives |
Ioannou |
Leon Apostolos Jan |
St Aloysius Milsons Point |
James |
Kari |
Pennant Hills High School |
Kite |
Benjamin |
St Patrick's Col St'field |
Kumar |
Jai Anand |
Merewether High School |
Lee |
Amanda Michelle |
Sydney Girls High School |
Lee |
Rosita Tsz Ling |
MLC Burwood |
Lo |
Louise Yee |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Luu |
Rick |
Fort Street High School |
McLellan |
Karena Rachel |
Brigidine College St Ives |
Ozer |
Onder |
Parramatta High School |
Payten |
Luke Albert |
St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
Tseng |
Oscar I-Chin |
Cumberland High School |
Turner |
Hugh Allan |
St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
Yoon |
Sandra Sejung |
Pennant Hills High School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 36
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Last 27 equal | ||
Banyer |
Jay |
Bega High School |
Carlino |
Matthew Sam |
Girraween High School |
Chao |
Siu Pihn |
Muirfield Technology High |
Cheung |
Catherine Samye |
Danebank Hurstville |
Dowell |
Grant Joseph |
The Scots School Bathurst |
Gill |
Katynna |
Caringbah High School |
Hinchcliffe |
Renee Jean |
Mullumbimby High School |
Humble |
Kathleen Mary |
All Saints (St Mary's) |
Junita |
Ratna |
Randwick Girls Tech'y HS |
Murray |
Kerrin Lee |
Presbyterian LC Sydney |
Nealand |
James Henry |
Bellingen High School |
Newton |
Nicholas Charles |
Maitland Grossmann High |
Pilton |
Alexandra Kathleen |
Kambala Church of England |
Richardson |
Alexandra Strachan |
Queenwood Mosman |
Rose |
Terry James |
Alstonville High School |
Schenker |
Corinna Jane |
Riverside Girls High |
Scott |
Benjamin Andrew |
Cranbrook School |
Stulic |
Mark Adam |
Freeman Cath HS Bonnyrigg |
Tasker |
Katelyn Florence |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Thompson |
Andrew Moate |
St Aloysius Milsons Point |
Tierney |
Liam Trevor |
Kirrawee High School |
Tor |
Phear |
Sefton High School |
Yuen |
Gim Ling |
Inaburra School |
Last 23 equal | ||
Burgess |
Anika Jane |
Barker College |
Burrell |
Tracy Hildegarde |
Sydney Girls High School |
Dawson |
Aimee |
Coonabarabran High School |
De Zotti |
Assunta |
Marian College Kenthurst |
Ferguson |
Sarah Jane |
Narrandera High School |
Gay |
Sarah Elizabeth |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Gore |
Stephen Jonathan |
Gorokan High School |
Gulbin |
Laura Jane |
Riverside Girls High |
Heinrich |
Mardi Erin |
St Luke's Grammar School |
Kent |
Rebecca |
SCEGGS Darlinghurst |
Kenyon |
Anna Katherine |
Wenona School Nth Sydney |
Lew |
Ming Hwei |
Killara High School |
Malibunas |
Arlan |
Penrith High School |
McLeod |
Kirsten Fiona |
Conservatorium High |
Millar |
Alan James |
Newington College |
Patel |
Kirtiben |
St Patrick's Campbelltown |
Peeligama |
Shyamika |
Penrith High School |
Plambeck |
Craig Alan |
Mater Maria Warriewood |
Poon |
Lillian |
St Vincent's College |
Seligman |
Peter Anthony Richard |
Pittwater House Grammar |
Sims |
Rachel Ann |
Chatham High School |
Sin |
Donna Hoi Wing |
Our Lady/S Heart Kens/ton |
Smith |
Caroline Jean |
St George Girls High |
Tan |
Juliana Z C |
Kambala Church of England |
Xu |
Yu Chong Tony |
J.J. Cahill Memorial High |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 37
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Last 25 equal | ||
Adkins |
Michael John |
Chatham High School |
Austin |
Christopher Jonathan |
St Leo's Coll (Wahroonga) |
Awad |
Amal |
Kambala Church of England |
Barber |
Nicole |
Roseville College |
Benham |
Matthew Ian |
Forster High School |
Beydoun |
Sylvana |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Cheung |
Elaine |
Baulkham Hills High |
Chui |
Derek |
James Ruse Agric High |
Clayton |
Vanessa Anne |
Ravenswood School |
Cruz |
Marissa |
Sefton High School |
Garis |
Sally |
Newcastle Grammar School |
Hodgkins |
Lisa |
Carlingford High School |
Jurd |
Michael Robert |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Khoo |
Kah Gwan |
Fort Street High School |
Lo |
Daniel Hao-Yi |
Marcellin Coll Randwick |
Loveridge |
Michelle Donna |
St George Girls High |
Mapa |
Sudath |
Trinity Grammar School |
Nothman |
Leah |
Moriah College |
Nyland |
Morgan Che |
Keira Technology High |
Peries |
Stephen |
North Sydney Boys High |
Piercy |
Jennifer Kaye |
Ballina High School |
Pollnitz |
Aysha Elizabeth |
Merewether High School |
Qiu |
Jade |
Burwood Girls High School |
Relunia |
Nina |
Penrith High School |
Sullivan |
Michael Kenneth |
Bede Polding College |
Thompson |
Bronwyn Doris |
Gorokan High School |
Tomkins |
David James |
Newington College |
Vanzino |
Amanda Jane |
Smiths Hill High School |
Last 28 equal | ||
Brooke-Cowden |
Benjamin Geoffrey |
Barker College |
Chan |
Adonis Jen Bor |
Sydney Church of England |
Chin |
Victor |
North Sydney Boys High |
Dang |
Susan |
Strathfield Girls High |
Gilmour |
Luke Kenneth |
Lockhart Central School |
Houseman |
Daniel |
Sydney Boys High School |
Kar |
Alexander |
Barker College |
Khalifa |
Karim |
John Paul II Snr Marayong |
Ky |
John |
St Mary's Cathedral Coll |
Lai |
Edwin Yee-Him |
North Sydney Boys High |
Leung |
Albert |
Trinity Grammar School |
McMorron |
Andrew Craig |
Knox Grammar School |
McRae |
Nicholas |
Barker College |
Minett |
Nerida Ann |
Greystanes High School |
Nicholls |
Alison Mary |
Hornsby Girls High School |
O'Reilly |
Therese Anne |
MacKillop Coll Bathurst |
Spooner |
Simonne Amy |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Ward |
Nicholas John |
Canberra Grammar School |
Wood |
Lucas Alexander |
Barker College |
Worthington |
Jayne Louisa |
James Sheahan Cath Orange |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 38
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Wyndham |
Gareth Roger |
Knox Grammar School |
Last 21 equal | ||
Chan |
Kwok Wai Wesley |
Parramatta High School |
Chase |
Linda Michelle |
The Scots School (Albury) |
Cheetham |
James Howard |
Hurlstone Agric High |
Chen |
Catherine Nicole |
Strathfield Girls High |
Coughlan |
Merryn Jane |
Kincoppal-Rose Bay School |
Dampney |
James Christopher John |
Knox Grammar School |
Edwards |
Cassandra Michelle |
Kelso High School |
Ervits |
Leonid |
Vaucluse High School |
Falvo |
Domenico |
De La Salle Col Ashfield |
Foy |
Briony Lee |
Presbyterian LC Sydney |
Haidar |
Nader |
Sydney Technical High |
Jacobs |
Michelle |
Moriah College |
Loi |
Helen |
Sefton High School |
Loke |
Sui Lian |
Cheltenham Girls' High |
Mara |
Andrew John |
Knox Grammar School |
Ng |
Wayne Tsz Wing |
James Ruse Agric High |
Nguyen |
Dylan |
Girraween High School |
Purvis-Smith |
David Edward |
Trinity Cath Coll Lismore |
Slater |
Paul Alexander |
St Paul's Grammar School |
Soos |
Ilona Monika |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Tricardos |
Victoria |
St George Girls High |
Turner |
Gabriella Veleda |
Barker College |
Varatharajan |
Nandanan |
Homebush Boys High School |
Walker |
Roland |
North Sydney Boys High |
Walsh |
Bridget Louise |
Queenwood Mosman |
Weaver |
Alison Rachel |
SCEGGS Darlinghurst |
Wong |
Esmond Trevor |
Trinity Grammar School |
Last 27 equal | ||
Baker |
Andrew Charles |
Barker College |
Baker |
Darran Charles |
Sydney Grammar School |
Barker |
Anthony Simon |
Canberra Grammar School |
Blunden |
Emily Anne Rosemary |
Loreto Kirribilli |
Crooks |
Craig Ronald |
St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
Faragher |
Lisa Kathleen |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Foo |
Jo-Ann |
Brigidine College St Ives |
Gee |
Alicia Virginia |
Barker College |
Goodchild |
Amber |
Henry Kendall High School |
Hancock |
Lisa Ann |
St Mary's HS (Casino) |
Hankin |
Natasha Kate |
Kelso High School |
Klumpes |
Adrian John |
Caringbah High School |
Kong |
Xiang Dong (Ricky) |
Marist College Eastwood |
McNamara |
Paul Thomas |
St Pius X Col Chatswood |
Park |
Chon-Woo Daniel |
St Andrew's Cathedral Sch |
Pontin |
Michael William |
Barker College |
Redfern |
Rebecca Elizabeth |
Oxley High School |
Tiet |
Brian Jen |
Kingsgrove High School |
Treesukosol |
Yada |
Fort Street High School |
Truong |
Vinh Long |
Bankstown TAFE |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 39
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Wu |
Ruihong |
Kingsgrove North High |
Last 21 equal | ||
Asquith |
Kelly Lyn |
Merewether High School |
Barker |
Jessica Heather |
Frensham School |
Burgess |
Jasmine Christina |
Bede Polding College |
Chan |
Gabriel Hin Gay |
Trinity Grammar School |
Childs |
Joshua Andrew |
Baulkham Hills High |
Ford |
Caroline Elizabeth |
Sydney Girls High School |
Hamman |
Andre Jacobus |
Knox Grammar School |
Howard |
Kristy Ruth |
Ravenswood School |
Jenkins |
Hazel Joanne |
Cheltenham Girls' High |
Kosutic |
Kristina |
St Vincent's College |
Lee |
Hon Loong |
Baulkham Hills High |
Lim |
Angie |
Fairvale High School |
Mansfield |
Ingrid Louise |
Barker College |
Matuska |
Clare Elizabeth |
Sydney Girls High School |
Mills |
Andrew John |
Sydney Technical High |
Mishra |
Preeti |
Macarthur Girls Tech'y HS |
Moon |
Soo-Yun |
Hornsby Girls High School |
Pang |
Kitty Yuen-Ting |
Cheltenham Girls' High |
Park |
James (Jin Woo) |
Castle Hill High School |
Pratt |
Carly Beryl |
Trinity Cath Coll Lismore |
Raphael |
Dina |
Strathfield Girls High |
Ryan |
Kristine Louise |
Corpus Christi College |
Situ |
En |
Fairfield High School |
Sivanathan |
Sivameera |
Pendle Hill High School |
Taylor |
Verushka Manning |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Thompson |
Summer |
St Leo's Coll (Wahroonga) |
Todd |
Catherine Angela |
Cootamundra High School |
Tran |
Jemaine Phucxinh |
Birrong Girls High School |
Wang |
Teresa |
Bethany College |
Wooldridge |
Emma |
Belmont Christian College |
Last 30 equal | ||
Boag |
Sarah Stewart |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Bors |
Tristan Tibor |
The Scots College |
Chow |
Heidi |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Curcuruto |
Louise |
Sydney Girls High School |
Dunn |
Damien |
Waverley College |
Fish |
Lucy Daniella |
Pennant Hills High School |
Hendry |
Ariana Ellen |
Danebank Hurstville |
Kane |
Gavin John |
North Sydney Boys High |
Ko |
Andrew |
Farrer Agric High School |
Lam |
Dinh Dao |
Girraween High School |
Lawley |
Danielle Sarah |
Gosford High School |
Miller |
Nils Richard |
Cranbrook School |
Moreitz |
Nathalie Anna |
Baulkham Hills High |
O'Loughlin |
Sarah Shirley |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Regan |
Fiona Therese |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Schwarz |
Katrina |
Sydney Girls High School |
Sowonja |
Tomson Roland |
Newington College |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 40
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Waldron |
Suzannah Kate |
Caringbah High School |
Webster |
Charles Robert Clifton |
The King's School |
Wong |
Nicholas |
James Ruse Agric High |
Last 20 equal | ||
Badr |
Charbel |
Newman Boys High School |
Bishop |
Stepheny Louise |
Korowal School |
Boddington |
Sarah Louise |
The Illawarra Grammar Sch |
Brook |
Kristine Clare |
William Clarke College |
Cessario |
Mark Joseph |
Marcellin Coll Randwick |
Chen |
Jenny Yen-Wen |
Cheltenham Girls' High |
Chuah |
Alan Charng-Ching |
Sydney Grammar School |
Dirou |
Stephen Gerard |
St John's College Lismore |
Halling |
Joshua Christian |
James Ruse Agric High |
Halverson |
David Geoffrey |
Macksville High School |
Hellings |
Emma Hsiao-Chyi |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Hickey |
Elissa Barbara |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Johnston |
Kristy Sarah Ruth |
Strathfield Girls High |
Kanthan |
Sanjaya |
Edmund Rice College |
Lee |
Anthea Yuin |
North Sydney Girls High |
Mohadjer |
Shirvani Ladan |
Tara Anglican School |
Perks |
Eugenie Alexie |
Loreto Kirribilli |
Pittaway |
Emma Elizabeth |
North Sydney Girls High |
Ponce de |
Leon Giovanna |
Baulkham Hills High |
Sheather |
Rebecca Louise |
Kooringal High School |
Smith |
Gemma Jane |
Roseville College |
Stephenson |
Lisa |
Cumberland High School |
Thirunavukarasu |
Suhanti |
Cheltenham Girls' High |
Walsh |
Emily Jane |
Cheltenham Girls' High |
Watson |
Bruce Charles |
The King's School |
Wilk |
Anna Maria |
James Ruse Agric High |
Winwood |
Simon |
Menai High School |
Last 27 equal | ||
Adra |
Abdul-Hamid |
Punchbowl Boys High |
Alexander |
Jane Maree |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Andric |
Nada |
Fort Street High School |
Brown |
Simon Vernon |
St Patrick's Col St'field |
Cheung |
Sarah |
Beverly Hills Girls High |
Chung |
Jeffrey |
Baulkham Hills High |
Dulhunty |
Tim |
Oakhill Coll Castle Hill |
Gertler |
David |
Moriah College |
Griffith |
Kate Michelle |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Henry |
Katherine Fiona |
St Catherine's (Waverley) |
Ho |
James Chun-Sing |
St Patrick's Col St'field |
Johnson |
Margaret |
Loreto Kirribilli |
Kirk |
Rebecca |
South Sydney High School |
Lee |
Jennifer Maria |
Kambala Church of England |
Moir |
Rachael Anne |
Corpus Christi College |
Moutsos |
Joanne |
Sydney Girls High School |
Nam |
Song-He |
Ku-ring-gai High School |
Ng |
Winnie Tze Shan |
St Patrick's Campbelltown |
The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 31-40
|