1. Home
Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size

1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List
The top 5000 candidates

The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 91-100

Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 91

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5630703

Lai

Susan Yeuk Sze

Kingsgrove High School

5297516

Mahoney

Craig Harold

Moruya High School

5349508

Murphy

Emma Maree

Brigidine College St Ives

5346096

Pakes

Neil Charles

Turramurra High School

5289998

Roy

David Alexander

Sydney Grammar School

5839335

Shu

Cindy Chia-Fan

Killara High School

5680115

Smith

Adam Brook

The Armidale School

5189144

Smith

Christopher Neil

St Joseph's HS Aberdeen

5318637

Sola

Renai Elizabeth

St Ursula's Col Kin/grove

5263166

Stavrou

Sandra Alexandra

St Spyridon College

5590388

Suh

Andrew Juwon

Pennant Hills High School

5590396

Sutcliffe

Alexander Gordon

Pennant Hills High School

6007937

Thomson

Andrew John

Knox Grammar School

5431123

Tran

Ngoc Minh Khoi

Macquarie Fields High

5300916

Tung

Caroline Mei Yin

Peakhurst High School

5459184

Wan

Violet Man Ying

Moorefield Girls Techy HS

5344026

Watson

Kathleen Anne

St Patrick's Dundas

5377560

Way

Helen Myfanwy Pymble

Ladies College

5177480

Yiu

Katrina Wing-Kee

Fort Street High School

Last 30 equal

5382742

Baker

ChristopherAnthony

St Patrick's Col St'field

5210550

Bernal

Ines-Elvira

Ravenswood School

5317509

Bortolozzi

Laura

St Ursula's Col Kin/grove

5945747

Breakspear

Melanie Jane

St Leo's Coll Wahroonga

5504902

Chan

Roger Marist

College Nth Shore

5367506

Cochrane

Fleur Yvette

Kinross Wolaroi School

5374138

Cooper

Louise Maree

Presbyterian LC Sydney

6128033

Dam

Minh Thi Tuyet

Canterbury Girls High

5163056

Farrell

Kathleen Maree

MacKillop Senior College

5286530

Fowler

Belinda Jane

Deniliquin High School

5545927

Given

Sophie Alexandra Helena

Holy Cross Woollahra

5761263

Kuzmanovic

Robert

South Sydney High School

5345723

Legge

Penelope Louise

Barker College

5838894

Lew

Wei Siang

Killara High School

5517737

Maher

Damian Richard

The Broadmeadow School

5801532

McLeod

Toni Renee

All Saints (St Mary's)

5681480

Miller

Laura Angela

Roseville College

5566665

Pask

Sophie Anne

Loreto Kirribilli

5192374

Payton

Amanda Gaye

All Saints (St Mary's)

4277473

Pokorny

Alena

Sydney Inst Tech Ultimo

5746442

Shaw

Lynda Barbara

Asquith Girls High School

5676118

Taylor

Graham Anthony Francis

Marcellin Coll Randwick

5235901

Woods

Timothy Patrick

St Pius X Col Chatswood

Last 23 equal

5825784

Bellamy

Michelle Maree

OLMC Parramatta

5482100

Britton

Kylie Maree

John Paul II Snr Marayong

5369673

Butler

Gregory John

St Joseph's Hunters Hill

5234611

Chu

Wilson Chi Wai

Newington College

5732786

Cormack

Bruce Anthony

Bathurst High School

3812499

Crouch

Kenneth Douglas

Cessnock High School


Order of Merit List – TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 92

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5372364

Dunlop

Brett Christian

Newington College

5312795

Eckert

Amanda Rae

Gloucester High School

5901332

Farrell

Sean Adam

Newcastle Grammar School

7105797

Goh

Mei Hui

Kolej Antarabangsa,Penang

5981581

Howarth

Brian John

Gunnedah High School

5971357

Kemp

Martin Scott

Trinity Grammar School

5493269

Kracyla

Anthony Roman

All Saints (St Mary's)

5572517

Lam

Nhan Trong

Christian Bro/HS Lewisham

5510422

Lim

Peter

Randwick Boys High School

5583837

Nash

Anna

Queenwood Mosman

7066457

Nguyen

Thi Hong Phuc

Strathfield Girls High

7104588

Nguyen

Thuy Quang

Sydney Inst Tech Randwick

5477174

Parker

Cherie Rebecca

St Mary's Snr High School

5804299

Pine

Tong

Crestwood High School

5614376

Rundle

Victoria Jane

Ravenswood School

5721903

Sinclair

William John

St Ignatius College

5677483

Southan

Kellie Josephine

Rosebank College

5710537

Turner

Jodi Maree

Blue Mountains Grammar

5162505

Wan

James Yoong-Siang

Epping Boys High School

5746639

Weekley

Melinda Jayne

Asquith Girls High School

5293065

Wigman

Jennifer

Merewether High School

5285054

Wood

Michael James

St Aloysius Milsons Point

Last 28 equal

5364582

Ang

Jason Poh Siu

Cranbrook School

5951313

Buchanan

Sandra

Albury High School

5551978

Caesar

Melinda Elizabeth

Byron Bay High School

4571398

Chandrasekaran

Priya Dharshini

Sydney Inst Tech Randwick

5699169

Chua

Joyce Yeuk-Fai

Sydney Girls High School

5958911

Dilanchian

Anoosh Armine

Killarney Heights HS

7042310

Do

My Ngoc

Marrickville High School

5363500

Goodman

Katrina Mary Louise

McCarthy Cath Sn Tamworth

5503035

Healy

Aine Mairead

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

5996325

Hopkins

Colleen Mary

Kincumber High School

5294045

Nosek

Michelle

Monaro High School

7050909

Pace

Damien George

Canberra Grammar School

5977061

Putica

Michael

Chatswood High School

5265185

Schubert

Lauren Ann

St George Girls High

5889650

Sheekey

Suzanne Kim

OLMC Parramatta

5680174

Taylor

Trent Wyborn

The Armidale School

5972051

Tung

Peter Jeffrey

Penrith High School

5244315

Wheaton J

ulia Deanne

Duval High School

5654394

White

Adrian Charles

Carinya Christian School

5839823

Yuen

Warren Chun Wing

Killara High School

Last 20 equal

5178479

Brown

Bianca Kym Catherine

McAuley College

5641659

Cole

Michael Andrew

Eden High School

5849705

Daley

Selena Emma

Nowra Technology High

5838401

Evans

Rosemary Anne

Killara High School

5955149

Farrell

Kristen Nicole

Belmont High School

5704197

Gabbrielli

Ilaria Odetta

Cheltenham Girls High


Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 93

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5823838

Gilbert

Annette Therese

Mount St Patrick HS

5918006

Gore

Stephen Michael

Warners Bay High School

5797810

Hooper

Carolyn Maree

Red Bend Catholic College

5566142

Horan

Brigid Peta

Loreto Kirribilli

5736579

Johnson

Anne Meredith

Hurlstone Agric High

5601169

Judd

Renae Elma

Ambarvale High School

5316340

Lane

Matthew Leslie

Sydney Technical High

5662249

Loughnan

Jocelyn Mary

Loreto Coll Normanhurst

5273668

Miranda

Gennie Belle

St Johns Park High School

5521580

Noble

Taisha

Mosman High School

5181755

Nobuhara

Kotaro

Covenant Christian School

5760038

Noveska

Silvana

Smiths Hill High School

5990971

Park

Daniel

Sydney Leigh Sydney Boys High School

5341345

Salaverri

Maria

Cerdon College

5238188

Sefton

Ian Allan

Woonona High School

5587581

Shum

Cindy Simone

Baulkham Hills High

5878543

Smith

Natasha Michaeli

Trinity Senior High Sch

5509254

Toovey

Caroline Michelle

Wyong Technology High

5309328

Yu

Jing

Burwood Girls High School

Last 25 equal

5276802

Austen

Felicity Irene

Blaxland High School

5559286

Bennett

Simon Gerard

St Patrick's Coll Su'land

5329663

Berry

Louise Helen

Presbyterian LC Armidale

5955653

Blanch

Jenni Louise

Belmont High School

5395798

Bradley

Kirsten Elizabeth

Kiama High School

7039328

Cheung

Ching Kwan

St Scholastica's College

5382971

Crombie

Nicholas Paul

St Patrick's Col St'field

5182611

Forsyth

Kimberley Heather

The Scots School Albury

3985180

Gale

Timothy Glen

Narrabri High School

5904641

Gocher

Daniel Joseph

Holy Cross College Ryde

7067135

Goh

Siew Wei

Chevalier College Bowral

5682185

Griffiths

Anne Louise

Mercy College Chatswood

5284236

Harris

Malcolm Charles

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5457343

Hill

Elizabeth Alexandra

Caringbah High School

5460891

Hiripis

Andriana

Bankstown Girls High

5946255

Hutchinson

Luke Anthony

Cherrybrook Tech. High

5443784

Lampe

Priscilla Emma

Kambala Church of England

5730422

Maroon

John Charbel

Marist College Eastwood

5589576

Marston

Scott Michael

Pennant Hills High School

5826632

Mitchell

Naomi Karis

OLMC Parramatta

5303443

Mitra

Jayasree

Girraween High School

5266904

Muir

Andrew Breck

Orara High School

5284678

O'Donoghue

Joseph Peter

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5700191

Paraskevopoulos

Helen

Sydney Girls High School

5760089

Pfeiffer

Rebecca Anne

Smiths Hill High School

5443997

Podger

Kate Jessica

Kambala Church of England

5611148

Rew

Myung Hwa

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

5527201

Turner

Amanda

Harcourt Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5320127

Watt

Sally Maree

John Paul Coll Coffs Harb

5177413

Whaite

Daniel John

Fort Street High School


Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 94

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5446023

Willis

Donald John Pettersen

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5703387

Woon

Chelsie Chiao-Tze

Cheltenham Girls High

5177472

Yee

Amanda

Fort Street High School

Last 33 equal

5698952

Bridger

Kylie Brooke

Sydney Girls High School

5526094

Chiu

Victoria Mary

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

4670582

Durie

Adair

Sydney Boys High School

5983835

Galea

Anne Marie

Springwood High School

5161274

Gupta

Saurabh

North Sydney Boys High

5836875

Hoang

Yen

Westfields Sports High

5345480

Hwang

Kevin Mu-Kai

Turramurra High School

5574099

Koryzna

Joanna Karoline

Mount St Benedict College

5980755

Lalich

Belinda

Moorebank High School

5560470

Leeson

Nicole Maree

St Patrick's Coll Su'land

5284384

Leskovec

Jason Peter

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5503361

Linabury

Vanessa Jane

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

5592844

Masi

Anna

St Joseph's Albion Park

5504422

Mirkina

Marina

Randwick North High

5303451

Morgan

Troy

Girraween High School

5754968

Rosen

Jill Maree

Henry Kendall High School

5496888

Vergis

John

Bossley Park High School

5662893

Wilson

Eve

Loreto Coll Normanhurst

5446031

Wilson

Grant Lawrence

Sydney C Of E Grammar

Last 19 equal

5945569

Aitken

Olivia Margaret

St Leo's Coll Wahroonga

5344859

Butler

Georgina Ann Elizabeth

Turramurra High School

7069367

Chu

Suet Ki (Katrina)

Burwood Girls High School

5409810

Collins

Rebecca

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

5786002

Evans

Saskia

Santa Sabina College

5690277

Guanco

Annelyn Francesca

Bethlehem Col Ashfield

5168147

Hall

Jaimie Elizabeth

Gosford High School

5294924

Harding

Naomi Bess

St Vincent's College

5444993

Hawkins

Andrew James

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5613817

Hemsin

Pornphun Michelle

Ravenswood School

3387941

Hilton

Kate

Riverside Girls High

5613841

Hitchiner

Karen Anne

Ravenswood School

5971403

Lander

Ruth

Penrith High School

5538319

Luu

Kim Nguyen

Edmund Rice College

5304784

McRae

Andrew John

James Ruse Agric High

5195853

Monin

Monica Louise

Nelson Bay High School

5202302

Nurman

Maria Michelle Elizabeth

Monte Sant'Angelo College

5380421

Pettitt

Kylie Jane

Trinity Cath Coll Lismore

5717035

Sieh

Samuel

Crestwood High School

5295386

Techathanapol

Jenny

St Vincent's College

5604761

Wade

Mark Richard

Kingscliff High School

5265533

Whatman

Sarah Elise

St George Girls High

5473330

Wootten

Bronwen Elizabeth

Kelso High School

5776848

Yates

David James

Figtree High School

Last 24 equal

5283582

Agius

Simon

St Aloysius Milsons Point


Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 95

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5379210

Barila

Domenica

St Mary's Star of The Sea

5703670

Brown

 Angela Jane

Cheltenham Girls High

5291739

Byrne

Thomas James

Merewether High School

5722446

Carrolo

Agatino

De La Salle Col Ashfield

5379520

D'Ambra

Sonia

St Mary's Star of The Sea

5234115

Dingle

Soren

Macksville High School

5201527

Drinkwater

Katie Anne

Monte Sant'Angelo College

4287010

Frolchenko

Belinda

Cromer High School

5284163

Griffin

Scott Mark

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5636760

Harmelink

Sarah Philippa

Erina High School

5818893

Heo

Jae Yeon Cecilia

Arthur Phillip High

5976669

Lin

Bronwyn

Chatswood High School

5202043

Mackay

Claire Louise

Monte Sant'Angelo College

5284430

Maher

Anthony Denis

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5284449

Mair

Benjamin James

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5373115

McLay

Nathan Ashley

Newington College

5190339

Moss

Lorina Maree

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

5681510

Mottek

Arianne Liesbeth

Roseville College

5264944

Niranjan

Anita Mariam

St George Girls High

5202515

Ralston

Kathleen Margaret

Monte Sant'Angelo College

5687373

Sainsbury

Leigh Michele

Toronto High School

5533864

Shelley

Annette Ruth Joan

Orange High School

5292883

Styan

Katie Elizabeth

Merewether High School

5590574

Westcott

Kate Lindsay

Pennant Hills High School

5449391

White

Mieka Louise

North Sydney Girls High

5634504

Wilson

Andrew Martin

Tweed River High School

Last 27 equal

5881641

Antonopoulos

Alex

Trinity Grammar School

5397421

Batten

Penelope Anne

Heathcote High School

5613299

Best

Caroline Ruth

Ravenswood School

5572134

Bou

Antoun John

St Patrick's Col St'field

5614805

Buchanan

Sarah Kate

Ascham School Edgecliff

5288681

Burns

Douglas Glyn

Sydney Grammar School

5945763

Butow

Nicole Margaret

St Leo's Coll Wahroonga

5526051

Charley

Christina Ann

Barker College

5965608

Cosgrove

Leona

St Patrick's Coll Su'land

5703956

deLucia

Amber Louise

Cheltenham Girls High

3755614

Duncan

Alison Joy

Albury High School

5400554

Evans

Shayne Mark

Ingleburn High School

5586550

Fiedler

Glenn Alexander

Baulkham Hills High

5502918

Gatt

Rebecca

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

5352231

Grochowicz

Agnieszka Katarzyna

Newcastle High School

5372623

Hanrahan

Nicholas Harleigh

Newington College

5548179

Heslop

David James

Bellingen High School

5994039

Hodgson

Susan Florence

Lambton High School

5279801

Holland

Jennifer Lorraine

Central Coast Grammar

5316065

Hrouda

Erin James

Sydney Technical High

5738520

Huynh

Nhung Cam

Maitland Grossmann High

5582318

Lavender

Kane William

Chevalier College Bowral

5289505

Lee

Rawdon Brougham

Sydney Grammar School


Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 96

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5292662

Pickin

Renae

Merewether High School

5604141

Pursey

Adam Charles

Murwillumbah High School

5468116

Robins

Caroline

Barrenjoey High School

5721792

Rogers

Jackson Charles

St Ignatius College

5318580

Siryani

Lena

St Ursula's Col Kin/grove

7062206

Susanto

Ali

The Scots College

5449375

Weisz

Michelle

North Sydney Girls High

5349893

Yates

Linda Jillian

Brigidine College St Ives

5377765

Young

Samantha

Pymble Ladies College

Last 32 equal

5374219

Deligiannis

Areti Metaxia

Presbyterian LC Sydney

4229525

Eam

Anthony

Sydney Sec Dist Ed Centre

5176026

Foley

Craig Timothy John

Fort Street High School

5662095

Huntley

Renata Maria

Loreto Coll Normanhurst

5213630

Inglis

Philip Railton

Christian Community High

4176316

Jin

Ou (Owen)

Narwee High School

5524822

Kwiatkowska

Jowita

All Saints Casula

7060238

Lai

Chi Chuen

Randwick Boys High School

5376653

Leong

Maryka Marie

Pymble Ladies College

5185513

Marley

Allison Julia

Barker College

5370434

McEvoy

Dean Thomas

St Joseph's Hunters Hill

5394929

Nadeswaran

Brindhy

Strathfield Girls High

5192285

O'Connor

Jason Christopher

All Saints (St Mary's)

5329094

Peacock

Gabriel Charles

Wagga Wagga Techn'y HS

5814316

Smith

Daniel Ravenscroft

Orange High School

5999596

Steele

Peri Margaret

Calrossy School

5479185

Tong

Ivy Ka Man

Manly High School

5868858

Torr

Bradley Scott

Hoxton Park High School

7107749

Yong

Sharon Pei Lin

Kolej Antarabangsa,Penang

Last 19 equal

5735939

Apps

 Cassandra Ann

Hurlstone Agric High

5718686

Barndon

Daniel Paul

St Columba's Springwood

5379245

Berwick

Jill

St Mary's Star of The Sea

5170338

Brown

Simon

Barker College

5497132

Chan

Janet Pi-Hua

S.C.E.G.G.S. Darlinghurst

5448522

Dias

Sasha Kim

North Sydney Girls High

5369924

Dolden

Andrew Nicholas

St Joseph's Hunters Hill

5323150

Dufty

Emma

Bega High School

5303028

Emery

Craig Michael

Girraween High School

5457173

Finlayson

Gregory James

Caringbah High School

5796482

Fish

Jennifer

Bulli High School

5247438

Fok

Ka Wai (Monita)

Brigidine Coll Randwick

5390141

Griffiths

Andrew Mark

North Sydney Boys High

5461987

Herrmann

Christopher David

Sefton High School

5971292

Hollings

Michelle Louise

Penrith High School

5445116

Hudson

Nicholas William

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5264332

Hughes

Jillian Beverley

St George Girls High

5610753

Lau

Chi Ho Edmond

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

7042329

Le Chieu

Duong Thi

Marrickville High School

6007244

Levy

Michael John

Knox Grammar School


Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 97

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5838932

Liu

Kyna Yi-Huei

Killara High School

5202213

Miller

Kate

Monte Sant'Angelo College

7047304

Nguyen

Kien-Thach

Hurlstone Agric High

5338727

Quinn

Megan Elizabeth

St Ives High School

5407672

Reynolds

Michelle Lynette

Castle Hill High School

5611245

Saunders

Nicolas

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

6048625

Tariq

Samira

MLC Burwood

5449227

Teoh

Melinda

North Sydney Girls High

5171628

Thomas

Matthew Charles

Barker College

5592356

Tzortzis

Vicki

St Joseph's Albion Park

5346568

Watson

Melinda Anne

Turramurra High School

5336406

Webb

Kylie Patricia

Parkes High School

5549663

Wong

Amanda

Meriden School

5590701

Wright

Charlene Rochelle

Pennant Hills High School

Last 34 equal

5819598

Allen

Olivia Emily Jean

Mullumbimby High School

5799945

Davey

Heather Maree

Holy Spirit Col Bellambi

5610281

de Carlos

Isabel Christina

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

7053096

Essa

Wahib

Strathfield South High

5786177

Fonseka

Charmaine Tamara

Santa Sabina College

5308437

Koewandhono

Cindy

Burwood Girls High School

6007457

Moulds

Timothy Andrew

Knox Grammar School

5589746

Muljadi

Nick John Herman

Pennant Hills High School

5207932

Shepherd

Renee Jane

St John's College Dubbo

5353491

Wang

Wei Wei

Newcastle High School

5493897

White

Hannah Jane

All Saints (St Mary's)

7051387

Wynen

Brenton Dale

Canberra Grammar School

Last 12 equal

5167442

Armstrong

Nicole Maree

Gosford High School

5557828

Atkins

Grant

Mitchell High School

5811570

Au Diana

Hoi Yan

Riverside Girls High

5473497

Bee

Leanne Margaret

Leumeah Technology High

5375347

Berkman

Louisa Elizabeth

Pymble Ladies College

5172594

Coughlin

Jonathon James

Picton High School

5243300

Dickson

Renee Ann

Duval High School

5457149

Englezos

Elizabeth

Caringbah High School

5343445

Flores

Frances Anne

Mercy College Chatswood

5277493

Galea

Olivia Adelle

Blaxland High School

5608805

Gold

Matthew Wayne

Delroy High School

5533090

Kazatsky

Samuel Joshua

Moriah College

7039239

Kim

Hyun-Ju

St Scholastica's College

5826411

Kotulski

Aleta Michelle

OLMC Parramatta

5990599

Lee

Gary

Sydney Boys High School

5859808

Moses

Jillian Lee

Griffith High School

5462312

Muzikar

Remy Joseph Luan

Sefton High School

5478928

Oboudiyat

Sepand

Manly High School

5543517

Offerdahl

Kristy Emma

Kyogle High School

5254663

Pell

Stacey Louise James

Sheahan Cath Orange

5383854

Pidd

Anthony Robert

St Patrick's Col St'field

5377145

Reidy

Abbey Louise

Pymble Ladies College


Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 98

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5373468

Rose

Dominic Peter

Newington College

5776422

Southall

Kelly Victoria

Figtree High School

5458250

Sterjov

Zorica

Caringbah High School

5966566

Sydes

Daniel Brian

De La Salle Col Cronulla

5262526

Tilocca

Antonio

Christian Bro/HS Lewisham

5211654

Wood

Amanda Jayne

Tara Anglican School

Last 28 equal

5811600

Baldinu

Nicole

Riverside Girls High

5703611

Bannan

Aisling Ann

North Sydney Girls High Not for publication

5351804

Carmichael

Richard Marmaduke

Newcastle High School

5699282

Creighton

Leah

Sydney Girls High School

5686296

England

Jessi Maia

Toronto High School

5421454

Forck

Gregory James

Billabong High School

7053886

Halim

Jenny

Holy Cross Woollahra

7080700

Hu

Benjamin

St Mary's Cathedral Coll

5325714

Kohler

Leanne

James Ruse Agric High

5390354

Kovac

Steven James

Sydney Boys High School

5589290

Kuo

Morgan Szu Yuan

Pennant Hills High School

5512158

Langford

Allison Rochelle

Wade High School

5665337

Longhurst

Brett Anthony

The Canobolas Rural High

5826500

Maker

Charlotte

OLMC Parramatta

5627907

Mills

David Trevor

Ballina High School

5264898

Neilson

Candice Leanne

Picnic Point High School

7056222

Nera

Ryan Sandy

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5737028

O'Toole

David James

Hurlstone Agric High

5715865

Pullinger

Benjamin Foreman

McCarthy Cath Sn Tamworth

7097808

Santoso

Agus

NSW Matriculation College

5763282

Savvides

Fotini

St Clair High School

5868696

Spiegel

Nicole Bettina

Elderslie High School

5612993

Taseska

Natasa

Tempe High School

5425441

Walters

Nyella Jayne

Peel Technology HS

5284937

Ward

Conor Brendan

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5431301

Wilson

Andrew Edwin

Macquarie Fields High

Last 26 equal

5935709

Arakelian

Alan

John Paul II Snr Marayong

5210518

Baker

Michelle Louise

Tara Anglican School

5910951

Bird

Justin Phillip David West

Wallsend High School

5690005

D'Souza

Ruth-Ann

Bethlehem Col Ashfield

5251737

Daniel

Rachel Ann

Scone High School

5287804

Forster

Ann-Fenella

Dungog High School

7068670

Grant

Lyndal Jane

Ravenswood School

5245745

Guy

Leanne Nicole

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

6031013

Han

Jason

Carlingford High School

5560306

Irwin

Jennifer Kaye

St Patrick's Coll Su'land

5412005

Johnston

Rachael Sara

Engadine High School

5224322

Lee

Julie

MLC Burwood

6022766

Loh

Leesa

Pittwater House Girls Col

5786606

Neale

Rebecca Joy

Santa Sabina College

5748909

Pang

Kenneth Jason

Picnic Point High School

5427452

Ratajski

Agata Maria

Lisarow High School


Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 99

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5700353

Sapounakis

Erietta

Sydney Girls High School

5272149

Shindy

Freda

Randwick Girls Tech'y HS

5649544

Simpson

Nicole Ida

Oak Flats High School

5200725

Squire

Georgina Elizabeth Sidney

Monte Sant'Angelo College

5337445

Vakirtzis

Hermione Mia

International Grammar Sch

5664519

Wadham

Michelle Louise

Oakhill Coll Castle Hill

5418798

Warden

Lolita Airlie

Oxley High School

5265649

Woodward

Sally Elizabeth

St George Girls High

5286026

Wu

Chia-Yin

St Catherine's Waverley

Last 25 equal

3893545

Adams

Fiona

Inverell High School

5609941

Aitken

Alicia Jai Mai

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

5799708

Bateman

Samuel Raymond

Holy Spirit Col Bellambi

5989825

Boyn

Adrian Michael

Sydney Boys High School

5291712

Burchell

Grant Evan

Merewether High School

5207096

Cook

Catherine Denise

St John's College Dubbo

5703972

Delves

Jennifer Maree

Cheltenham Girls High

5185009

Fish

Simon Peter

Northern Beaches Christn

5681189

Geeves

Rochelle

Roseville College

5551048

Jones

Michael Ellis

Byron Bay High School

5376688

Li

Ada Sin Kwan

North Sydney Girls High

3791858

McIntyre

Steven Geoffrey

Casino High School

5611059

Peutherer

Damien

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

3391868

Solomon

Rebecca

Granville TAFE

5587654

Song

Nina Keun

Baulkham Hills High

5200741

Street

Catharine Mary

Monte Sant'Angelo College

5329485

Tucker

Meredith Anne

Korowal School

5857600

Underwood

Rebecca Louise

Kincoppal-Rose Bay School

6010644

Walters

Sheree Ann

Narrabri High School

5557437

Wheatley

Ben Matthew

William Clarke College

5766109

Wilson

Rebekah Lee

Central Coast Grammar

5590795

Zung

Florence S M

Pennant Hills High School

Last 22 equal

5196590

Agar

Scott Andrew

Bomaderry High School

5681952

Almeida

Raynah Maria

Mercy College Chatswood

5872006

Ballard

Belinda Jane

Dubbo Christian School

6005993

Bateson

Joshua Miles

Knox Grammar School

5782449

Burman

Nathan Andrew Carey

St Andrew's Cathedral Sch

5491061

Caley

Christopher Arthur

Normanhurst Boys High

5287626

Chesworth

Katie Anne

Dungog High School

5710863

Churcher

Brendan Gary

Port Hacking High School

5868076

Gismondo

Melanie Louise

Hoxton Park High School

5339197

Guyder

Matthew Robert

Scone Grammar School

5888964

Hall

Naomi Louise

McCarthy Catholic Snr HS

5586747

Hew

Vivien Chui Lin

Baulkham Hills High

5389003

Kennedy

Adam Jon

Lismore High School

5223121

Lane

Kym Cherie

Danebank Hurstville

5211212

Leader

Debbie Anne

Tara Anglican School

5839009

Maimann

Melissa Adele

Killara High School

5769086

Maxwell

Rebecca

Pittwater High School


Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 100

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5662346

McGowan

Susan Ivy-Maree

Loreto Coll Normanhurst

5192102

Melville

Bradley James

All Saints (St Mary's)

5295165

Moffitt

Renae Danielle

St Vincent's College

6136362

Nelson

Nami Rosanna

Tempe High School

3857085

Pitman

Melanie Lynn

Figtree High School

5265126

Rizkalla

Helen

St George Girls High

5242797

Rutland

Tristan Daniel

The Scots School Bathurst

5786878

Savoca

Lucia Graziella

Santa Sabina College

5755115

Sinclair

Toby James Henry

Kendall High School

5272238

St Leon

Sonja

Randwick Girls Tech'y HS

5795702

Stone

Robert James

Wingham High School

5737443

Tronson

Natalie Celia

Hurlstone Agric High

5274478

Tu My

Kim

St Johns Park High School

5211581

Willoughby

Kasey Rochelle

Tara Anglican School

5309263

Wong

Becky

Burwood Girls High School

5697875

Wong

Fiona (Oi Ka)

Willoughby Girls High

7040040

Wong

Karen

Pymble Ladies College

5557429

Wroe

Adrian Piers

William Clarke College

5458463

Wyber

Kirsten Elizabeth

Caringbah High School

Last 36 equal

5532752

Borovik

Hannah

Moriah College

5565863

Duivenbode

Natasha Felicity

Loreto Kirribilli

5948304

He Jie

Jay

Kingsgrove North High

5203473

King

Samantha

Goulburn High School

5464137

Klooster

Sharon Leanne

The Forest High School

5702313

Lin

Pauline Pei Li

Cheltenham Girls High

7093039

Luo

Jun Bin

Mosman High School

5289645

Macauley

Hamish Alexander

Sydney Grammar School

5221811

McFadden

Amanda Elizabeth

Murray High School

5575966

McGugan

Brett John

Whitebridge High School

5615410

Melick

Chloe Grace

Ascham School Edgecliff

4319877

Milczarek

Laura Dorothy

Emmaus Catholic College

5415799

Morris

Alexander

Carlingford High School

5308763

Nam

Sue Young

Burwood Girls High School

5316677

Nicholias

James

Sydney Technical High

5320011

Thaine

Victoria Louise

John Paul Coll Coffs Harb

5444179

Tsung

Deidre Louise

Kambala Church of England

5771951

Woodhurst

Kelly

Blacktown Girls High

Last 18 equal

5933838

Allen

Bronwyn Tracey

Batemans Bay High School

5358132

Barreca

Adelina

St Clare's College

5244528

Brown

Andrew Graham

 Corowa High School

6040349

Burlutsky

Konstantin Georgievich

Randwick North High

4657233

Callaghan

Carla Jaimie

Holy Cross Woollahra

2796708

Coconis

Sarah

Sydney Girls High School

5970989

Dixon

Daniel Wesley

Penrith High School

6119719

Hung

Sylvia

Presbyterian LC Sydney

5607043

Kim

John

North Sydney Boys High

6007287

Lynch

Stephen Anthony

Knox Grammar School

6022812

Munro

Kirsty Elizabeth

Pittwater House Girls Col


The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 91-100

Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size