1996 Higher School Certificate Order of Merit List
The top 5000 candidates
The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 71-80. The listing of the top students in each subject are also here.
|
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 71
Family Name_Given Name_School Name
Koh Yvonne Keng Lin |
MLC Burwood |
|
Laria Elisabeth |
Mary MacKillop College |
|
Masaun Gagan Deep |
Liverpool Boys High |
|
McKay Lauren Elizabeth |
St Joseph's (Albion Park) |
|
O'Brien Timothy Justin |
Saint Ignatius' College |
|
Palmer Joseph |
Lismore High School |
|
Payne Rachael Michele |
East Hills Girls Techy HS |
|
Prisuda Juston Adam |
Gymea Technology High |
|
Samuel Megan Louise |
St Vincent's College |
|
Smith Madelene Louise |
All Saints (St Mary's) |
|
Solomon Leora |
Moriah College |
|
Tennant Ryan Joseph |
De La Salle Col Cronulla |
|
van Leeuwen Marina Theodora |
Gosford High School |
|
Last 25 equal |
||
Beshay Tammy |
St Patrick's Coll Su'land |
|
Cohen Lee-Anne |
Moriah College |
|
Davison Ariane Marise |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
|
de Gail Danielle Nicole |
Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
|
Ekas Adam Russell |
Knox Grammar School |
|
Friend Gregory David |
Pennant Hills High School |
|
Harden Damian Mark |
Trinity Senior High Sch |
|
Le Nam Hurlstone |
Agric High |
|
Leo Kirsty |
Caringbah High School |
|
Lewis Kathryn Louise |
Tangara School for Girls |
|
Lowe Stephanie |
Queenwood Mosman |
|
McGill Katherine Margaret |
Mount View High School |
|
McLean Elizabeth Victoria Alice |
Pymble Ladies' College |
|
Murray Anneliese Rose |
Kyogle High School |
|
Noun Assem |
Bankstown TAFE |
|
Petrella Loredana Karen |
St Vincent's College |
|
Plumbe Jessica Jane |
Turramurra High School |
|
Ridley Sarah Robert |
Townson High |
|
Roberts Andrew Alan |
Kooringal High School |
|
Roberts Trent Stephen |
Colo High School |
|
Skimin Richard Alexander |
Cranbrook School |
|
Smith Alana |
Queenwood Mosman |
|
Than Jacob |
St Leo's Coll (Wahroonga) |
|
Tran David |
Patrician Bros Fairfield |
|
Last 24 equal |
||
Bressan Dominic Robert |
Sydney Grammar School |
|
Cham Viennie May Yee |
Meriden School |
|
Chen Allen Kuan-Liang |
Castle Hill High School |
|
Dewhurst John Martin |
St Leo's Coll (Wahroonga) |
|
Hermon Olivia Julie |
Meriden School |
|
Hitchenor Katy Louise |
Narrabri High School |
|
Ho Milly |
Pymble Ladies' College |
|
Janiak Michael Thomas |
Sydney Boys High School |
|
Kirwan Jillian Anne |
Loreto Kirribilli |
|
Layton Craig |
Homebush Boys High School |
|
Mai Lan Thu |
Strathfield Girls High |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 72
Family Name_Given Name_School Name
Marsh Ainsley Jane | St Patrick's Coll Su'land | |
Martin Stuart Richard | Knox Grammar School | |
Maxwell Penelope Robyn | Newcastle High School | |
Musalim Christiana Debbie | Holy Cross Woollahra | |
Nguyen Rosette | Bossley Park High School | |
Nottage Gregory Bruce Hunter | Sydney Boys High School | |
Panasko Marek Robert Emmaus | Catholic College | |
Poulton Cameron Grant | Holy Spirit Col Bellambi | |
Power Alan Kenneth | Blayney High School | |
Prior Julia Ileana | St Francis Xavier'H'miltn | |
Seears Jane Elizabeth | MacKillop Coll Bathurst | |
Yang Kim | The King's School | |
Last 23 equal | ||
Baghdadi Ahmed | Edmund Rice College | |
Chan Ada Hoi Ling | Loreto Normanhurst | |
Chilman Helen | Moriah College | |
David Daniel | Sydney Boys High School | |
Davidson Matthew James | Merewether High School | |
Dias Anita Lillian | Oakhill Coll Castle Hill | |
Hart Elizabeth Anne | St Francis Xavier'H'miltn | |
Hiu Sen Wie | Pittwater House Grammar | |
Hostrup Michelle | North Sydney Girls High | |
Ip Lilian Lan-Giu | North Sydney Girls High | |
Lenzo Theresa | St Spyridon College | |
MacIntosh William MacKenzie | Sydney Church of England | |
Mannering Rhys James | Blaxland High School | |
Mansfield Belinda Jayne | Peakhurst High School | |
McKechnie Jacqueline Gai | St George Girls High | |
McKibbin Alastair Angus | The Scots School Bathurst | |
Moussa Nancy | Danebank Hurstville | |
Murray Samantha Louise | The Hills Grammar School | |
Paulech Zuzana Catherine | McAuley W'mead | |
Reid Nadia Gillian | Moriah College | |
Reucassel Garth Ian | Bowral High School | |
Richards Carena Elizabeth | Mamre Christian College | |
Ross Jeni | Presbyterian LC Sydney | |
Roxborough Ben | Bathurst High School | |
Temple Quentin Robert | Saint Ignatius' College | |
Last 25 equal | ||
Assaf Anthony Joseph | Redfield College | |
Brown Sally Anne | Abbotsleigh Wahroonga | |
Byun Lily Tara | Anglican School | |
Canceri Adam | St Gregory's College | |
Carpenter Mark Christopher | Covenant Christian School | |
Chan Eric Yan-Hao | St Mary's Snr High School | |
Chan Mark | Epping Boys High School | |
Chua Francis Jonathan | S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands | |
Cioni Marco Maurizio Elvis | Benilde HS Bankstown | |
Crosdale Jennifer Ruth | St Francis Xavier'H'miltn | |
Dellis Nick | Kogarah Marist High |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 73
Family Name_Given Name_School Name
Eckstein Donna Jane North Sydney Girls High
Farbenblum Michelle Masada College
Genford Leonie Marie Gosford High School
Graber Danielle Louise Danebank Hurstville
Hamilton Bronia Mary Stuart North Sydney Girls High
Harris Michael James Saint Ignatius' College
Howard Scott Alexander Davidson High School
Johnston Stephen Colin Fort Street High School
Kokalevski George Warilla High School
Lu Cecilia Tzu-Yi Cheltenham Girls' High
Lynam Belinda Jean Bowral High School
Murphy Rory Sydney Boys High School
O'Hea Geoffrey Thomas Saint Ignatius' College
Parker Chad James Dapto High School
Scott Luke George West Wyalong High School
Stenvert Peter Anthony Parramatta Marist HS
Webb Amanda Elizabeth Hurlstone Agric High
Wiblin Glen Seven Hills High School
Last 29 equal
Aghajanian Carol North Sydney Girls High
Beeman Michael Richard Russell Knox Grammar School
Chang Michelle S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands
Decker Melita Joy Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C
Dimarco Marissa Corpus Christi College
Ferguson Ilona Celia Abbotsleigh Wahroonga
Flynn Sean John Therry Cath. HS
Ford Alexander David North Sydney Boys High
Gregson Murray Robert Knox Grammar School
Harding-Leader Elizabeth Loreto Normanhurst
Liu Larry Chen-Han St Ives High School
Macintosh Kristin Jane Keira Technology High
Malone Philippa Kate Wenona School Nth Sydney
Park Hye Sun Sara Domremy College Five Dock
Payne Natalie Anne Muirfield Technology High
Peterson Emma Louise Pymble Ladies' College
Pinto Marian Niluka Marian College Goulburn
Ponniah Lavinia Shantini S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands
Ranie Leah Jane Loreto Normanhurst
Rex Mariko Meriden School
Roxburgh Skye Louise Pymble Ladies' College
Sherwood Skye Cerrone Abbotsleigh Wahroonga
Tang Kyvan St Vincent's College
Turnbull Tracey Maree St Francis Xavier'H'miltn
Turner David Alois North Sydney Boys High
Wacher Benjamin Anthony Cranbrook School
Winn Natalie Susan John Paul Coll Coffs Harb
Yoo Michael St Patrick's Dundas
Last 28 equal
Bott Stephen Garry Carinya Christian School
Brown Timothy William The Scots College
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 74
Family Name_Given Name_School Name
Burwood Samantha Jane Parkes High School
Chambers Rachel Elise Port Hacking High School
Greengarten Michelle Moriah College
Hawkins Alexandra Jane Ascham School Edgecliff
Hilbrink Dominic Northholm Grammar School
Johns Adam David Cranbrook School
Kalsi Roopinder North Sydney Girls High
Kretowicz Igor Michael Peter Granville TAFE
Mackenzie James Lachlan The Scots School (Albury)
Nguyen Van Trong St Mary's Cathedral Coll
Soulos Andreas Nicholas St Patrick's Col St'field
Toomey Georgia Lancaster S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands
Tran Le My Strathfield Girls High
Last 15 equal
Agrawaal Avikar Janardan Baulkham Hills High
Azzi Charbel St Charbel's College
Baddah Nada Bankstown Girls High
Berkel Pieter Joel Sydney Adventist College
Choker Malek Christian Bro/HS Lewisham
Emeleus Jack Anthony James Ruse Agric High
Ferris Amanda Louise Menai High School
Freeman Zoe Elizabeth Port Hacking High School
Garwell Dione Elizabeth Lurnea High School
Gomez Angelina Ann Holy Cross Woollahra
Hart Laurence North Sydney Boys High
Huang Ren Homebush Boys High School
Isaacson Warwick Mark Canberra Grammar School
Kejriwal Suchita Baulkham Hills High
Koh Meng Wei Cherrybrook Tech. High
Kullen Charina Jacqueline St Mary's Snr High School
Lam Venus Wing-See Cheltenham Girls' High
Leung Ka Ming St Ives High School
Morony Jacqueline Nicole Meriden School
Palmer Nyrie Joy St Patrick's Coll Su'land
Pincini Rochelle Kate Cumberland High School
Preshaw Lara Ellen Ravenswood School
Russell Samuel Merewether High School
Siu Andrew Manly High School
Smith Kylie Deborah Avondale High School
Wong Terry Wong Man Yu Trinity Grammar School
Yefimenko Alexandra Vaucluse High School
Last 28 equal
Akers David Baulkham Hills High
Buchel Resli Elizabeth Hornsby Girls High School
Cheng Benjamin Newcastle High School
Falconer Shona Jane All Saints' Coll Bathurst
Ferrari Aaron David Kiama High School
Gavaghan Lisa Helen Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C
Jefferson Chad Edwin Knox Grammar School
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 75
Family Name_Given Name_School Name
Landers Steve Bathurst High School
Lee Maria Sung Wan Pymble Ladies' College
Moore Jesse Stewart S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands
Nieland Andrew William Cranbrook School
Richardson Belinda Lee St Joseph's (Albion Park)
Rositano Caterina Trinity Senior High Sch
Smith Emily Mary Pymble Ladies' College
Stephen David St Joseph's(Hunters Hill)
Tiet Juliet Burwood Girls High School
Veliss Lee James Central Coast Grammar
White Sarah Jane Central Coast Grammar
Widjaja Franciska NSW Matriculation College
Zulpo Amy Leigh Trinity Cath Coll Lismore
Last 20 equal
Albertella Lucia Vaucluse High School
Arceo Roxanne Cerdon College Merrylands
Assaf Jennifer Anne OLMC Parramatta
Austin Philip Peter Corpus Christi College
Barr Shimi Masada College
Blanton James Stewart St Aloysius Milsons Point
Chan Ronald Newington College
Chen Hua Canterbury Girls High
Clarke Jad Nathan Caringbah High School
Dias Tanya Henrietta Loreto Normanhurst
Eddy Stuart Central Coast Grammar
Foo Zhi Tzong Gary Randwick Boys High School
Grosman Benjamin Stanley Bruce Trinity Grammar School
Kang Jean Baulkham Hills High
Kline Christopher Camplin Saint Ignatius' College
Koniecka Paulina Margaret Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C
Lee Sharon Louisa Ravenswood School
Liew Shireen Mei Lian Crestwood High School
Lo Wing-Chi Nadia Blakehurst High School
McCurry Colleen Maree Kincoppal-Rose Bay School
Rose Cecilia Ballina High School
Sim Deborah Oakhill Coll Castle Hill
Southwood Fiona Ruth The Canobolas Rural High
Wickramage Kolitha Epping Boys High School
Yeates Robert Neil South Grafton High School
Yeow Leng Crestwood High School
Last 26 equal
Aloisio Connie Elizabeth Brigidine College St Ives
Bateup Theresa Maree Cootamundra High School
Blackman Mark Robert Robert Townson High
Brewster Anne-Marie Oxley College
Chiu Jeremy Kwok Kong Strathfield South High
Cottle Patrick Blue Mountains Grammar
Eammano Taksina Domremy College Five Dock
Edington Andrew Trinity Grammar School
Farlow Liam Paul Lismore High School
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 76
Family Name_Given Name_School Name
Feldman Oleg The Emanuel School
Godwin Alison Lambton High School
Holden David Edwin Sydney Church of England
Jackson Samuel Adam St Paul's Grammar School
Kim Hyoung Chul Sydney Technical High
Kubiak Kristina Tara Anglican School
Kuo Wayne Li-Wei Sydney Technical High
Morton Holly Ascham School Edgecliff
Murray Nathan Kenneth James Ruse Agric High
Ng Koonlam Sefton High School
Nguyen Hai Hong Benilde HS Bankstown
Obradovic Mina North Sydney Girls High
Pritchard Eliza Philippa S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands
Studte Natasha Maree Tamworth High School
Varley Alexandra Nicola Kambala Church of England
Yoon Ann Yeo Rum Turramurra High School
Last 25 equal
Azzi Jenane Bethlehem Col Ashfield
Bradley Samuel St Pius X Col Chatswood
Budd Ayesha Kiek Blue Mountains Grammar
Chan Po Yee Sania Hornsby Girls High School
Chang Pui Yee Strathfield Girls High
Chew Benjamin St Aloysius Milsons Point
Fares Mona Penshurst Girls High
Frew Jessica Pymble Ladies' College
Gray Catherine Loreto Normanhurst
Hickey Damian Julius Baulkham Hills High
Jarrett Renae Jane Trinity Cath Coll Lismore
Lee Angelena Girraween High School
Lisle Peta Maree Presbyterian LC Armidale
Little Sarah Jane Frensham School
Martin Edward Philip Sydney Church of England
Mikhail Rebecca North Sydney Girls High
Mogilevsky Russell Vaucluse High School
Ngui Jessica Sydney Girls High School
Norman Owen Charles Junee High School
Penman Matthew Scott Warners Bay High School
Rikos Nicole Meriden School
Sillett Carl Robert Goulburn High School
Teng Jayson James Ruse Agric High
Un Haoran Trinity Grammar School
van Koesveld Marika Jane James Ruse Agric High
Voo Jackie St John's College Lismore
Ward Aaron Milton Merewether High School
Watson Christopher James Ruse Agric High
Wills Nicole Marie St Mary's Snr High School
Wong Pierre Ho-Zhen Randwick TAFE
Yip Karina Po-Kwan Marist Sisters Woolwich
Last 31 equal
Beaurepaire William Richard Knox Grammar School
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 77
Family Name_Given Name_School Name
Bloxham Kelly-Ann Frances Woolooware High School
Bonney Vanessa St Vincent's College
Gleeson Jessica Mary Holy Spirit Col Bellambi
Glen Jordana Sydney Girls High School
Green Briana Keagan Sydney Girls High School
Hill Sharon St Mary's Snr High School
Horii Akira Knox Grammar School
Jelliffe Timothy Dean East Hills Boys Tech'y HS
Lee Gigi Chui Chui Santa Sabina College
Li Jacqueline Kwai Lin Santa Sabina College
Maloney Kyle Rowan John Paul Coll Coffs Harb
Runge Gregory Denis Toormina High School
Saad Patrick Robert Marcellin Coll Randwick
So Belinda Blue Mountains Grammar
Teoh Ian Kok Jin St Joseph's(Hunters Hill)
Yoon Youngju Burwood Girls High School
Last 17 equal
Beston Angela Margaret St Francis Xavier'H'miltn
Chiu Karen Cheong Ching Fort Street High School
Chuah Sze Phing Kolej Antarabangsa,Penang
Colosimo Sergio St Joseph's(Hunters Hill)
Corbett Lee David Newington College
Costa John Phillip Saint Ignatius' College
Esling Carolyn Jean Hunter Inst - Newcastle
Fahy Alison Frances Cheltenham Girls' High
Fallet Timothy Douglas Killara High School
Friedman Shimon Sydney Boys High School
Geldof Justin Eric O'Connor Cath HS Armidale
George Michelle Louise Temora High School
Gilmore Rebecca Jane Camden High School
Gleeson Danielle Claire Sydney Girls High School
Gray James Michael Saint Ignatius' College
Gupta Tumul Richmond High School
Harris Brett Peter Kadina High School
Ho Lay Ean Kolej Antarabangsa,Penang
Kan Moira Cheltenham Girls' High
La Paul Patrician Bros Fairfield
Lam Ming Kei Castle Hill High School
Moran Kelly Rosebank College
Moxon Lisa Michelle De La Salle Col Cronulla
Paki Tamati Charles Heathcote High School
Sekhon Jivan Canberra Grammar School
Skamvougeras George St Patrick's Dundas
Squadrito Linda Cumberland High School
Tjahjana Lia Maria Kincoppal-Rose Bay School
Waters Nicholas Edwin John Hurlstone Agric High
Yeung Sunny Newington College
Last 30 equal
Bellamy Andrew Michael Colo High School
Cantelo Damien Chilton Knox Grammar School
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 78
Family Name_Given Name_School Name
Chamas Vanessa Trinity Cath Coll Auburn
Hannon Angela Catherine John Paul II Snr Marayong
Hughes Owen Christopher St Francis Xavier'H'miltn
Hunt James Edward Sydney Grammar School
Jensen Christina Louise Abbotsleigh Wahroonga
Kiang Kai-Ming Bass High School
Koytz Boris Newington College
Larter Belinda Elizabeth Delroy High School
Macri Adam John Kogarah Marist High
Matouk Elias St Pius X Col Chatswood
McDowell Samantha Lee Oxley High School
McLean Alison Louise OLMC Parramatta
Meyer Rochelle Karen Hunter Valley Grammar
O'Brien Samuel Marcellin Coll Randwick
Patricks Clinton John Catherine McAuley Grafton
Richards Kirstie Wollongong HS of Perf Art
Ryall Genevieve Randwick Girls Tech'y HS
Stewart Nathan James The Scots School Bathurst
West Catherine Brigitte Pennant Hills High School
White Mark Kincumber High School
Young Melanie Anne Bellingen High School
Last 23 equal
Birrell Sarah Madeleine Ravenswood School
Brown Michael Ashley Sydney Grammar School
Bucic Tania Santa Sabina College
Cheung Zha Laing Burwood Girls High School
Dao Kathy Khanh Fort Street High School
Fogarty Andrea Susan Tara Anglican School
Galapo Ariel Vaucluse High School
Goonewardene Surenlal Canberra Grammar School
Guan Helen Wenyan Fairfield High School
Holmes Alison Susan Abbotsleigh Wahroonga
Kim Monica (Ming Jung) Wenona School Nth Sydney
Lee Alexandra Sydney Adventist College
Metham Jessica Mary North Sydney Girls High
Nowland Ambrer Rachelle Oxley High School
Ong Lawrence Soon Khian Liverpool Boys High
Ramani Indhumathi MLC Burwood
Rogers Paula Leslie St John's College (Dubbo)
Shannon Sarah Kate Chisholm Ascham School Edgecliff
Stinson Joanne Elizabeth Penrith High School
Tsang Clement Wan Yu Barker College
Wharton Darren Geoffrey Merewether High School
White Zac Menai High School
Winterford Brett Andrew St Augustine's College
Zealey Tanya Leanne Kingscliff High School
Last 24 equal
. Irene NSW Matriculation College
Best Fiona Elizabeth Tooleybuc Central School
Carroll Tamsin Georgina Loreto Kirribilli
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 79
Family Name_Given Name_School Name
Davidson Belinda Central Coast Grammar
Donaldson Rhiannon Mist Blaxland High School
Janssen Heidi St Catherine's Singleton
Jones Grant Nicholas Epping Boys High School
Jones Helen Louise Hurlstone Agric High
Khoo Jonathon Marc Oxley College
Lam Ada (Ho Ting) Bethlehem Col Ashfield
Leahey Jacqueline Claire Kinross Wolaroi School
Leung Benjamin Dennis Yew-Hon Sydney Grammar School
Maskey Lincoln Jon St Francis Xavier'H'miltn
Nye Penelope Lorna Pymble Ladies' College
Pang Bradley Man Kit Sydney Technical High
Park Jin-Hyun Ku-ring-gai High School
Purvis Tamila Roseville College
Quinn Casey Howard Richmond High School
Reeves Oliver John Bomaderry High School
Speranza Danielle Domremy College Five Dock
Stevens Katy Maree Gosford High School
Stivactas Emil Benilde HS Bankstown
Stone Robert John Cranbrook School
Tchaprazian Garry St Pius X Col Chatswood
Tran Jacky Homebush Boys High School
Tran Yen Cam Beverly Hills Girls High
Tsakonas Irene Cherrybrook Tech. High
Wong Simon Kwok Wai Saint Ignatius' College
Last 28 equal
Baker Angela Camden High School
Buchanan Donald Iain Albury High School
Chan Mark Sydney Technical High
Hankinson Natalie Ann Catherine McAuley Grafton
Havryliv Adam Trinity Grammar School
Kinsela Andrew Stephen Sydney Technical High
Klausen Jessica Rachel Elly Illawarra Christian Schl
Lang Paul Blaxland High School
Levings Christopher David The Forest High School
McGrath John Patrick Mater Maria Warriewood
Morris Kristy Meriden School
Morton Emma Kate St George Girls High
Robinson Les Sydney Boys High School
Rowe James Gregory McCarthy Cath Sn Tamworth
Sampson Katrina Jane St Luke's Grammar School
Sands Bianca Elizabeth Peel Technology HS
Wallis Danielle Kempsey High School
Witney Christopher James Beacon Hill Tech High
Wylie Paul James Saint Ignatius' College
Last 19 equal
Alexander Mark George Albury High School
Barca Giulia Kincoppal-Rose Bay School
Brown Dylan James Killara High School
Clemens Nicola Mary Queenwood Mosman
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 80
Family Name_Given Name_School Name
Connole Sarah Caroline Henry Kendall High School
El Hage Henry Parramatta Marist HS
Eng Lim Kuan Kolej Antarabangsa,Penang
Gorrod Alexander Aytoun Young Forster High School
Hadiwijaya Linda Cerdon College Merrylands
Hastings Emma Louise Wenona School Nth Sydney
Holihan Michael Kinita Fort Street High School
Holt Kellie Jane All Saints (St Mary's)
Hutchens Caroline Lucy Abbotsleigh Wahroonga
Ibrahim Peter Jamison High School
Kim Grace Eunhae Sydney Girls High School
Lin Sharon Blakehurst High School
Liu Sammy Leung Chi Christian Community High
Morris Daniel Joseph Sydney Boys High School
Mussa Shireen Hamida Killara High School
Ringer Anna Kaarina Illawarra Christian Schl
Shirlaw Matthew Warwick Kiama High School
Sridharan Swetha St Patrick's Campbelltown
Yang Yu-Jung Eric Covenant Christian School
Last 23 equal
Allison Michelle Leanne Gosford High School
Bowen Lisa Claire St Columba's Springwood
Chew Ai-San Pymble Ladies' College
Chew Li-Ling Sydney Girls High School
Cho Hyun Young Ravenswood School
Cole Yvette Penrith High School
Domrow Luke Aaron Kingsgrove High School
Ford Caroline Marie Kirrawee High School
Harris Natasha Angela Loreto Normanhurst
Hatsatouris Nicholas Evangelos Cranbrook School
Haycock Deborah Kate Coonamble High School
Kovac-Biondich Ivan Waverley College
Loi Betty MLC Burwood
Madden Renny James Stuart St Pius X Col Chatswood
Moyle Justine Cecilia Killara High School
Muir Ross Marshall Trinity Cath Coll Lismore
Munro Kathryn Louise Santa Sabina College
Ng Rebecca Cheuk Ying Cheltenham Girls' High
Payne Gabrielle Masada College
Piper Angela Margaret Ellen Smiths Hill High School
Pursey Rosalyn Claire The Hills Grammar School
Tindall Nathan David Pittwater House Grammar
Ward Sophie Helen Oxley College
Yassa Amir Girraween High School
Last 24 equal
Baggott Leanne Dawn Manly High School
Bembrick David Neil Orange High School
Bush Carrie Berkeley High School
Chapman Jacqueline South Grafton High School
Cho Haely North Sydney Girls High
The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 71-80