1. Home
  2. HSC
  3. HSC statistics
  4. Distinguished Achievers Lists
  5. Composite Mark Order of Merit Lists 1991-2000
  6. 1995 HSC Order of Merit List – The top 5000 candidates
Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size

1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List
The top 5000 candidates

The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 1-10. The listing of the top students in each subject are also here.

Pages 1-10 Pages 11-20 Pages 21-30 Pages 31-40 Pages 41-50 Pages 51-60
Pages 61-70 Pages 71-80 Pages 81-90 Pages 91-100 Pages 101-105  

1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 1

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5720389

Butts

John Peter

St Ignatius College

5497272

Freeman

Saadiah Elisabeth

S.C.E.G.G.S. Darlinghurst

5882273

Gibson

Joel MacFarlane

Trinity Grammar School

5431816

Glynn

Amber Louise

Westport Technology High

5448840

Mak

Sylvia Sy Wing

North Sydney Girls High

5566398

Maury

Nicolette Genevieve

Loreto Kirribilli

5304822

Newey

Allison Cecilia

James Ruse Agric High

5614384

Sanders

Katrina Jane Imogen

Ravenswood School

5449170

Stow

Kirrily Gae

North Sydney Girls High

5479215

Wang

Andy Yi-Yang

North Sydney Boys High

5293006

Ward

Stephanie Alison

Merewether High School

6008216

Wong

Melvin

Knox Grammar School

5527317

Yue

Sally Wai-Yee

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

Last 13 equal

5521076

Bates

Symone Keryn

Wenona School Nth Sydney

5243084

Bindon

Prue Magaret

Duval High School

5653169

Butt

Emma

North Sydney Girls High

5989876

Chan

Kim Hoe

Sydney Boys High School

5288878

Cockayne

James David Robert

Sydney Grammar School

5729998

Cullen

Peter

Marist College Eastwood

5565790

Curtis

Cecilia Bridget

Loreto Kirribilli

5615194

Harrison

Eleanor Kate

Ascham School Edgecliff

5699630

Hayter

Catherine Lee

Sydney Girls High School

5990254

Heimans

Jeremy Joshua

Sydney Boys High School

5636795

Helyard

Erin Paul

Erina High School

5533023

Hemli

Daniel

Moriah College

5586771

Huckerby

Jayne Catherine

Baulkham Hills High

5303273

Le

Katie Huong

Girraween High School

5990580

Lee

Darren Wai Meng

Sydney Boys High School

5903165

Lizier

Joseph Troy

Oakhill Coll Castle Hill

5700078

Ngie

Kitty

Sydney Girls High School

6007627

Richards

Jonathan Michael

Knox Grammar School

5533376

Shapiro

Mark

Moriah College

5163919

Smee

Sharon Linda

MacKillop Senior College

5615666

Spender

Allegra May

Ascham School Edgecliff

5587662

Stanley

Naomi Louise

Baulkham Hills High

5991269

Stern

Emil

Sydney Boys High School

5373727

Sushkov

Alexander

Newington College

7107625

Yeoh

Eng Hun

Kolej Antarabangsa,Penang

Last 25 equal

5375290

Angeloro

Danielle Julia

Pymble Ladies College

5379172

Arcioni

Elisa Rachel

St Mary's Star of The Sea

5532655

Berger

Adam

Moriah College

5989906

Choo

Lennart Kent Vern

Sydney Boys High School

5526108

Chung

Cheri Shan Li

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5189748

Curran

James Richard

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

5376017

Godhard

Emma Joy

Pymble Ladies College

5615178

Haege

Georgia Kate

Ascham School Edgecliff

5289246

Hirschhorn

Philip Michael

Sydney Grammar School

5184959

Ho

Eric King Fung

North Sydney Boys High

 


1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 2

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5610540

Howard

Kirstie MacGregor

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

5506395

Hussein

Farhana Abbas

MLC Burwood

5526590

Leung

Elaine Stephanie

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5506697

Lieu

Katherine Thuy Trang

MLC Burwood

5376920

Miu

April Sheree

Pymble Ladies College

5736951

Ngo

Quan Dinh

Hurlstone Agric High

5990998

Park

Edmond

Sydney Boys High School

5883059

Reid

Adrian Joseph

Trinity Grammar School

5991102

Rodley

Christopher James

Sydney Boys High School

5390788

Saunders

Andrew John

North Sydney Boys High

5334624

Snyman

Rupert Frank

The King's School

5507219

Soo

Shirley Anne

MLC Burwood

5390893

Swil

Kevin Daniel

North Sydney Boys High

5377455

Tong

Winnie Wing Yin

Pymble Ladies College

5353475

Wallis

Kiane Jade

Pymble Ladies College

Last 25 equal

5532639

Bechler

Matti

Moriah College

3893642

Braid

Lisa Michelle

Toormina High School

5782457

Burns

Gordon Bruce

St Andrew's Cathedral Sch

5375495

Carr

Felicity Elizabeth

Pymble Ladies College

5676657

Davies

Tara Courtney

Rosebank College

5390001

Drenzla

Adam

North Sydney Boys High

5902495

Edwards

Luke Adam

Oakhill Coll Castle Hill

5506301

Govindan

Malini

Strathfield Girls High

5510074

Hidas

Marton

Randwick Boys High School

5826292

Hogan

Melanie Jane

OLMC Parramatta

5205808

Hoskins

Paul

Alstonville High School

5376467

Khong

May Lynnette Li-Ying

Pymble Ladies College

5374944

Leung

Fiona Peck Lin

Pymble Ladies College

5897440

Levy

Yael

Vaucluse High School

7050674

Lew

Eric Han Soo

Canberra Grammar School

5526728

Owen

Kristy Ann

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5549396

Parker

Rachel Frances

Meriden School

5472466

Pickup

Melinda

Kelso High School

5721830

Salter

Luke Michael

St Ignatius College

5444063

Sawtell

Emily Jane

Kambala Church of England

5497817

Scotford

Eloise Annie Kate

S.C.E.G.G.S. Darlinghurst

5377323

Shailer

Fiona Olivia Louise

Pymble Ladies College

5587700

Tanos

Kathryn

Baulkham Hills High

5700574

Teh

Amy Yuen Meei

Sydney Girls High School

7052669

Toh

Swee-Ling

Randwick Girls Tech'y HS

5587794

Toong

Catherine Mei Ling

Baulkham Hills High

Last 26 equal

5722268

Aggarwal

Gunjan

James Ruse Agric High

5614732

Barron

Jennifer

Ascham School Edgecliff

5376114

Harkness

Nicola Jean

Pymble Ladies College

5448654

Hartley

Abigail Jane

North Sydney Girls High

5610532

Heraghty

Ben Edward

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

5521335

Hipsley

Anna Elise

Wenona School Nth Sydney

5720982

Ho

David Ding Wai

St Ignatius College

 


1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 3

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5304547

Kwan

Chi Hin Benjamin

James Ruse Agric High

5681375

Kwik

Claudia Hwee Kim

Roseville College

5289394

Kwok

Benjamin Chee-Man

Sydney Grammar School

4567048

Lim

Cathy Shu-San

Hornsby TAFE

5699932

MacKay

Elizabeth Clare

Sydney Girls High School

5374472

McMullen

Kelly Jane

Presbyterian LC Sydney

5390516

McRae

David

North Sydney Boys High

5709741

Nguyen

Trinh Quang

St Patrick's Dundas

5161975

Niles

Navindran Nesakumar

Epping Boys High School

6007570

Pratt

Simon Andrew

Knox Grammar School

5246776

Ritchie

Lisa Anne

Central Coast Grammar

6007678

Roberts

Michael

Knox Grammar School

5377234

Rogers

Cathy Louise

Pymble Ladies College

5839378

Siu

Lok Chi

Killara High School

7063512

Wang

Wei

Baulkham Hills High

6004377

Whitmore

Mark Scott

Airds High School

5305268

Yung

Wanda

James Ruse Agric High

Last 24 equal

5525705

Adam

Sally

Barker College

6005969

Aubrey

Mark Owen

Knox Grammar School

5389747

Bate

John

North Sydney Boys High

5375363

Berry

Vanessa Jane

Pymble Ladies College

5448336

Box

Helen Catherine

North Sydney Girls High

5283841

Chegwidden

James Peter

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5258944

Dancer

Jennifer Karen

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

7048408

Green

Nerissa Jane

Sydney Girls High School

5583675

Haynes

Laura Catherine

Queenwood Mosman

5497337

Hill

Sarah Katrina

S.C.E.G.G.S. Darlinghurst

5855276

Hua

Quoc Dong

Patrician Bros Fairfield

5443709

Iland

Kara Helen

Kambala Church of England

5439655

Ji

Nai Ye (Jennifer)

Randwick Girls Tech'y HS

5303311

Liangas

Georgios

Girraween High School

5316642

Narayanaswamy

Brighu

Sydney Technical High

5292646

Pepper

Miriam Dorothy

Merewether High School

6007589

Prescott

Stuart Walker

Knox Grammar School

5693772

Ragel

Karin Genevieve

St George Girls High

5206413

Rose

Andrew Lindsay

Alstonville High School

5615674

Spruce

Caroline Cecelia

Ascham School Edgecliff

7044976

Suen

Michael King Lok

Knox Grammar School

5365759

Tesvic

Joseph Matthew

Cranbrook School

5377587

Wen

Stephanie Wei-Ni

Pymble Ladies College

5587913

Whitbread

Scott

Baulkham Hills High

5700701

Wodak

Helen

Sydney Girls High School

Last 25 equal

5285100

Andayani

Vivi

St Catherine's Waverley

5680883

Bartle

Natalie Jane

Roseville College

5958679

Bower

Naomi Lauren

Killarney Heights HS

5246229

Campbell

Desley Jan

Central Coast Grammar

5444659

Coleman

Anthony Dale Franklin

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5615038

Ettinger-Epstein

Sascha

Ascham School Edgecliff

 


1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 4

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5681111

Farley

Helen Lisa

Roseville College

5375894

Finney

Georgina Louise

Pymble Ladies College

6006620

Forster

David Greig

Knox Grammar School

5532957

Hardy

Leonie

Moriah College

5566096

Higgins

Katherine Emily

Loreto Kirribilli

5304474

Jang

Nelly

James Ruse Agric High

5521416

Jones

Kathryn Elissa

Wenona School Nth Sydney

5289300

Kalapesi

Carl Boman Keki

Sydney Grammar School

5371562

Morris

Sarah-jane

New England Girls School

6001793

O'Driscoll

Lucy

St Scholastica's College

5304849

Pacey

Verity Jane

James Ruse Agric High

5289904

Pinson

Martin Thane

Sydney Grammar School

5204062

Rault

Lucille Anne

Goulburn High School

5290007

Saha-Chaudhury

Romit

Sydney Grammar School

6037704

Searle

Antony

Nambucca Heads High

5700531

Tam

Helen Ho Yan

Sydney Girls High School

5566800

Tregoning

Molly Anne

Loreto Kirribilli

5544866

Trembath

Stephen Anthony

Sydney Boys High School

5730708

Wixted

Michael Shannon

Marist College Eastwood

5290465

Wu

Peter Jui-Chang

Sydney Grammar School

Last 26 equal

5505852

Au

Grace Pui Yan

MLC Burwood

5521092

Black

Johanna Jacoba

Wenona School Nth Sydney

5505933

Blair

Lucinda Kate

MLC Burwood

5389801

Butt

Matthew

North Sydney Boys High

5234557

Chan

Tony Chung Yin

St Pius X Col Chatswood

5736145

Chiew

Angela Lin

Hurlstone Agric High

5388562

Fiford

Deonie Maree

Lismore High School

5339200

Halliday

Joanne Christina

Pymble Ladies College

5376270

Holt

Rachael Louise

Pymble Ladies College

6006914

Hudson

Toby Scott

Knox Grammar School

5376505

Kua

Bernadette Hun Huey

Pymble Ladies College

5289440

Lam

David

Sydney Grammar School

5586941

Larkin

Stuart James

Baulkham Hills High

5304571

Lee

Irene Sien Ying

James Ruse Agric High

5587042

Lim

Hou Joon Adrian

Baulkham Hills High

5374375

Mackenzie

Callie Ruth

Presbyterian LC Sydney

5736854

Medi

Caroline

Hurlstone Agric High

5376998

Ng

Isabel Olivia Sai-Fun

Pymble Ladies College

5615526

Philippsohn

Joanne

Ascham School Edgecliff

5526760

Preda

Sylvia Alexandra

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5991145

Sathasivam

Sivapirabu

Sydney Boys High School

5412862

Sutton

Katherine Gai

Engadine High School

7040024

Tang

Gloria Kai Yan

Pymble Ladies College

5290228

Tang

Kenneth Wing-Ken

Sydney Grammar School

5305071

Tang

Trevor Wei-Quan

James Ruse Agric High

5210364

Tsen

Jasmine Ann

North Sydney Girls High

5244404

Woolaston

Emma Jane

Duval High School

Last 27 equal

5856973

Bartley

Shelley Louise

Kincoppal-Rose Bay School

 



1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 5

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5586216

Buttsworth

Talina Bree

Baulkham Hills High

5304024

Carter

Andrew Conrad

James Ruse Agric High

5613523

Chia

Ee-May

Ravenswood School

5372178

Chiddy

Anton Paul

Newington College

5573513

Crause

Emma

Oakhill Coll Castle Hill

5390036

Dyer

Andrew

North Sydney Boys High

5736358

Edghill

Duncan Peter

Hurlstone Agric High

5939763

Everingham

Susan

Richmond River High

5586593

Fung

Carrie Kar Yee

Baulkham Hills High

5491703

Houlton

Althea Jane

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5170958

King

Andrew John Whitfield

Barker College

5264588

Langdon

Angela Jane

St George Girls High

5610818

Leung

Kevin Hon Fai

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5316448

Loh

Bradley Chee Young

Sydney Technical High

5990890

McKnight

Cameron Philip Sean

Sydney Boys High School

5159105

Moloney

Gregory Thomas

St Ignatius College

5304903

Robaei

Dana

James Ruse Agric High

5844533

Selvarasa

Kumuthan

Homebush Boys High School

5587778

Togle

J Enrique

Baulkham Hills High

5527457

Warwick

Simone Adele

Presbyterian LC Armidale

7037074

Woo

Belinda Ting

Presbyterian LC Sydney

5265657

Wright

Jane Emma

St George Girls High

5446139

Yim

Alexander Wah Han

Sydney C Of E Grammar

Last 24 equal

5263743

Arnold

Janine Ruth

St George Girls High

6006043

Bosco

Julian Joseph

Knox Grammar School

5647983

Collins

Louise Elizabeth

Mackellar Girls High

5736390

Fisher

Kane Christian

Hurlstone Agric High

5360692

Howey

Kirsty

Frensham School Mittagong

5903092

Krivanek

Michael John

Oakhill Coll Castle Hill

5289408

Kwok

Kelvin Hoi Kit

Sydney Grammar School

5171059

Lee

Erwin (Man Tat)

Barker College

5730368

Lee

Yat To

Marist College Eastwood

5216818

Maroya

Adrian Eric

St Augustine's College

5497590

McNeice

Skye Heather Hicks

S.C.E.G.G.S. Darlinghurst

5702585

Mirzabegian

Sera

Cheltenham Girls High

5390575

Ng

Kheng-Heng

Trinity Grammar School

5583888

Olliver

Stephanie

Queenwood Mosman

5373344

Paisley

Shannon David

Newington College

5882974

Pardy

Stephen David

Trinity Grammar School

5445523

Phoon

Christopher Michael

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5171350

Poon

Michael Siew-Foo

Barker College

5533333

Schwartz

Melanie

Moriah College

5988225

Tyas

Tunggal Jade

Newtown HS of Perf Arts

7040059

Un

Wen-Ching

St Catherine's Waverley

5377633

Williams

Nicole

Pymble Ladies College

5317428

Yogaranpan

Janagan

Sydney Technical High

7049595

Yong

Shou Loong

Newington College

Last 24 equal

5291631

Bailey

Jemma Renee

Merewether High School

 


1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 6

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5364647

Berger

Lesli Hillel

Cranbrook School

5626498

Caldwell

Luke Benjamin

Ballina High School

5586232

Callagher

Mark Robert

Baulkham Hills High

5234565

Chan

Andrew Kwok Woon

North Sydney Boys High

5526043

Chandler

Rachel Elizabeth

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5304091

Choy

Winnie Wing Yee

James Ruse Agric High

5723000

Kwong

Lok Tin Arthur

De La Salle Col Ashfield

5158982

Lansdown

Andrew Kenneth

Cranbrook School

5390443

Lin

Ben

North Sydney Boys High

5289572

Ling

Jeffrey Soon-Lai

Sydney Grammar School

5316480

Mahajan

Vikrant

Sydney Technical High

5552095

Morgan

Lhasa

Mullumbimby High School

7050844

Murnain

Jeremy Martyn Ashley

Canberra Grammar School

5289858

Otton

James Maxwell

Sydney Grammar School

5566576

Parker

Justine Susan

Loreto Kirribilli

5445531

Pickhaver

John Anthony

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5211387

Ritchie

Eleanor Gwenda

Tara Anglican School

6007694

Robinson

Scott James

Knox Grammar School

5765552

Saber

Asif Ahmed

James Ruse Agric High

6007716

Sandeman

Matthew Duncan

Knox Grammar School

5886341

Siakos

Leonidas

Marrickville High School

5305055

Strom

Rebecca Alison

James Ruse Agric High

6008011

Tsui

Stewart

Knox Grammar School

5587980

Wong

Mary Kuan Weng

Baulkham Hills High

Last 25 equal

5525772

Barnsley

Ingrid Clare

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5613310

Blazey

Eleanor Judith

Ravenswood School

5443326

Cable

Nickola Jane

Kambala Church of England

5304083

Chow

Tricia Cherin Fay Yen

James Ruse Agric High

5379490

Cook

Bethany Grace

St Mary's Star of The Sea

5367603

Doherty

Michelle

Kinross Wolaroi School

7050437

Hill

Charles David

Canberra Grammar School

5520584

Kaye

Larissa Rebecca

Northholm Grammar School

5836867

Luu

Tu Hoa

Westfields Sports High

5304717

Mail

Gregory John

James Ruse Agric High

5176646

Maller

Marcus Neil

Fort Street High School

5882745

Manomohan

Aravinthan

Trinity Grammar School

5376815

Martin

Ingerith Sinclair

Pymble Ladies College

7040326

McGreevy

Beverley Robyn

Bowral High School

7061757

McGuigan

Fiona Jane

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

5348110

Reece

David Andrew

Dapto High School

5449073

Rowe

Dominique Jemmai

North Sydney Girls High

5697719

Sevagian

Anny

Willoughby Girls High

5854180

Simone

Rebecca

St George Girls High

5334675

Thomas

David Frederick Callum

The King's School

7038593

Tomic

Natasa

Randwick North High

5185726

Watkins

Byron John

Pacific Hills Christian

5305160

Westman

Belinda Jane

James Ruse Agric High

5305187

Whiting

Bronwen Jane

James Ruse Agric High

5444276

Wong

Doo Nicole Caroline

Kambala Church of England

Last 25 equal

 


1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 7

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5375274

Ahmed

Sumeena Shereen

Pymble Ladies College

5825776

Bautovich

Alison Joan

OLMC Parramatta

5371961

Belfiglio

Paolo Ezio

Newington College

5293316

Browne

Timothy James

Monaro High School

5526035

Chan

Vivian Wai-Wan

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5970873

Cunningham

Daniel Peter

Penrith High School

5681081

Elix

Claire Margaret

Roseville College

5589118

Han

Won -Sok (Christopher)

Pennant Hills High School

5520525

Hogarth

Anthony Stuart

Northholm Grammar School

4341457

Imrie

Nicole Gay

Galston High School

5715199

Ingram

Karen Gai

Trinity Cath Coll Lismore

5667879

Kildea

Paul Joseph

Waverley College

5946379

Kwon

Dae Soon

St Leo's Coll Wahroonga

5990602

Lee

John

Sydney Boys High School

5289521

Lemech

Igor

Sydney Grammar School

5171083

Lin

Isaac Hung-Wai

Barker College

5303494

Ng

Alan

Girraween High School

5506875

Ng

Jenny

MLC Burwood

5229685

Panov

Anita Kaili

Barker College

5171431

Shale

Charles Alexander

Barker College

5533422

Spiegel

Zoe

Moriah College

6012671

Ton

Linda

Cabramatta High School

5886481

Tran

Khai Quang

Marrickville High School

5265509

Ward

Johanna Danielle

St George Girls High

6161146

Yen

Sau-Zu

Cheltenham Girls High

Last 25 equal

5613221

Aitken

Sally Helen

Ravenswood School

5586240

Cameron

Emilie Felser

Baulkham Hills High

5699010

Carroll

Jessica Katherine

Sydney Girls High School

5369746

Chan

Matthew James

St Joseph's Hunters Hill

5881927

Chu

Wayne Wing-Kar

Trinity Grammar School

5288835

Chung

Peter

Sydney Grammar School

5375940

Fung

Rebecca Jane

Pymble Ladies College

5954487

Geyer

David John

Belmont High School

5838584

Hawker

Tobias Alexander

Killara High School

4335988

Ho

Daniel

Bankstown TAFE

5376416

Jones

Sarah Elizabeth

Pymble Ladies College

5372895

Khoo

Oliver Keng-Seng

Newington College

5721458

McMullan

Brendan Joseph

St Ignatius College

5445361

Mesley

Michael Clayton

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5373158

Michael

Daniel James

Newington College

5702623

Mukherjee

Payal

North Sydney Girls High

5587247

Naidoo

Jayeshnee

Baulkham Hills High

5819024

So

Tsz Man

Arthur Phillip High

5527031

Stevens

Amy Jessica

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

4287932

Turner

Amberly Storm

Mackellar Girls High

5290457

Wong

Tommy Ting-Lap

Sydney Grammar School

5449456

Wormleaton

Imma Luise

North Sydney Girls High

5408148

Yang

Shu Ching

James Ruse Agric High

 


1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 8

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5177464

Yazdabadi

Anosha

Fort Street High School

Last 24 equal

5609968

Allen

Elizabeth Couper

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

5175577

Anagnos

Dianne

Fort Street High School

5201039

Anggadi

Frances Elisabeth

Monte Sant'Angelo College

5234441

Boghossian

Hratch

St Pius X Col Chatswood

5729912

Chen

Simon

James Ruse Agric High

5881889

Cheung

Bernard Ting Kin

Trinity Grammar School

5283868

Cheung

Carlton

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5209587

Day

Frances Dorothy

Marist Sisters Woolwich

5565812

de Ambrosis

Alison

Loreto Kirribilli

5415160

Fan

Regina

James Ruse Agric High

5823870

Haan

Benjamin John

Mount St Patrick HS

5855195

Hamad

Andrew

Patrician Bros Fairfield

5445108

Howard

Timothy Charles Winston

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5140846

Jun

Eun Suk

Bankstown TAFE

5506638

Lam

Ka Yee

MLC Burwood

5206723

Lo

Melissa Wai Lien

Alstonville High School

5304946

Saini

Soninder Kaur

James Ruse Agric High

5878586

Skeers

Rebecca Jacinta

Trinity Senior High Sch

5472857

Stafford

Ashley Grant

Kelso High School

5265371

Tan

Cassandra Siaw Lei

St George Girls High

6005764

Tanious

Michael

Marist Brothers Pagewood

5700582

Truong

Minh Xuan

North Sydney Girls High

5700663

Watt

Judy Hau Yin

James Ruse Agric High

5527309

Webster

Katrina Louise

Barker College

5449448

Wong

Lilian

North Sydney Girls High

3913686

Wood

Rachel

Kempsey High School

Last 26 equal

7092652

Alic

Nazif

Randwick Boys High School

5890195

Bird

Gregory Paul

Parramatta Marist HS

3978885

Brett

Amanda

Murwillumbah Adventist

5379369

Cachia

Amanda Louise

St Mary's Star of The Sea

5234573

Cheung

Peter Pak Moon

St Pius X Col Chatswood

5288932

Cybulski

Benjamin Ramage

Sydney Grammar School

5709393

Della

Vedova Simon Peter

St Patrick's Dundas

5284112

Fung

Felix

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5562325

Green

Alison Jane

Kooringal High School

5376319

Hsing

Joanna

Pymble Ladies College

5990556

Koren

Isaac

Sydney Boys High School

5448743

Lai

Pansy Chin-Hua

North Sydney Girls High

5304644

Louie

Jonathan Jee Hoong

James Ruse Agric High

5289750

Manolas

Geordie Kerry

Sydney Grammar School

5171164

McCormick

Leon

Sydney Grammar School

5506824

McFarlane

Fiona Elizabeth

MLC Burwood

5292603

Morsley

Angela Felton

Merewether High School

5203732

Mowle

Jacqueline Margaret

Goulburn High School

5304830

Norris

Fiona Margaret

James Ruse Agric High

5582733

Petre

Catherine Janette

Chevalier College Bowral

5971764

Ramsey

Benjamin

Newtown HS of Perf Arts

 


1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 9

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5369320

Schofield

Philip Paul George

St Mary's Cathedral Coll

5177197

Srivastava

Arpit

Fort Street High School

5910773

Weir

Simon Kamahl

Coffs Harbour Christian

5317363

Xia

Hong

Sydney Technical High

5354455

Yudeiken

Shaun Eric

Masada College

Last 26 equal

5586097

Bartlett

Nicole Kathryn

Baulkham Hills High

5308003

Chen

Yi-Yi

St George Girls High

5699150

Chow

Irene

Sydney Girls High School

5285283

Cottee

Janet Elizabeth

St Catherine's Waverley

5661730

Cripps

Simone Elizabeth

Barker College

5526280

Easton

Emily Rachel

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5478480

Golovanoff

Helena

Manly High School

5294967

Howlett

Alicia Therese

St Vincent's College

5526485

Hutchins

Alexandra Macdonald

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5478677

Lam

Venus Waisze

North Sydney Girls High

5453879

Mak

Koon Hai Timothy

North Sydney Boys High

5587204

Moradi

Pouria

Baulkham Hills High

7106955

Ooi

Chuin Ling

Kolej Antarabangsa,Penang

4481348

Pham

Anna Thu

Hurlstone Agric High

5682487

Pinto

Angie Natalie

Mercy College Chatswood

5289912

Pollard

Mark Hunter

Sydney Grammar School

6007740

Sin

Andrew

Knox Grammar School

5700485

Son

Hannah Seoyun

Sydney Girls High School

5737311

Stuart

Erin Jayne

Hurlstone Agric High

5883261

Tay

Timothy

Trinity Grammar School

7012837

Teoh

Tian-Hui

Kirrawee High School

5412943

Thomas

Russell John

Engadine High School

5290309

Urwand

Benjamin Alexander

Sydney Grammar School

5681790

Walker

Janet Graham

Roseville College

5947464

Zadarnowski

Patryk

St Leo's Coll Wahroonga

Last 25 equal

5662958

Almasi

Susie Elizabeth

Catherine McAuley W'mead

5448220

Anthes

Constance Margaret

North Sydney Girls High

5613620

Cunningham

Anna Elizabeth Stevens

Ravenswood School

6006590

FitzRoy

Stuart James

Knox Grammar School

5383323

Haddad

Richard Laurence

St Patrick's Col St'field

5698324

Hua

Vu Minh

Fort Street High School

5873355

Ireland

Michael James

St Philip's Christian Col

5724384

Kelly

Joanna Oliver

Cowra High School

5874807

Lane

Matthew John

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

5372941

Latter

Henrik Nils

Newington College

6007201

Lee

Graham Chun Heng

Knox Grammar School

5338417

Lee

Joanna Yung

St Ives High School

5281296

Leslie

Scott

St Mary's Cathedral Coll

5699894

Leung

Melissa Therese

Sydney Girls High School

6007368

Mansfield

Andrew Simon

Knox Grammar School

5292476

Marks

Kellie

Merewether High School

5990750

Mason

Kelby

Sydney Boys High School

5304741

McElnea

Luke Thomas

James Ruse Agric High

 


1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 10

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5304792

Menon

Nadia

James Ruse Agric High

5377072

Peng

Grace Wan-Yu

Pymble Ladies College

5458307

Tertini

Brendan David

Caringbah High School

5527244

von Tiedemann

Annelies Kyle

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

6021212

Ward

Emily Kate

Blue Mountains Grammar

5445965

Ward-Harvey

Andrew Charles

Sydney C Of E Grammar

7056990

Wong

Angus Che Yan

Turramurra High School

5305225

Yallop

Ruth Elizabeth

James Ruse Agric High

5856450

Zidar

Simon Anthony

Patrician Bros Fairfield

Last 27 equal

3755118

Allen

Rebecca Maree

Killara High School

5985900

Bill

Dana

Irrawang High School

4093348

Cann

Rachael Elizabeth

Central Coast Grammar

5674972

Cheng

Jimmy Siu Hang

Marcellin Coll Randwick

7037325

Crosby

Alexandra Lara

Fort Street High School

5699347

Darby

Lia Melissa

Sydney Girls High School

5389992

Dawber

Matthew

North Sydney Boys High

5789001

Fraser

Kathleen Laura

Macarthur Girls Tech'y HS

5376130

Hartmann

Margaret

Pymble Ladies College

5667747

Heavener

Robert Patrick

Waverley College

5838681

Johnson

Alexandra McGrath

Killara High School

5264537

Kroslakova

Katarina

St George Girls High

5171075

Lim

Terrance

Barker College

5999405

McKenzie

Alison Louisa

Calrossy School

5844339

Nguyen

Bao Long Quoc Tony

Homebush Boys High School

4996240

Noad

Jillian Elizabeth

Inverell High School

5615585

Rossell

Jessica Janet

Ascham School Edgecliff

5450721

Sykes

Jolyon Tait

Wollongong HS of Perf Art

5851130

Turner

Bethaney Anne

Nowra Technology High

5444268

Wong

Jade

Kambala Church of England

4178394

Zhu

Bo Li

North Sydney TAFE

Last 21 equal

5304067

Cheung

Ian Yick Lam

James Ruse Agric High

5559758

Elliott

Skye Bianca

St Patrick's Coll Su'land

5650097

Evans

Krystal Jacqueline

The Illawarra Grammar Sch

5448557

Ford

Lara Simone

North Sydney Girls High

5161290

Hagan

Nicholas David

Barker College

5443636

Hauer

Danielle Amanda

Kambala Church of England

5354064

Israelstam

Ilan

Masada College

5445175

King

Benjamin Stuart

Sydney C Of E Grammar

7091699

Kwok

Hilary Shan Chun

Killara High School

5264693

Leung

Tammie

St George Girls High

5430348

Loats

Evan Sydney

Macquarie Fields High

5241901

Manwaring

Peter James

St Gregory's College

5615437

Miall

Nina

Ascham School Edgecliff

5324084

Northcott

Tamara Lisa

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5615518

Perry

Christina Jennifer

Ascham School Edgecliff

5773148

Piggott

Andrew Michael

Cromer High School

5793998

Powell

Derek Michael

Toormina High School

5358787

Puleston

Carolina Mercedes

St Clare's College

 




The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 1-10

Pages 1-10 Pages 11-20 Pages 21-30 Pages 31-40 Pages 41-50 Pages 51-60
Pages 61-70 Pages 71-80 Pages 81-90 Pages 91-100 Pages 101-105  


Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size