1996 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List
The top 5000 candidates
The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 91-100. The listing of the top students in each subject are also here.
Pages 1-10 | Pages 11-20 | Pages 21-30 | Pages 31-40 | Pages 41-50 | Pages 51-60 |
Pages 61-70 | Pages 71-80 | Pages 81-90 | Pages 91-100 | Pages 101-105 |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 91
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Ruff |
Mark Edward |
Chatswood High School |
Temple |
Jeromey Brent |
Leeton High School |
Warner |
Renee Anne |
South Grafton High School |
Wattanaumphaipong |
Nattakorn |
Killarney Heights HS |
Yamasaki |
Suguru |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Yohanes |
Asri Astari |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Last 19 equal | ||
Aley |
Nicholas William |
Kogarah Marist High |
Assey |
Darren Jude |
Loyola College |
Bates |
Christian Philip |
St Gregory's College |
Christie |
Christopher |
Sydney Technical High |
Coleman |
Matthew Grant |
O'Connor Cath HS Armidale |
Galluzzo |
Felicity Jane |
Catholic HS Griffith |
Gatti |
Alienore Judith-Anna |
Northholm Grammar School |
Gordon |
Cristie |
St Catherine's (Waverley) |
Hanafi |
Nasir |
Sydney Technical High |
Hitchcock |
Robin |
Carlingford High School |
Kefalianos |
Irene |
Brigidine Coll Randwick |
Lawrence |
Louise Anne |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Le |
Mimi |
Santa Sabina College |
Loughton |
Benjamin William |
Trinity Senior High Sch |
Loukas |
Eva |
Kingsgrove North High |
Meachin |
Zoe Alexandra |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Naylor |
Rebecca Jane |
Oxley High School |
Ngo |
Ha Uyen |
St George Girls High |
Nguyen |
Mai-Anh Thuy |
Carlingford High School |
Nielsen |
Charlotte Jennie |
Monaro High School |
Pannu |
Randeep |
Blacktown Boys High |
Pat |
Cindy Chi Kuan |
Cherrybrook Tech. High |
Raffles |
Alexander Richard |
Knox Grammar School |
Roelandts |
Emily Susan |
MacKillop Senior College |
Samuel |
Kim Maree |
St Vincent's College |
Seldon |
Samantha Jane |
Wallsend High School |
Sisavanh |
Mary |
Chester Hill High School |
Smith |
Fiona Maree |
Toongabbie Baptist Chrstn |
Stedman |
Eloise Fairlie |
St Luke's Grammar School |
Teh |
David Yik Han |
Gosford High School |
Troy |
Daniel Joseph |
The Emanuel School |
Vaughan |
Daniel John |
Trinity Cath Coll Lismore |
Wang |
Karen |
North Sydney Girls High |
Westacott |
Christopher Francis |
Newcastle High School |
Youngberry |
Michelle Louise |
Lismore High School |
Last 35 equal | ||
Abou-Rizk |
Antoinette |
Bethlehem Col Ashfield |
Badilla |
Monica Charo |
Our Lady/S Heart Kens/ton |
Bryant |
Penelope Margaret |
The Scots School (Albury) |
Clegg |
Michelle Frances |
Pittwater High School |
Davies |
Stephanie Jane |
Kambala Church of England |
Elwell |
Hayley Nicole |
Kadina High School |
Erickson |
Tara Marie |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 92
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Flood |
Matthew James |
James Sheahan Cath Orange |
Gelski |
Jacqueline |
Moriah College |
Grubelic |
Davor Michael |
Holy Cross College Ryde |
Havrlant |
Rachael Anne |
Santa Sabina College |
Hedges |
Stephanie Erin |
Moriah College |
Hua |
Thuc Trinh |
Bossley Park High School |
Kalfus |
Natalie Simone |
Kambala Church of England |
Karamoy |
Juliana Herawati |
Holy Cross Woollahra |
Keon |
Tabitha Francis |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Kinnas |
Anargiros |
Caringbah High School |
Kuckreja |
Rajdev Singh |
Bankstown Grammar School |
Lavorato |
Francesco |
Patrician Bros Fairfield |
McDonald |
Amanda Jane |
Pittwater House Girls Col |
McKenzie |
Bree |
SCEGGS Darlinghurst |
Mifsud |
Brendon John |
Baulkham Hills High |
O'Reilly |
James |
St Aloysius Milsons Point |
Ong |
Hanny |
Randwick Boys High School |
Tran-Huynh |
Phuong Xuan |
Beverly Hills Girls High |
Last 25 equal | ||
Bell |
David Norman |
Fort Street High School |
Chard |
Jennifer Carolyn |
Hurlstone Agric High |
Fenyo |
Melissa Catherine |
Sydney Girls High School |
Galanopoulos |
Ioulia |
St Spyridon College |
Kalff |
Alexandra Erin |
Bathurst High School |
Koch |
Rochelle |
Loreto Kirribilli |
Lee |
Danielle Eva |
Avondale High School |
Low |
Fiona |
St George Girls High |
Pangilinan |
Mark |
Trinity Cath Coll Auburn |
Pilgrim |
Bradley Alfred |
Sydney Technical High |
Waring |
Justin David |
John Paul II Snr Marayong |
Waud |
Benjamin Paul |
Corpus Christi College |
Last 12 equal | ||
Baldwin |
Christopher Stephen |
Girraween High School |
Brungs |
Courtenay Michael |
St Leo's Coll (Wahroonga) |
Chen |
Sara |
MLC Burwood |
Coorey |
Charles Peter |
St Patrick's Col St'field |
Copertino |
Nicolas Joseph |
Port Macquarie High |
Eagleston |
Kathryn Margaret |
Baulkham Hills High |
Emmanouilidis |
Claire Hara |
Blakehurst High School |
Fisher |
Stephen George |
Barker College |
Gowing |
James Taylor |
Sydney Church of England |
Johnson |
Keren Amy |
Presbyterian LC Sydney |
Ko |
Kerry Eun-Ah |
Sydney Girls High School |
Lanser |
Shannon Michelle |
Manly High School |
Lay |
Zenobia Belet |
Dorrigo High School |
Lee |
Aasta Heen |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Lee |
Vincent Siu Hong |
Killara High School |
McMurtrie |
Alison |
Asquith Girls High School |
Mellor |
Carla Joan |
Macarthur Anglican School |
Morris |
Emily |
Queenwood Mosman |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 93
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Percy |
Timothy Richard |
William Clarke College |
Sciacca |
Paula Annette |
St Clare's HS (Taree) |
Slater |
Felicity Jane |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Walsh |
Juliana Jennifer |
Loreto Normanhurst |
Wilson |
Michael Lachlan |
The Hills Grammar School |
Wilson |
Patrick Antony |
James Ruse Agric High |
Xenofontos |
Helen |
Bossley Park High School |
Last 25 equal | ||
Balkin |
Andrew Richard |
McCarthy Catholic Snr HS |
Brce |
Jesena |
Vaucluse High School |
Buchanan |
Rachel Anne |
St Catherine's Singleton |
Chan |
Mandy Man Man |
Pennant Hills High School |
Clarkson |
Simon Michael |
Cranbrook School |
Cravigan |
Joshua Peter |
Alstonville High School |
Elais |
Gina Melissa |
Yeshiva High School |
Feng |
Tai Wei |
Kolej Antarabangsa, Penang |
Freeman |
James Robert |
Cranbrook School |
Hawkins |
Allison Michelle |
Irrawang High School |
Housalas |
Nancy |
Danebank Hurstville |
Huang |
Lu Phong |
Cabramatta High School |
James |
Stephanie Imelda |
St Columba's Springwood |
Kalis |
Theodora |
St Catherine's (Waverley) |
Kazzi |
Roger |
St Patrick's Dundas |
Kraft |
Nathan Robert |
Maclean High School |
Kuveju |
Christopher Damien |
St Patrick's Coll Su'land |
Lee |
Amy Bona |
Cheltenham Girls' High |
Leighton |
Marlo Louise |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Luu |
Que Minh |
Nazareth Sn Col Bankstown |
Masters |
David John |
St Patrick's Col Goulburn |
Merrett |
Danielle Monique |
Oberon High School |
Pandiella |
Ana Isabel |
Bethany College |
Robbins |
Amanda Margaret |
Mt Carmel Varroville |
Robertson |
Michelle Leigh |
Colo High School |
Simmat |
Carina Mai |
Davidson High School |
Smyth |
Jasmin |
Duval High School |
Taplin |
Belinda |
Catherine McAuley Grafton |
Trevaskis |
Yvonne Marie |
OLMC Parramatta |
Vaughan |
Alexis |
Vaucluse High School |
Winthrop |
Larissa Jane |
Meriden School |
Ye |
David |
Homebush Boys High School |
Last 32 equal | ||
Barnes |
Thomas William |
Gosford High School |
Chung |
Maggie May Tze |
MLC Burwood |
Economo |
Evan |
St Pius X Col Chatswood |
Flavell |
Toby Stuart |
Canberra Grammar School |
Francis |
John Damian Edward |
Parramatta Marist HS |
Glasson |
Christiana |
Kambala Church of England |
Kennedy |
Conor Peter |
Epping Boys High School |
King |
Marion Beth MacRae |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Lee |
Jenny |
Fort Street High School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 94
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Lim |
Sunaty |
St Catherine's (Waverley) |
Lo |
Patrick |
Sydney Grammar School |
Marsden |
Julian Philip |
Killara High School |
Napoli |
Marc-Adrian |
Kogarah Marist High |
Ooi |
Michaella |
Robert Townson High |
Owens |
Kylie Margaret |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Rann |
Catherine |
Pittwater House Girls Col |
Rose |
Kimberley Karen |
James Fallon High School |
Siasat |
Minerva Ramos |
Fort Street High School |
Spalding |
Andrew David |
Canberra Grammar School |
Stephens |
Clare Maree |
Marian College Goulburn |
Willmott |
Joanna Kaye |
St Paul's Grammar School |
Zanardo |
Michael Sebastian |
Fort Street High School |
Last 22 equal | ||
Allen |
Michael MacKenzie |
Coleambally Central |
Chapman |
Sally Louise |
Orange High School |
Christian |
Emily |
Orange High School |
Khoo |
Mei |
Cheltenham Girls' High |
Koo |
Mitchell |
Normanhurst Boys High |
Lee-Molloy |
Elizabeth Hope |
Coffs Harbour Sen College |
Magill |
David Mark |
Caringbah High School |
Maitland |
Emma Elizabeth |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Millar |
Katherine |
St Vincent's College |
Monk |
James Steven |
Forbes High School |
Morris |
Georgina Elizabeth |
The Canobolas Rural High |
Murray |
Sarah Louise |
Belmont High School |
Omrod |
Meredith Anne |
Smiths Hill High School |
Poulos |
Nicholas |
Trinity Grammar School |
Tai |
Chris Chun Fung |
Sydney Technical High |
Tantra |
Arzan |
James Ruse Agric High |
Thompson |
Tenielle Selena |
Baulkham Hills High |
Truong |
Linda Nga |
Freeman Cath HS Bonnyrigg |
Webster |
Sarah Jean |
Kincoppal-Rose Bay School |
Wilsmore |
Scott Gregory |
Grafton High School |
Winter |
Jane Fiona |
The Forest High School |
Yuwono |
Ellysa Lois |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Last 22 equal | ||
Ballentine |
Jason James |
Kiama High School |
Boman |
Stuart Kenneth |
St Patrick's Col St'field |
Broughton |
Adam Craig |
Trinity Cath Coll Lismore |
Campbell |
Christopher Mark |
North Sydney Boys High |
Chen |
Jim Po-Jen |
Trinity Grammar School |
Day |
Joanne Elise |
St Joseph's HS Aberdeen |
Denes |
Justin |
Sydney Boys High School |
Diamond |
Susannah |
North Sydney Girls High |
Dierkx |
Matthew Peter |
Lambton High School |
Finn |
Emily Katherine Teresa |
Loreto Kirribilli |
Greenville |
Aaron Charles |
St Leo's Coll (Wahroonga) |
Hancock |
Cara Jane |
Ballina High School |
Hargreaves |
Garth Alexander |
Saint Ignatius' College |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 95
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Hawkins |
David Raymond |
Barrenjoey High School |
Holland |
Benjamin James |
Barker College |
Holt |
Timothy Paul |
St Patrick's Col St'field |
Hopper |
James Richard |
William Clarke College |
Lawrence |
James Nicholas |
St Patrick's Col St'field |
Licina |
Sandra |
Vaucluse High School |
Ling |
Sien Hock Samuel |
Randwick Boys High School |
Mach |
Paul |
Sefton High School |
McCarry |
Anita Frances |
Santa Sabina College |
Meyer |
Bradley Carl |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Nham |
Vinh Duc |
Fairvale High School |
Payne |
Alice Ruth |
Gateway Christian School |
Santoso |
Sylvia |
Randwick Girls Tech'y HS |
Sousou |
Rosette |
Chester Hill High School |
Surgenor |
Louise May |
Danebank Hurstville |
Tesoriero |
Nicholas |
Fort Street High School |
Tzapu |
Leora |
Sydney Girls High School |
Viswakula |
Sharnika |
Cheltenham Girls' High |
Last 31 equal | ||
Bastian |
Fiona Almey Louise |
Merewether High School |
Bell |
Alisa Jeanette |
Tara Anglican School |
Bongon |
Framy Anne |
Trinity Cath Coll Auburn |
Boulos |
Hani |
Loyola College |
Campbell-Wood |
Kirby James |
St Stanislaus College |
Chahal |
Sandeep Singh |
Baulkham Hills High |
Chen |
Paul Po-Di |
St Andrew's Cathedral Sch |
Cockburn |
Christopher James |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Cole |
Christie Sharon |
Gosford High School |
de Hedervary |
David Gordon |
Ballina High School |
Fellows |
Stephen Andrew |
North Sydney Boys High |
German |
Victor |
Sydney Boys High School |
Harris |
Sarah Elizabeth |
SCEGGS Darlinghurst |
Judd |
Vaughan Anthony |
Merewether High School |
Kilby |
Alexandra |
Loreto Kirribilli |
Langtry |
Julieanne |
Trinity Senior High Sch |
Leung |
Charles Kin-Hun |
Turramurra High School |
Nash |
Aaron Harcourt |
St Clare's HS (Taree) |
O'Kane |
Nuala Sarah |
Prairiewood High School |
Oliver |
Trudi |
Presbyterian LC Sydney |
Petrakis |
George |
Newington College |
Rossi |
Fortunata |
St Mary Star of The Sea |
Tang |
Priscilla |
Oakhill Coll Castle Hill |
Truong |
Hoai Mong |
Bonnyrigg High School |
Uong |
Cecilia Vu Thanh Thanh |
Nazareth Sn Col Bankstown |
White |
Martin Robert |
Pennant Hills High School |
Zheng |
Christina |
Caringbah High School |
Last 27 equal | ||
Abou-Elias |
Rabih |
Marist College Pagewood |
Cocilovo |
Antonina |
Santa Sabina College |
Foo |
Kristan David |
Knox Grammar School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 96
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Ismail |
Najla |
Beverly Hills Girls High |
Lukins |
Stephen Anthony |
Christian Bro/HS Lewisham |
Petrov |
Michael |
Vaucluse High School |
Plummer |
Serena Katie |
Kingscliff High School |
Roast |
Damon Alexander |
Woolooware High School |
Rocca |
Christopher Richard |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Saad |
Matthew Malcom |
Taree High School |
Stewart |
Esther Mhairi |
Bethel Christian Academy |
Taylor |
Astrid |
Gosford High School |
Torrens |
Joanne Patricia |
Danebank Hurstville |
Last 13 equal | ||
Blore |
John Richard |
Broken Hill High School |
Chong |
Lih-Yang |
Killara High School |
Drayton |
Matthew John |
Mount View High School |
Ha |
Phong |
The Kingsgrove North High |
Kim |
Edward |
Fort Street High School |
Kouvelis |
Anna Elizabeth |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Kwok |
Annette On-Noi |
Asquith Girls High School |
Lai |
Anthony |
Trinity Grammar School |
Lai |
Michelle |
St Scholastica's College |
Madar |
Madeleine Rose |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Mitchell |
Ainslie Kate |
Kiama High School |
Moulang |
James |
Muirfield Technology High |
Murphy |
Skye Inge |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
O'Brien |
Andrew William |
Saint Ignatius' College |
Pfafflin |
Christopher August |
Saint Ignatius' College |
Pryor |
Alicia Lesley |
Mullumbimby High School |
Shannon |
Benjamin James |
Grafton High School |
Tam |
Julian |
Hurlstone Agric High |
Tam |
O'Kelly Wai Kei |
North Sydney TAFE |
Thom |
Christopher Richard |
St Leo's Coll (Wahroonga) |
Thompson |
Stacey Ann |
Young Technology High |
Wagland |
Angela Carolyn |
Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
Wagland |
Scott Michael |
Marist College Nth Shore |
Wakim |
Julian |
Saint Ignatius' College |
Yammine |
Sylvana |
Our Lady of Lebanon Coll |
Last 25 equal | ||
Ajaka |
Enriqueta (Rita) |
Strathfield Girls High |
Azzopardi |
Sarah Agustine |
St Mary's Snr High School |
Brown |
Christie Jocelyn |
Pennant Hills High School |
Bushnell |
Renee Anne |
Santa Sabina College |
Chu |
Alvina Hsueh Ying |
Cheltenham Girls' High |
Fitzgerald |
Anna |
Barker College |
Flanagan |
James Edward |
Muirfield Technology High |
Gerrard |
Donna Rebecca |
Vaucluse High School |
Hale |
Nathan Scott |
James Ruse Agric High |
Hanafi |
Daniel |
The Scots College |
Holford |
Catherine Anne Lorna |
Kambala Church of England |
Ingold |
Sally Elizabeth |
Albion Park High School |
Jessup |
Allison |
Presbyterian LC Sydney |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 97
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Joe |
Vivi Yulianti |
Our Lady/S Heart Kens/ton |
Kan |
Andrew Ho On |
Epping Boys High School |
Kang |
Kristan Jeremy |
James Ruse Agric High |
Kiang |
Linden |
Sydney Grammar School |
Koo |
Kinseun |
Sydney Grammar School |
Luu |
Jennifer Thu Anh |
Trinity Cath Coll Auburn |
Mortimer |
Genevieve |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Nielsen |
Nicole Jennifer |
All Saints Casula |
Richmond |
Clare Louise |
Central Coast Grammar |
Roseby |
Samuel |
Canberra Grammar School |
Simpson |
Rebecca Sarah |
William Clarke College |
Smyth |
Michelle Leanne |
St George Girls High |
Swanson |
Sarah Louise |
Merewether High School |
Thomas |
Kristie Louise |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Veas |
Laura Adriana |
All Saints Casula |
Warat |
Jennifer |
Kambala Church of England |
Young |
Andy Michael |
Newington College |
Last 30 equal | ||
Aoun |
Madona |
St Patrick's Coll Su'land |
Bova |
Christian Nicholas |
St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
Buttsworth |
Holly Sarah |
Hunters Hill High School |
Campbell |
Rodney William |
Bourke High School |
Chiu |
Yue Sing Wilson |
Sydney Technical High |
Collett |
Gemma Katrina |
Pendle Hill High School |
Donohoe |
Siobahn Sara |
Caringbah High School |
Duguid |
Eloise Gaynor |
North Sydney Girls High |
George |
Caroline Louisa |
Santa Sabina College |
Gerson |
Joanne Claire |
Masada College |
Gilderdale |
Felicity Bridget |
St John's College (Dubbo) |
Howse |
Nathaniel |
Fort Street High School |
I Anson |
Nardi Lyn |
William Clarke College |
Jansen |
Louise Ruth |
Pacific Hills Christian |
Jarrett |
Naree Kim |
Kyogle High School |
Kaye |
Margaret June |
Kooringal High School |
Kim |
Kyung-Tae |
Epping Boys High School |
Liao |
Wells Tse-Yi |
Granville TAFE |
Ma |
Tse Yu Marjorie |
Birrong Girls High School |
Mak |
Anthony |
Sydney Boys High School |
Mears |
Cristina Erin Pritchard |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Otter |
Lisa Louise |
Gymea Technology High |
Smorgon |
Emma |
Moriah College |
Sullivan |
Neroli Jane |
St Clare's HS (Taree) |
Tsiamoulis |
Con |
Birrong Boys High School |
Walker |
Amy Kathryn |
South Sydney High School |
Whyte |
David Peter |
Sydney Boys High School |
Yap |
Amelia Mien Yi |
St George Girls High |
Last 28 equal | ||
Blake |
Ross Alwyn |
The Armidale School |
Cannon |
Elisabeth |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Contos |
Cassandra |
Killara High School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 98
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Hammer |
Luke Alexander |
Manly High School |
Hegerty |
Johanna Clare |
Wenona School Nth Sydney |
Herd |
Andrew Philip |
St Patrick's Col Goulburn |
Lee |
Timmy |
St Mary's Coll (Gunnedah) |
McDowell |
Shelley Susanne |
Queenwood Mosman |
McKay |
Joshua Paul |
Kadina High School |
Moore |
Stephen Michael |
Canberra Grammar School |
Moutou |
David Louis |
Sydney Technical High |
Penman |
Richard Oliver James |
Sydney Grammar School |
Stewart |
Laura Elizabeth |
Wenona School Nth Sydney |
Sutcliffe |
Rosamund Elizabeth |
Pennant Hills High School |
Sypkens |
Andrew John Harold |
The Armidale School |
Thomas |
Meredith |
Orange High School |
Tsang |
Man-Ying Maggie |
Burwood Girls High School |
Welsh |
Bridget Mary |
St Leo's Coll (Wahroonga) |
Wong |
Faith Shiok Yi |
North Sydney Girls High |
Yip |
Candy Ho Yee |
Macarthur Girls Tech'y HS |
Last 20 equal | ||
Allen |
Katherine Louise |
The Hills Grammar School |
Barry |
Martin Paul |
Merewether High School |
Blanch |
Penelope Jane |
Francis Greenway High |
Buckley |
Karen Lee |
Santa Sabina College |
Cay |
Robert Edward |
Sydney Church of England |
Dessens |
Anneke Claire |
Frensham School |
Finch |
Claire Ann |
St Joseph's (Albion Park) |
Greenhill |
Sean William |
James Ruse Agric High |
Kazatsky |
Esther Naomi |
Yeshiva High School |
Khallouf |
Linda |
Bankstown Girls High |
Lu |
Jason Yu-Chun |
Carlingford High School |
Mirjahangir |
Katy |
North Sydney Girls High |
Neath |
Kate Eliza |
Merewether High School |
Phung |
Meme Wah |
Birrong Girls High School |
Preece |
Kahn Daniel |
Dorrigo High School |
Smith |
Robert Edward Ian |
St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
Sturgess |
Peter James |
Monaro High School |
Tarmo |
Simon Thomas |
Newington College |
Troth |
Dean Andrew |
Canberra Grammar School |
Williams |
Erika Jayne |
Hornsby Girls High School |
Woodroffe |
Tessa |
Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
Yee |
Thomas |
Trinity Grammar School |
Last 22 equal | ||
Adams |
Rowena Lucy |
Central Coast Grammar |
Bradshaw |
Andrew Philip |
Pennant Hills High School |
Burley |
Jamie Balfour |
Lismore High School |
Chan |
Daniel |
Saint Ignatius' College |
Chen |
Shun |
South Sydney High School |
Chong |
Jackie |
Kincoppal-Rose Bay School |
Failes |
Ian T |
Berkeley High School |
Ferris |
Rebecca Leigh |
Orara High School |
Garing |
Anita Margaret |
Ravenswood School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 99
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Kendrick |
Damien Kevin |
Sydney Technical High |
Kim |
Rachel |
Strathfield Girls High |
La Fontaine |
Colette |
Bradfield College |
Latham |
Lorinda Nadine |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Lee |
Andrew James |
Muirfield Technology High |
Lewis |
Naomi Mary |
Northmead High School |
McCabe |
Robyn Jane |
Mount St Patrick HS |
McCrossen |
Molly Greer |
Gilroy Coll Castle Hill |
Meares |
Jeffrey Devenish |
Barker College |
Nardi |
Christopher Anthony |
Trinity Cath Coll Lismore |
Paternoster |
Julie |
OLMC Parramatta |
Poulos |
Peter |
The Scots College |
Pratt |
Christina Louise |
Baulkham Hills High |
Rawson |
Sandy |
Dubbo South High School |
Sahabu |
Alice Metta |
Baulkham Hills High |
Steiger |
Loretta Anne |
MLC Burwood |
Trevis |
Catherine Ruth |
Roseville College |
Venticinque |
Rosalia |
Strathfield Girls High |
Wang |
Shi-Yuan |
The Illawarra Grammar Sch |
Williams |
Anna Jayne |
Dungog High School |
Williams |
David Anthony |
Sydney Inst Tech Ultimo |
Wong |
Tsz Man |
Trinity Cath Coll Auburn |
Last 31 equal | ||
Ali |
Houda |
Trinity Cath Coll Auburn |
Bech |
Kristofer Lee |
North Sydney Boys High |
Croucher |
Sharon Margaret |
Caringbah High School |
Ly |
Lien |
Strathfield Girls High |
Ng |
Chiak Theng |
Kolej Antarabangsa, Penang |
Pecotich |
Neil Peter |
St Pius X Col Chatswood |
Phillips |
Shannon Leigh |
Gilroy Coll Castle Hill |
Randall |
Michael Elliott |
Sydney Church of England |
Roth |
Benjamin Alexander |
North Sydney Boys High |
Russell |
Claire Veronica |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Sambandam |
Shreepriya |
Birrong Girls High School |
Tambrchi |
Ali |
Epping Boys High School |
Tang |
Wai Hang |
Kingsgrove High School |
Walker |
Kate Alana |
Loreto Normanhurst |
Wilson |
Adam John |
Casino High School |
Woolley |
Victor |
Baulkham Hills High |
Last 16 equal | ||
Alexander |
Nicole Denise |
Ravenswood School |
Bigeni |
Leanne Maree Martiess |
John Paul II Snr Marayong |
Bogtour |
Romani |
St Mary's Snr High School |
Curnow |
Mark Soren Tane |
Fort Street High School |
Delfmann |
Sharon Louise |
Belmont High School |
Eagar |
Toni Maree |
Kooringal High School |
Grace |
Adam Jonathan |
Barker College |
Graham |
Philippa Siobhan |
OLMC Parramatta |
Homewood |
Kimberly Joy |
Deniliquin High School |
Hum |
Asha Melanie |
Alstonville High School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 100
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Jackson |
Ernest Arthur |
Batemans Bay High School |
Kim |
Ji Eun |
Marist Sisters Woolwich |
Korownikow |
Katyana |
OLMC Parramatta |
Kumala |
Katherina |
Hoxton Park High School |
Law |
Julian |
Newington College |
Longhurst |
Gavin Stephen |
St John the Evangelist HS |
Pham |
Mary-Anne |
Santa Sabina College |
Reinten |
Mary Frances |
Nazareth Sn Col Bankstown |
Rolph |
Emma Kate |
Tyndale Christian School |
Shelvey |
Claire Alexis |
Crestwood High School |
Simao |
Nelson Rosendo |
Marcellin Coll Randwick |
Skokandic |
Frances Anne |
Rosebank College |
Tio |
Rebecca Marie |
Hurlstone Agric High |
Vickers |
Kirsty Frances |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Ward |
Christopher |
St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
Zakzouk |
Rouba |
Canterbury Girls High |
Last 26 equal | ||
Calder |
Samuel Keith George |
Canberra Grammar School |
Campbell |
Benjamin |
All Saints (St Mary's) |
Cooke |
Richard Graham |
Sydney Grammar School |
Dallinger |
David Ian |
Oxley High School |
Dunn |
Jane Michelle |
Blaxland High School |
Gavazov |
Mimoza |
St Patrick's Dundas |
Hughes |
Meredyth Lee |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Hughes |
Marcus William |
Barker College |
King |
Camille |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Kotevska |
Svetlana |
Beverly Hills Girls High |
Liao |
Yu Horng |
Kingsgrove High School |
Maxwell |
Katherine Alison |
Carlingford High School |
Maynard |
Scott Stewart |
Woolooware High School |
McGregor |
Sophie |
Frensham School |
Mitton |
Susannah Kate |
Killarney Heights HS |
Mojsiewicz |
Catherine |
Murray High School |
Montgomery |
Rachel Jennifer |
Galston High School |
Plum |
Rebecca Jean |
Wagga Wagga Techn'y HS |
Short |
Anna Catherine |
SCEGGS Darlinghurst |
Taylor |
Brendan James |
Barker College |
Thomson |
Daniel Steven |
Caringbah High School |
Vujic |
Adam J |
Berkeley High School |
White |
Michelle Anne |
Chatham High School |
Last 23 equal | ||
Angus |
Stuart |
Sydney Boys High School |
Aumaitre |
Lauranie |
Queenwood Mosman |
Biasutti |
John Daniel |
Bowral High School |
Budden |
David Thomas |
North Sydney Boys High |
Claff |
Anasuya Arnica Jeddah |
Fort Street High School |
Crichton |
Belinda Ruth |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Drury |
Nicholas Alexander |
Cromer High School |
Hobbins |
Rebecca |
Marist Sisters Woolwich |
Jahja |
Felicia |
St George Girls High |
The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 91-100
Pages 1-10 | Pages 11-20 | Pages 21-30 | Pages 31-40 | Pages 41-50 | Pages 51-60 |
Pages 61-70 | Pages 71-80 | Pages 81-90 | Pages 91-100 | Pages 101-105 |