1. Home
Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size

1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List
The top 5000 candidates

The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 31-40

Pages 1-10

Pages 11-20

Pages 21-30

Pages 31-40

Pages 41-50

Pages 51-60

Pages 61-70

Pages 71-80

Pages 81-90

Pages 91-100

Pages 101-105

 

1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 8/01/96 Page 31

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5389984

Davey

Steven

North Sydney Boys High

5613663

Dear

Sally Philippa

Ravenswood School

5658349

Dogramaci

Esma J

The Hills Grammar School

5372453

Finnegan

Donald Patrick

Newington College

5648181

Gorman

Peta Sarah

Mackellar Girls High

5467314

Hall

Nicola

Barrenjoey High School

5699738

Isaacs

Caroline

Sydney Girls High School

5207819

Kennedy

Danielle Frances

St John's College Dubbo

5946360

Kwok

Philip

North Sydney Boys High

5462150

Lam

Nathan Minh

Sefton High School

5443792

Lang

Kirsty Anne

Kambala Church of England

5184096

Lawrence

Amber Louise

Our Lady/S Heart Kens/ton

5176557

Lee

Victoria

Fort Street High School

5289564

Letham

Michael David

Sydney Grammar School

5457653

Lewis

David Jonathon

Caringbah High School

5176611

Luong

Richard Hong Co

Fort Street High School

5296986

Maloney

Lauren Beth

St Luke's Grammar School

5503582

Murray

Adam John

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

5690943

Squadrito

Sara Bethlehem

Col Ashfield

5544807

Stewart

Christopher

Caringbah High School

5787114

Ung Sim

Gia-Tam Santa

Sabina College

5373875

Werner

Joel Benjamin

Newington College

Last 25 equal

5505798

Adams

Kathryn Louise

MLC Burwood

5802881

Agrawal

Mukul

Crestwood High School

5196833

Borg

Aaron David

Bomaderry High School

5586186

Browne

David Richard

Baulkham Hills High

5234506

Cadzow

Stuart Andrew

St Pius X Col Chatswood

5976057

Choi

Bonnie Po-Yan

North Sydney Girls High

5699193

Clark

Natasha

Sydney Girls High School

5175852

Crawford

Joanna Grace

Fort Street High School

5509807

Crothers

Brendan

Randwick Boys High School

5874084

Diaz-Arancibia

Paola Andrea

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

5264197

Farhat

Sandra

St George Girls High

5673453

Farraway

Sarah Jean

Bede Polding College

5170729

Gregory

Craig Paul

Barker College

7105908

Han Li

Quen Kolej

Antarabangsa,Penang

5193974

Jones

Donna Marie

Bede Polding College

5289297

Jones

Gwyn Lindsay

Sydney Grammar School

7086709

Lee

Chee Meng

Turramurra High School

5699843

Lee

Jennifer Man Wai

Sydney Girls High School

5702275

Lee

Kisun Susan

North Sydney Girls High

5946492

Mackie

Jemaya Leanne

St Leo's Coll Wahroonga

5338581

Meher-Homji

Zubin

St Ives High School

5229634

Murrell

Eleni Ruby

Oxley College

5533244

Palmer

Anna-Lisa

Moriah College

5374596

Picken

Melissa

Presbyterian LC Sydney

5658829

Rapson

Josephine L

The Hills Grammar School

5235936

Yoon Seung

Hyun Michael

St Pius X Col Chatswood

5449472

Yue

Fiona Tak Wing

North Sydney Girls High



1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 8/01/96 Page 32

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5845068

Zhong

Ze Huai

Homebush Boys High School

6017177

Ziegert

Lisa

Menai High School

Last 29 equal

5823323

Adams

Gareth Ryan

Mount St Patrick HS

5463149

Bautista

Wendy

Sefton High School

5288959

Dalgliesh

John William

Sydney Grammar School

5588707

Davison

Erin

James Ruse Agric High

5923824

Deadman

Suzanne Amy

Windsor High School

5615089

Ferris

Willea Trumbull

Ascham School Edgecliff

5415179

Field

Jonathan Charles

Carlingford High School

5715075

Hanly

Eva May Suzannah

Trinity Cath Coll Lismore

3846946

Hecker

Lyndall

Duval High School

5379903

Jones

Anna Robyn St Hill

St Mary's Star of The Sea

5372887

Keshava

Ajay

Newington College

5285577

Leung

Wing Lam

St Catherine's Waverley

5589428

Liao

Jimmy Yi Hsien

Pennant Hills High School

5338468

Liu

Stacy Li-Wen

St Ives High School

5289734

Maltby

Charles John

Sydney Grammar School

5990912

Ng Derby

Russ

Sydney Boys High School

5441935

Viranna

Cinda

James Ruse Agric High

5284945

Ward

Timothy Howard Morgan

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5358035

Weale

Megan Francis

Greenway High

5737591

Wells

Alison

Hurlstone Agric High

5391008

Werksman

Warren

North Sydney Boys High

Last 21 equal

5456657

Barber

Adam John

Caringbah High School

5375444

Boyden

Kate Margaret

Pymble Ladies College

7099339

Choi

Chung Yiu

North Sydney TAFE

5633095

Crowther

Louisa Jane

Tweed River High School

5914973

Demoiseau

Nadege Andree

Morisset High School

5894298

Holz

Linda Maree

St Catherine's Singleton

6006906

Hong

Jay Sung Joong

Knox Grammar School

5304466

Horn

Caitlin Janet

James Ruse Agric High

5363640

Janssen

Tina Kathryn

Tamworth High School

5209919

Johnson

Elizabeth Anne

Marist Sisters Woolwich

5586917

Kuhlmann

Levin

Baulkham Hills High

7061595

Kwok

Shun-Hung Gabriel

St Joseph's Hunters Hill

5316510

Mannyx

Brendon Craig

Sydney Technical High

5557402

Millar

Steven James

William Clarke College

5589665

Miskelly

Gregory Paul

Pennant Hills High School

5786630

Ng

Catherine

MLC Burwood

5549434

Powell

Courteney Jane

Meriden School

5319854

Seelenmeyer

Melissa Roslyn

John Paul Coll Coffs Harb

5177189

Smith

Adam Jasper

Fort Street High School

5390885

Surman

Jake

North Sydney Boys High

5549574

Thompson

Anna Elisabeth

Meriden School

5390966

Vytopil

Ian Stuart

North Sydney Boys High

5573181

Wai

Caine (King Hay)

St Patrick's Col St'field

6031161

Xian

Wenan

Birrong Boys High School

5453828

Yeh

Michael Kuan Yao

Normanhurst Boys High



1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 8/01/96 Page 33

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

Last 25 equal

5613256

Banks

Sophia Emily

Barker College

5182441

Burton

Owen Raymond

The Scots School Albury

5699029

Carter

Heather

Sydney Girls High School

5446236

Choi

Kristy Sun-Soon

Sydney Girls High School

5160901

Chong

Clifford Chun-Hon

Epping Boys High School

5160952

Chung

Clement King Cheung

Epping Boys High School

5699258

Colman

Elizabeth Esther

Sydney Girls High School

5167760

Condon

Justine Alyssa

Gosford High School

5720680

Elwin

Luke Benjamin

St Ignatius College

5198887

Fitzlyon

Paula Setsuko

Covenant Christian School

5498635

Froggatt

Samantha Dianne

Berkeley Vale Commun'y HS

5304342

Glenday

Kathleen Anne

James Ruse Agric High

5667704

Glover

Anthony Robert

Sydney Grammar School

5759587

Gluseska

Sonja

Smiths Hill High School

5170826

Hoch

Alexander

Stuart Barker College

5345774

Lim

Dong Il

North Sydney Boys High

5450209

Littler

Dene Rohan

Wollongong HS of Perf Art

5233437

Malki

Silvia

The Emanuel School

5721342

McCormack

Julian Christian

St Ignatius College

5376939

Morison

Belinda Christine

Pymble Ladies College

5521564

Needham

Monique Yvonne

Wenona School Nth Sydney

5909279

Peters

Daintree Douglas

Wauchope High School

5200660

Rochford

Louisa Margaret

Monte Sant'Angelo College

5304938

Rudston-Brown

Simon Francis

James Ruse Agric High

5533341

Schwarz

Lisa

Moriah College

7062249

Simpson

Christopher Harry

Sydney Grammar School

5392152

Xu

Yi Da

Parramatta High School

Last 27 equal

5234352

Acosta

Danilo Romagos

St Pius X Col Chatswood

5185793

Ashby

Benjamin David

Forster High School

5586313

Chan

Phillip Chien Wen

Baulkham Hills High

5247187

Cheung

Danette Kar Ming

Brigidine Coll Randwick

5374170

Creswell

Amber Anne

Presbyterian LC Sydney

5785987

Enemark

Amelia Elizabeth

Santa Sabina College

5527562

Flood

Emma Claire

Presbyterian LC Armidale

5463939

Higgins

Samantha Rose

The Forest High School

5415365

Hobbs

Felicity

Carlingford High School

5786193

Hobson

Kylie

Santa Sabina College

5445132

Hutton

James MacGregor

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5495687

Kongmalavong

Kevin Thatsaphone

Bossley Park High School

5786428

Little

Joanne Deborah

Santa Sabina College

5520673

Miller

Kristen Ann

Northholm Grammar School

5566673

Peel

Sara Catherine

Loreto Kirribilli

5566754

Redmond

Sophie Caitlin

Loreto Kirribilli

5716985

Salvestro

Hayley

St Vincent's College

5941571

Steele

Joanna Katherine

Mamre Christian College

6007848

Symons

Benjamin John

Knox Grammar School

5375096

Tobin

Belinda Taimi

Presbyterian LC Sydney

5167337

Turnbull

Elizabeth Anne

Inverell High School



1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 8/01/96 Page 34

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5364426

Walters

Amanda Jane

McCarthy Cath Sn Tamworth

5318823

Winata

Stephanie Calida

St Ursula's Col Kin/grove

7077041

Yam

Brian Pui Yin

Epping Boys High School

Last 24 equal

5381142

Allan

Andrew Joseph

St Ignatius College

2080583

Allan

Jane Louise Catherine

Open Training & Ed (OTEN)

5307864

Anthony

Thalia

Burwood Girls High School

5573386

Bradley

Carolyn Lisa

Oakhill Coll Castle Hill

5167639

Budde

Erwin Herman Jac

Gosford High School

7050127

de Silva

Sanjiva Padmin

Canberra Grammar School

5383129

Edwards

Stewart James

St Patrick's Col St'field

5609186

Elias

Rita

Trinity Cath Coll Auburn

5890586

Foreman

Matthew Joseph

Parramatta Marist HS

5384427

Forrester

Suzanne Maureen

Stella Maris College

5648130

Gainey

Yvette

Mackellar Girls High

5720826

Gledhill

John Gary

St Ignatius College

4604792

Howell

Peter

St Aloysius Milsons Point

7053800

Ip Cheng

Kin-Cheng

Holy Cross Woollahra

5370221

Irwin

Edward Anthony

St Joseph's Hunters Hill

5311888

Kenrick

Brody

All Saints' Coll Bathurst

6007252

Lingard

Thomas Ashton

Knox Grammar School

5289718

MacPherson

Rory Andrew

Farquhar Sydney Grammar School

5946573

McCoy

Scott Andrew

St Leo's Coll Wahroonga

5566509

Noble

Jacqueline Michelle

Loreto Kirribilli

6007643

Riley

James Bernard

Knox Grammar School

5883121

Scott

Jonathan Brownhill

Trinity Grammar School

5166438

Smith

Donovan John

The Henry Lawson HS

5290252

Taylor

Nicholas Stephen

Sydney Grammar School

5844762

Thevaseelan

Janahan

Homebush Boys High School

5292964

Umlauff

Marcus Hans

Merewether High School

5305144

Walters

Anthony George

James Ruse Agric High

5839602

Wiese

Andrew Nicholas

Killara High School

Last 28 equal

5583403

Cameron

Emilie Clare

Queenwood Mosman

5444616

Carter

Nicholas John

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5857023

Chalfant

Anne

Kincoppal-Rose Bay School

5234603

Chu Vitus

Tsz Yan

St Pius X Col Chatswood

5375681

Daniels

Lara Kate

Pymble Ladies College

5390028

Dutton

Luke

North Sydney Boys High

5348978

Eggleton

Natalie Patricia

Brigidine College St Ives

5367689

Fletcher

Ainslie Ruth

Kinross Wolaroi School

5736420

Frost

Timo John

Hurlstone Agric High

5971187

Haggar

Melanie Joy

Penrith High School

5178703

Hartley

Beth Maree

Catherine McAuley College

6022715

Kalt

Larissa Sharon

Pittwater House Girls Col

5702070

Keady

Janette Louise

Cheltenham Girls High

7060017

Kleyman

Irena

Yeshiva High School-Girls

5746035

Lovelock

Elizabeth Blanche

Asquith Girls High School

5176735

Marx

Benjamin Robert

Fort Street High School

5235383

Minbatiwala

Rudi

St Pius X Col Chatswood



1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 8/01/96 Page 35

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

7050852

Nadanachandran

Narendran

Canberra Grammar School

5603889

Nardi

Raymond Andrew

Murwillumbah High School

5245931

Oliver

Randall Mark

Avondale High School

5587387

Pearce

Katherine Melissa

Baulkham Hills High

5566681

Pickworth

Julia Frances

Loreto Kirribilli

5587425

Powyer

Nathan

Baulkham Hills High

5354366

Sandler

Marissa

Masada College

5795621

Sinclair

Krystal Anne

Wingham High School

5303729

Stavrou

Helen

Girraween High School

5853249

Tran

Emily

Bonnyrigg High School

Last 27 equal

5843367

Amparo

Michael

Homebush Boys High School

5384257

Benvenuto

Melissa Sarah

Stella Maris College

5935849

Bou

Haidar Walid

John Paul II Snr Marayong

5565782

Crawford

Kristin Elizabeth

Loreto Kirribilli

5258952

Doak

Emily Jean

Presbyterian LC Armidale

5292034

Frost

Kim Chandrasekhar

Merewether High School

5681278

Hayter

Elizabeth Anne

Roseville College

5289238

Hickey

Daniel Alexander

Sydney Grammar School

7069871

Le Thao

Dinh Thuy

Parramatta High School

7091435

Lim

Chen Yee

Macarthur Anglican

5497566

Mastrocostas

Helen

S.C.E.G.G.S. Darlinghurst

5472318

Mitchell

Joanne

Kelso High School

5786576

Murphy

Louisa

Santa Sabina College

5477115

O'Sullivan

Candice Cindy

Orcenie Jamison High School

5265002

Pepper

Katharine Marie

St George Girls High

5187222

Posener

David Andrew

Forster High School

5624487

Rimington

Renee Lesley

Mt Carmel Varroville

5664322

Tan

Vanessa Wing Sze

Catherine McAuley W'mead

5864674

Trang

San

Glebe High School

5349850

Wardell

Deborah Christie

Brigidine College St Ives

5632617

Wieland

Anna-Maria

Port Macquarie High

Last 21 equal

5599911

Abed

Hany John

Therry Cath. HS

5698855

Barrow

Kristi

Sydney Girls High School

5875080

Byrne

Emma Leone

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

5208149

Campbell

Matthew Patrick

Tenterfield High School

5281008

Chandra

Dody

St Mary's Cathedral Coll

5372151

Cheng

Kenneth Kwun-Kit

Newington College

5361079

Cook

Jennifer Anne

St Clare's Catholic HS

5714788

Devlin

Omar Robin

Trinity Cath Coll Lismore

5375770

Dowling

Kate Alexandra

Pymble Ladies College

5527929

Driscoll

Gina Clare

O'Connor Cath HS Armidale

4217004

England

Barrie Fountayne

Trinity Grammar School

5511828

Farronato

John Paul

Wade High School

5502969

Grant

Dianna Elizabeth

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

5902886

Holmes

Wade Arthur

Oakhill Coll Castle Hill

5526612

Loch-Wilkinson

Anna-Marie Veronika

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5967376

Loh

Melinda Anne

Maroubra High School

5181739

McCoy

Noel Richard

Redfield College



1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 8/01/96 Page 36

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5700132

Nurboja

Ines

Sydney Girls High School

5176875

Olave

Andres Rodolfo

Fort Street High School

5654319

Overeem

Connie Joanne

Carinya Christian School

5281458

Pereira

Rudolph Orlando

St Mary's Cathedral Coll

5903726

Pozzobon

Paul Anthony

Oakhill Coll Castle Hill

5354315

Rabinowitz

Tandi

Masada College

5285844

Rhee

Susan

St Catherine's Waverley

5445620

Rintoul

Duncan William Maclean

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5615623

Sheffer

Sarah Anne

Ascham School Edgecliff

5755093

Sidiropoulos

Esther Margaret

Henry Kendall High School

5290368

Vinen

Nicholas Adrian

Sydney Grammar School

5265592

Wong

Flora Tse Chong

St George Girls High

5248310

Yan

Bonny Ka Man

Brigidine Coll Randwick

7035640

Yang

Da Zhi

Ashfield Boys High School

5365872

Yeung

Alan

Cranbrook School

Last 32 equal

5386160

Crema

Michael Allan

Freeman Cath HS Bonnyrigg

5466962

Cullis

Kate

Barrenjoey High School

5989159

Duar

Suzan

Kendall Central School

5340519

Grima

Joanne Laura

Cerdon College

5304458

Hopper

Annette Marie

James Ruse Agric High

5372747

Hui

Philip

Newington College

5314321

Kung

James Chian-Hwa

The Scots College

5529298

Lerias

Doukessa

St Spyridon College

5161754

Mah

Gary Siew Chean

Epping Boys High School

5598761

Marsonet

Louisa Helen Rebecca

Corpus Christi College

5506859

Murphie

Hannah

MLC Burwood

5746361

Rice

Susan Elizabeth

Asquith Girls High School

5940656

Richter

Alethea Renee

Richmond River High

5404061

Sapienza

Michael Richard

Maclean High School

5390826

Shanahan

Matthew Gregory

North Sydney Boys High

7075472

Waterhouse

Benjamin James

St Andrew's Cathedral Sch

5171733

Watling

Trevor Raymond

Barker College

5830125

Webb

Bradley Stephen

Gilroy Coll Castle Hill

5366917

Yam

James Kin Yu

Kogarah Marist High

Last 19 equal

5437512

Abbas

Bassam

Granville Boys High

5527708

Adams

Rebecca Anne

O'Connor Cath HS Armidale

5838010

Bloom

Terence

Killara High School

5329752

Brown

Kurt

Dubbo South High School

4101723

Calvert

Melanie

The Illawarra Grammar Sch

5287634

Clements

Chandra Anne

Dungog High School

5313767

Crones

George Bradley

The Scots College

5559960

Galanos

Emmanuel

St Patrick's Coll Su'land

5176123

Hancock

James Jack

Fort Street High School

5249163

Henriques

Tania

Nazareth Sn Col Bankstown

5284252

Histon

Peter Michael

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5264707

Levell

Alison Heidi

St George Girls High

5572649

Mao

Yu Feng

Christian Bro/HS Lewisham

5920973

Matthews

Philip David

Kirrawee High School



1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 8/01/96 Page 37

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5163528

McIntyre

Joel Andrew

MacKillop Senior College

5390613

Packer

Ben

North Sydney Boys High

5719763

Preston

Jessica Louise

Santa Sabina College

5883105

Saleh

Joseph Yehea

Trinity Grammar School

5374987

Simpson

Brielle Ann Maie

Presbyterian LC Sydney

6021697

Smith

Adam Alston

Pittwater House Grammar

7051166

Stanton

Michael David

Canberra Grammar School

5281571

Thang

Kevin

St Mary's Cathedral Coll

5533511

Wiseman

Rachelle

Moriah College

5574757

Zilinsky

Caroline

Cherrybrook Tech. High

Last 24 equal

5865328

Batten

Marcel Lee

The Scots School Albury

7068662

Chew

Alice Yee Dong

Ravenswood School

5620562

Comito

Marie Louise

Marian College Kenthurst

5573637

Duranti

Therese Margaret

Mount St Benedict College

5388570

Fisher

Michael Bradley

Lismore High School

5245702

Gazsik

Trafford Dean

Avondale High School

5354005

Gordon

Brian

Masada College

5303184

Hinwood

Catherine Elizabeth

Girraween High School

5704464

Hui

Hoi-Ching

Cheltenham Girls High

5443733

Jaku

Danielle Georgia

Kambala Church of England

5372917

Klein

David Detheridge

Newington College

5264561

Lam

Jenny Bich Huong

St George Girls High

5662206

Lawson

Catherine Jean

Loreto Coll Normanhurst

5161673

Lim

Calvin Teik Gee

Epping Boys High School

7045123

Linsangan

Jr Teodoro

Crestwood High School

5497531

Maniscalco

Deborah

S.C.E.G.G.S. Darlinghurst

5374391

Mapledoram

Natalie

Presbyterian LC Sydney

5230349

Nangle

Justine Lara

Bankstown Grammar School

5258685

Nourse

Rachael Anne

Conservatorium High

5316766

Olney

Jeffrey Neale

Sydney Technical High

5303656

Rybicki

Paul

Girraween High School

5206480

Silvester

Natalie Britt

Alstonville High School

5983177

Smith

Douglas Peter

Wellington High School

5739209

Stone

Jacqueline

Maitland Grossmann High

5527139

Thomas

Georgia Elizabeth

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5373794

Tiu

Gary

Newington College

5288347

Tracey

Susan Lynne

Dungog High School

5587883

Walker

Claire Alison

Baulkham Hills High

5375150

Warren

Eloise Fay

Presbyterian LC Sydney

5849209

West

Michelle Ann

Kinross Wolaroi School

5808324

Wilson

Michael Stanley

Karabar Dist Educ Centre

5391040

Wootton

Adam David

North Sydney Boys High

Last 32 equal

5288894

Cooney

Nathan Michael

Sydney Grammar School

5170591

Dooley

Paul Robert John

Barker College

5372488

Fox

Curtis Barnard

Newington College

5616611

Jackson

Carl Richard

De La Salle Col Cronulla

5319463

Ladhani

Maleeka John

Paul Coll Coffs Harb

5303338

Leung

Winnie Wan Yee

Girraween High School



1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 8/01/96 Page 38

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5629195

Li

Helen Xiao Bo

Kingsgrove High School

5533163

Liberman

Aliza

Moriah College

5407206

Lin

Gary Yu-Tsen

Castle Hill High School

5289769

Martin

Andrew Geoffrey

Sydney Grammar School

5202116

Matanovic

Barbara

Monte Sant'Angelo College

5396670

Millard

Rebecca Jean

Wellington High School

5264960

Ooi

Jacqueline

Newtown HS of Perf Arts

5448999

Pinczewski

Aliza Hava

North Sydney Girls High

5839432

Swerdlin

Naamah

Killara High School

5614449

Switzer

Ingrid Claire

Ravenswood School

5812429

Tee

Cindy Siow Ling

North Sydney Girls High

5661277

Truong

Annie

Fairfield High School

5449294

Tsoi

Karmen

North Sydney Girls High

5505712

Valakos

Nicholas

Marist College Nth Shore

5995566

Webb

Simone Louise

Bradfield College

5553598

Williams

Cara Louise

Davidson High School

Last 22 equal

5337577

Abdallah

Jeanette Paula

St Ives High School

5358159

Benson

Sarah Jane

St Clare's College

5170419

Chung

Steven Sang Mo

Barker College

5364779

Cowan

Thomas McKenzie

Cranbrook School

5170575

Dixon

Mitchell John

Barker College

5390168

Griffiths

Michael

North Sydney Boys High

5222982

Hurley

Elspeth Mary

Danebank Hurstville

5699746

Israel

Janine

Sydney Girls High School

5829119

Khodeir

Rosemaree

Gilroy Coll Castle Hill

6019234

Khouzame

George

Benilde HS Bankstown

5990513

Kim

Seil

Sydney Boys High School

5292360

Kinniard

Melanie Lynda

Merewether High School

5304555

Kwok

Terence Chung King

James Ruse Agric High

5569575

Lam

Briana John

Therry Cath. HS

5797020

Matteson

Marie Louise

Bulli High School

5598869

McBride

Nicholas John

Corpus Christi College

5574293

Millar

Danielle Felicity

Mount St Benedict College

5700256

Radzi

Anis Norzireen

Sydney Girls High School

5533414

Smaller

Kevin

Moriah College

4680707

Symes

Montague

Sydney Grammar School

5972035

Thangavelu

Rajarajan

Penrith High School

5373921

Wong

Philip Ho-Fai

Newington College

Last 22 equal

5302692

Absalom

Nathan Luke

Girraween High School

5825601

Ali

Nabbel

Birrong Boys High School

5420296

Brown

Jaclyn Nicole

Coomealla High School

5881781

Byers

Martin John

Trinity Grammar School

5348854

Cavanagh

Sarah Jane

Brigidine College St Ives

5958768

Chiu

Jacky Tun Kin

North Sydney Boys High

5291852

Cox

Leah Jean

Merewether High School

5375797

Dunn

Samantha Margaret

Pymble Ladies College

5537878

Duong

Tuan Quang

Figtree High School

5304377

Gregory

Stefan Christopher

James Ruse Agric High



1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 8/01/96 Page 39

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5826225

Groves

Katherine Elizabeth

OLMC Parramatta

5368952

Hickson

Michael Peter

Kogarah Marist High

5932319

Lai

Teresa Suk Yin

Bethany College

5365082

Lam

Michael Yee Kit

Cranbrook School

5736730

Li

Jia Min

Hurlstone Agric High

5371538

Marshall

Isobel Mary Casey

New England Girls School

6136184

Ng

Celia Yee Ming

Queenwood Mosman

5619017

Nguyen

Lina Thi Hong My

Trinity Cath Coll Auburn

5235545

Perkowski

Daniel John

St Pius X Col Chatswood

5950767

Purushothaman

Roopa Devi

Beverly Hills Girls High

5303648

Robinson

Sharon

Girraween High School

5446104

Wood

David Thomas Frey

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5365929

Zehner

Eric John

Cranbrook School

Last 23 equal

5303958

Aiton

John Andrew

James Ruse Agric High

5698898

Berdoukas

Pauline

Sydney Girls High School

6006140

Brownie

Matthew Thomas

Knox Grammar School

5379377

Campbell

Renee Anne

St Mary's Star of The Sea

4245180

Chan

Maggie Mei-Ki

Cheltenham Girls High

5614953

de Lissa

Emma Jane

Ascham School Edgecliff

5965691

Fanning

Lauren Ainslie

St Patrick's Coll Su'land

5447224

Grewal

Kiran Kaur

Hornsby Girls High School

5176182

Hingley

Gabriel

Fort Street High School

5222974

Hooper

Elizabeth Doreen

Danebank Hurstville

5555264

Lambert

Jane Alexandra

Broughton Anglican Coll

5383587

Macovaz

Paul George

St Patrick's Col St'field

5349419

Mason

Briony Emma

Brigidine College St Ives

5614139

Mill

Justine Rohana

Ravenswood School

5521572

Neil

Sally Peta

Wenona School Nth Sydney

6019463

Nguyen

Cuong Huy

Benilde HS Bankstown

7047118

Nguyen

Thao Thanh

Bonnyrigg High School

5497671

Pang

Lilian Lai-Lun

S.C.E.G.G.S. Darlinghurst

5933706

Sherry

Lauren Maree

St Mary's HS Casino

5947251

Szydlowska

Karolina

St Leo's Coll Wahroonga

5496780

Tran

Steven

Bossley Park High School

5290376

Ward

James Robert

Sydney Grammar School

5392438

Warrier

Sanjay

Knox Grammar School

5293022

Watterson

Kate Gabriel

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

6008224

Wong

Wesley Winston

Knox Grammar School

5377684

Wood

Samantha Lee

Pymble Ladies College

5988330

Zheng

Zhi Sheng

Sydney Boys High School

Last 27 equal

5251486

Avery

Brett Andrew

Scone High School

5201098

Barton

Deborah Anne

Monte Sant'Angelo College

5375436

Bosher

Prudence Catherine

Pymble Ladies College

5650690

Boyd

Monte Nicholas

Mosman High School

5456746

Brincat

Lindy Jane

Caringbah High School

5958741

Chen

Lyn Yuan Ning

Killarney Heights HS

5616220

Colagiuri

Peter

Kogarah Marist High

6006450

Deacon

AndrewJames

Knox Grammar School



1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER

Run Date: 8/01/96 Page 40

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5722764

Foteades

Haralambos

De La Salle Col Ashfield

5759579

Gillen

Christine Margaret

Smiths Hill High School

5779472

Hyde

Deanne Elizabeth

All Saints Casula

5721180

Liem

Patrick Matthew

St Ignatius College

5384680

Lin

Nancy Stella

Maris College

7050682

Lo

Paul Thomas

Canberra Grammar School

5358620

Mangos

Katherine

St Clare's College

5223229

Menear

Stephanie Alice

Danebank Hurstville

5396700

Miller

James Isaac

Hurlstone Agric High

5975298

Moraitis

Constance Dina

Canterbury Girls High

5264863

Murphy

Emma Louise

St George Girls High

5789818

Pai

Jyotsna

Macarthur Girls Tech'y HS

5873770

Pascoe

Rosemary Alice

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

6017746

Preece

Belinda Jane

Menai High School

5284759

Roach

Matthew James

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5533392

Simons

Naomi

Moriah College

5555604

Stapleton

Nathan Brian

Broughton Anglican Coll

5786983

Suliman

Sarah-Jane

Santa Sabina College

5587840

Thornborough

Kate Leanne

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5248175

Wall

Elizabeth Mary

Brigidine Coll Randwick

5425433

Walsh

Jason William

Peel Technology HS

6008208

Wills

Lachlan James

Knox Grammar School

5611598

Wong

Michelle Grace

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

5458439

Woo

Magdalene Che Lam

Caringbah High School

Last 32 equal

5303931

Aththas

Juliette

James Ruse Agric High

5825725

Barrett

Elizabeth Sarah

OLMC Parramatta

5699061

Chang

Jen

Sydney Girls High School

5703867

Chua

Karen Chai Hoon

Cheltenham Girls High

5317738

Di

Nicola Kathryn

St Ursula's Col Kin/grove

5577373

Egan

Brooke Ellen

St John the Evangelist HS

5372437

Ferlito

John Francesco

Newington College

5304393

Groot

Obbink Joanne Elizabeth

James Ruse Agric High

5448662

Ho

Fiona Pak-Ling

North Sydney Girls High

5176212

Hobley

Eleanor Ursula

Fort Street High School

7093128

Kirievsky

Peter

South Sydney High School

6001750

McMullan

Melinda Louise

Presbyterian LC Sydney

5619599

Nguyen

Trang Quoc Quynh

Mary MacKillop College

5681677

Richardson

Emma Louise

Roseville College

7054858

Skott

Michael

Cherrybrook Tech. High

5529700

Tang

Xiao Bei (Lily)

Burwood Girls High School

5566827

Tshe

Lorinda Po Kwan

Loreto Kirribilli

5710529

Tuckley

Laura

Blue Mountains Grammar

5479223

Wiggins

Adam Gordon

Manly High School

5431352

Yong

Andrew Chunhoi

Macquarie Fields High

5456568

Young

Liane Sue

Northmead High School

Last 21 equal

5382785

Begnell

James Michael

St Patrick's Col St'field

5565707

Canning

Samantha Jane

Loreto Kirribilli

7041799

Cheung

Tai Lun Terence John

Therry Cath. HS




The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 31-40

Pages 1-10

Pages 11-20

Pages 21-30

Pages 31-40

Pages 41-50

Pages 51-60

Pages 61-70

Pages 71-80

Pages 81-90

Pages 91-100

Pages 101-105

 

Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size