1996 Higher School Certificate Order of Merit List
The top 5000 candidates
The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 51-60. The listing of the top students in each subject are also here.
|
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 51
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Herring |
Stuart James |
Figtree High School |
Hezart |
Maryam |
Hornsby Girls High School |
Judd |
Melissa Mary |
Hunter Christian School |
Kobayashi |
Fumi |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
La Spina |
Lianna |
Burwood Girls High School |
Lawrence |
Shannon Elizabeth |
MacKillop Senior College |
Lee |
Emma Bree |
Tenterfield High School |
Leung |
Jimmy Chi-Yung |
Sydney Grammar School |
Luchetti |
Amy Rita |
Mosman High School |
Parkin |
James Guy |
Kirrawee High School |
Powyer |
Alicia |
Baulkham Hills High |
Pride |
Natali Jane |
Queenwood Mosman |
Rajendran |
Santhi |
MLC Burwood |
Siva |
Satyajit |
Fort Street High School |
Trezise |
Bryoni Alison |
Sydney Girls High School |
Wood |
Melanie Susan |
Santa Sabina College |
Young |
Johnson |
Woolooware High School |
Last 26 equal | ||
Atack |
Michael Ian |
Baulkham Hills High |
Bargon |
Reshma Devi |
Figtree High School |
Beeby |
Louisa Jane Taylor |
North Sydney Girls High |
Busst |
Angela Michelle |
Asquith Girls High School |
Carmody |
Matthew John |
St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
Coleman |
Clive |
Knox Grammar School |
Diab |
Gilbert |
St Patrick's Coll Su'land |
Hetherington |
Emma Kate |
Wenona School Nth Sydney |
Howard |
Claire Flora Uli |
Avondale High School |
Iordanova |
Mihaela Dimitrova |
Randwick Girls Tech'y HS |
Jack |
Daniel Leon |
Merewether High School |
Lee |
Enhua |
North Sydney Girls High |
Levine |
Justin Leslie |
Taree High School |
MacCann |
Carolyn Elizabeth |
Port Hacking High School |
McCredie |
Alexander Graham |
Knox Grammar School |
McKensey |
Andrew Bruce |
Newcastle Grammar School |
Mitchell |
Jocelyn Louise |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Nannelli |
Elizabeth Ann |
Pennant Hills High School |
Newton |
Katie Louise |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Pease |
Tim |
Merewether High School |
Small |
Holly |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Tan |
Melissa Wen-Mei |
Ravenswood School |
Walker |
Kathryn Linda |
Pennant Hills High School |
Wyllie |
Peter Richard |
Sydney Grammar School |
Last 24 equal | ||
Brown |
Joanne Lesley |
Pennant Hills High School |
Byatt-Brown |
Andrew Thomas |
Trinity Grammar School |
Chim |
Michele |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Dale |
Antony Mark John |
Trinity Grammar School |
Do |
Lan Nhi Thi |
Wiley Park Girls High |
Gamble |
Julian Samuel |
Covenant Christian School |
Gill |
Michael Robert |
Whitebridge High School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 52
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Harris |
Belinda Nicole |
St Clare's College |
Harvey |
Simon Christopher |
Knox Grammar School |
Hatherly |
Christopher George |
Kelso High School |
Hoskins |
Nicholas Cecil |
The King's School |
Konstas |
Katrina |
St George Girls High |
Lee |
Michelle Sze |
MLC Burwood |
Lue |
Carlton |
Baulkham Hills High |
Mandl |
Daniel Louis Felix |
Marist College Nth Shore |
Martin |
Naomi Elizabeth |
James Ruse Agric High |
McConaghy |
Melissa Meghann |
Kambala Church of England |
McLean |
Jessica Emma |
Mudgee High School |
Michael |
Matthew |
Sydney Grammar School |
Noble |
Rebecca Caroline |
Terrigal High School |
Noone |
Yasmin Katherine |
Cerdon College Merrylands |
Rowe |
Caitlin Victoria |
Coffs Harbour Sen College |
Rubin |
Claudia |
Killara High School |
Tran |
Noelle |
Hurlstone Agric High |
Yuen |
Joey Wing Lam |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Zhang |
Lei |
Canterbury Boys' High |
Last 26 equal | ||
Adams |
Susan Jennifer |
Warners Bay High School |
Balafas |
Penny Panagiota |
Presbyterian LC Sydney |
Campbell |
Vaughn Andrew |
Forster High School |
Chan |
Wing Yin |
Brigidine College St Ives |
Gibbs |
Louise |
SCEGGS Darlinghurst |
Harris |
Jacolyn Elizabeth |
Penrith High School |
Haywood |
Charlotte Hughes |
The Emanuel School |
Kang |
Qi |
Canterbury Girls High |
Kay |
Louise Elizabeth |
Loreto Normanhurst |
Kiem |
Erin Jane |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Kim |
Peter Ban Seok |
Gilroy Coll Castle Hill |
Kim |
Terry |
Sydney Boys High School |
Kraljevski |
Biljana |
Marrickville High School |
Mejia |
Johanna |
Penrith High School |
Morr |
Eddie |
De La Salle Col Ashfield |
Olivotto |
Simon Paul |
St Patrick's Col St'field |
Sanders |
Melinda Jane |
Pendle Hill High School |
Sharpe |
Victoria May |
Muirfield Technology High |
Smith |
Andrew Christopher B |
Penrith High School |
Taylor |
Peter Warwick |
John Paul Coll Coffs Harb |
Tran |
Kathy |
East Hills Girls Techy HS |
Woloszyn |
Peter Leon |
Hunter Valley Grammar |
Yuen |
Hansel |
Girraween High School |
Last 23 equal | ||
Barron |
Lacy Dawn |
North Sydney Girls High |
Bell |
Christine Alison |
East Hills Girls Techy HS |
Beltrame |
Justine Maree |
Wade High School |
Brumfield |
Kate Naida |
Hurlstone Agric High |
Burke |
Karen Susan |
Richmond River High |
Chan |
Cheng Fun |
Pittwater House Grammar |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 53
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Chandra |
Neelima |
St Mary Star of The Sea |
Cheung |
Wendy Wai Sum |
Caringbah High School |
Chung |
Eugene |
Trinity Grammar School |
Chung |
Jackson |
Carlingford High School |
Collins |
Kate Tara |
Kincoppal-Rose Bay School |
Dam |
Kristy Diem Binh |
Sefton High School |
Hua |
Anthony Hy Dong |
Randwick Boys High School |
Keenan |
Anthony John |
Waverley College |
Liddell |
Belinda Jayne |
Loreto Normanhurst |
McAulay |
Andrew Craig |
Albury High School |
Menyhart |
Jacqueline |
Killara High School |
Norton |
Timothy Stuart |
John Paul II Snr Marayong |
Nunn |
Amy Frances |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Pang |
Chi Tung Rosa |
St Scholastica's College |
Pashmforoosh |
Shabnam |
Cheltenham Girls' High |
Ryan |
Kathryn Marie Claire |
All Saints Casula |
Tetu |
Sasha Gabrielle |
Taree High School |
Wicks |
Stephen Bernard |
Cranbrook School |
Wilkinson |
Carmel Maree |
St Joseph's (Albion Park) |
Wilson |
Carmen Louise |
Kooringal High School |
Wong |
Joshua Kang Ru |
Sydney Adventist College |
Last 27 equal | ||
Allingham |
Shaun James |
Sylvania High School |
Brennan |
Anna Elizabeth |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Carney |
Elise Nicole |
All Saints' Coll Bathurst |
Di Giglio |
Sarah Cree |
Presbyterian LC Sydney |
Downie |
Chad Robert |
Mount View High School |
Dugan |
Benjamin James |
The King's School |
Durkin |
Shane Raymond |
Leeton High School |
Fish |
Robert Andrew Duncan |
Grafton High School |
Fuentes |
Joe Mari |
John Paul II Snr Marayong |
Graham |
Kim Louise |
Catherine McAuley W'mead |
Hellyer |
Leigh |
Pennant Hills High School |
Jansen |
Wendy Anna |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
King |
Samantha Caroline |
MLC Burwood |
McGuiggan |
Brooke Richlynn |
Umina High School |
Mihailidis |
Kaliopy |
Bethany College |
Paul |
Adrian |
Baulkham Hills High |
Pillay |
Meryn Maya |
St Mary's Snr High School |
Siu |
Marki Ming Ki |
Trinity Grammar School |
Sutton |
Gerard Allen |
Coonabarabran High School |
Teoh |
Szevin Adrian |
Epping Boys High School |
Warda |
Ann |
Mary MacKillop College |
Williams |
Paul Gregory |
St Paul's Grammar School |
Wong |
Patrick Ka-Hang |
James Ruse Agric High |
Last 23 equal | ||
Ace |
Christina |
Loreto Kirribilli |
Bajaj |
Amitha |
MLC Burwood |
Bardsley |
Nicole Denise |
Broughton Anglican Coll |
Brown |
Kate Erin |
Loreto Normanhurst |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 54
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Burke |
Claire Mary |
St Ursula's Col Kin/grove |
Chan |
Ka Cheuk |
Sydney Technical High |
Croucher |
Naomi Ruth |
Pennant Hills High School |
Cumaraswamy |
Dilruha Sulochana |
MLC Burwood |
Gawne |
Cairo |
Korowal School |
Gray |
Nicholas |
Newington College |
Klem |
Hugh David |
Sydney Church of England |
Lan |
Jing |
Strathfield Girls High |
Lee |
Angela Chia-Jung |
Mount St Benedict College |
Maggar |
Chantille |
MLC Burwood |
Nicotera |
Adam Leonard |
St Pius X Col Chatswood |
Ninic |
Dejan |
Sydney Technical High |
Oitmaa |
Peter Michael |
Carlingford High School |
Peppinck |
Bradley Scott Carr |
Canberra Grammar School |
Pidcock |
Emily Mary |
Catherine McAuley Grafton |
Richards |
Morgan Wilshire |
Bulli High School |
Spencer |
Alexandra Jane |
Barker College |
Stender |
Annabel Elizabeth Rose |
Kambala Church of England |
Walters |
Darren Michael |
Baulkham Hills High |
Williams |
Annabelle Julia |
MLC Burwood |
Yang |
Bill |
Fort Street High School |
Last 25 equal | ||
Blake |
Timothy Stewart |
Cranbrook School |
Boyce |
Matthew Thomas |
Pacific Hills Christian |
Cameron |
Renata Leanne |
Bowral High School |
Choe |
Esther Nam Young |
Sefton High School |
Dagher |
Manal |
Bethlehem Col Ashfield |
Fam |
Donald |
Sefton High School |
Fung |
Derek John |
Trinity Grammar School |
Giveen |
Deborah Tracey |
Manly High School |
Hicks |
Charlotte Emily |
Alstonville High School |
Holmes |
Timothy |
Newington College |
Holt |
Timothy Colin |
Knox Grammar School |
Hu |
Derek Ho Yin |
St Aloysius Milsons Point |
Johnstone |
Mark Stewart |
North Sydney Boys High |
Le |
Nguyen Tan Duy |
Birrong Boys High School |
Leung |
Herman |
Trinity Grammar School |
Lionatos |
Rubina Maria |
St George Girls High |
McClaren |
Tiffany |
Baulkham Hills High |
Moore |
Timothy Denys |
Sydney Church of England |
New |
Jade |
Cerdon College Merrylands |
Nguyen |
Thi Lan Phuong |
Sefton High School |
O'Leary |
Kim Yvonne |
Moorebank High School |
Pang |
Anita |
St Catherine's (Waverley) |
Quach |
Tran Thuy |
Canley Vale High School |
Ratner |
Joshua |
Moriah College |
Tsui |
Keith Kai Yin |
North Sydney Boys High |
Wilcock |
Ann-Marie Gabrielle |
Santa Sabina College |
Wong |
Anthony Man Hon |
Baulkham Hills High |
Wong |
Lucy Luh Yi |
Willoughby Girls High |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 55
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Wray |
Martin Juan |
Edmund Rice College |
Last 29 equal | ||
Blackman |
Martin Gareth |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Cardiff |
Lisa Katherine |
Umina High School |
Chong |
Wei-Ching |
Sydney Girls High School |
Culvenor |
Clare Joanna |
North Sydney Girls High |
Fulton |
Elizabeth Lynne |
Cumberland High School |
Hanbury |
Katherine Louise |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Iles |
Laureen Claire |
Baulkham Hills High |
Kumar |
Camille |
Ravenswood School |
Kwok |
Yee Man Shirley |
Randwick Girls Tech'y HS |
Lin |
Ping-Yu Michael |
Chatswood High School |
McLachlan |
Nathan Gregory |
Fort Street High School |
Meggitt |
Belinda |
Presbyterian LC Sydney |
Rigg |
Timothy Allen |
Sydney Grammar School |
Sahota |
Robyn Jeet |
Turramurra High School |
Thompson |
Dimity Jane |
Frensham School |
Vucetic |
Nina |
Meriden School |
Wang |
David Zhi |
Randwick Boys High School |
Whitehead |
Bronwen Anne |
North Sydney Girls High |
Yang |
Yoon Jung Cecilia |
Sydney Girls High School |
Last 19 equal | ||
Bentley |
Carla Leelah Jessica |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Birchnell |
Adam John |
Merewether High School |
Cartwright |
Sarah Jane |
Deniliquin High School |
Chee |
Tania |
Bossley Park High School |
Cheung |
Gregory |
James Ruse Agric High |
Coakes |
Anna |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Craig |
Matthew William |
Killara High School |
Csontos |
Andrea |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Frommer |
Michael David |
Masada College |
Hill |
Timothy Alexander |
Knox Grammar School |
Hutchinson |
Jillian Kate |
Bomaderry High School |
Ma |
Kevin Peter |
Waverley College |
Martin |
Andrew John |
St Mary's Coll (Gunnedah) |
Maytom |
Melissa Ann |
John Paul II Snr Marayong |
O'Donnell |
Lauren Michelle |
Merewether High School |
Oakey |
Vivienne Elizabeth |
Ravenswood School |
Partridge |
Carly Renee |
Baulkham Hills High |
Perumainar |
Charis |
Covenant Christian School |
Reakes |
Michael John |
Tumut High School |
Richmond |
Tanya Samantha |
Condell Park High School |
Stafidas |
Irene |
J.J. Cahill Memorial High |
Webb |
Rachael Louise |
Merewether High School |
Woodward |
Joshua John |
Tweed River High School |
Zarzour |
Edward George |
All Saints Casula |
Last 24 equal | ||
Anthony |
Kylie Jane |
The Hills Grammar School |
Apps |
Juliet |
Oakhill Coll Castle Hill |
Athaide |
Annesley Francis |
Newman Boys High School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 56
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Buchtmann |
Helen Therese |
Penrith High School |
Chaplin |
Simon Paul |
St Ives High School |
Driver |
Rachael Elizabeth |
Macarthur Girls Tech'y HS |
Forsyth |
Rosemary |
Anne Meriden School |
Ha |
Phillip |
Homebush Boys High School |
Hutchings |
Ellie |
Queenwood Mosman |
McCarroll |
Robert |
Fort Street High School |
Murray |
Shane |
Asquith Boys High School |
Nitipaisalkul |
Warin |
Fort Street High School |
Purser |
Kelly Jayne |
Glen Innes High School |
Radhakrishnan |
Bhuvana |
Girraween High School |
Rayappu |
Johann Sanjeev |
Sydney Grammar School |
Reimer |
Erin Isobel |
Penrith High School |
Reinoso |
Robert |
Kogarah Marist High |
Satchithanantham |
Kalppana |
James Ruse Agric High |
Shestovsky |
Elena Kim |
Loreto Kirribilli |
Snowball |
Lucy Frances Veronica |
Domremy College Five Dock |
Tappoo |
Romit |
Sydney Technical High |
Tchepak |
David Michael |
Baulkham Hills High |
Wade |
Benjamin Francis |
Inverell High School |
Williams |
Laura |
Marist Sisters Woolwich |
Wolfe |
Samuel Luke |
Kooringal High School |
Last 25 equal | ||
Castle |
Alison Armorel |
Bulli High School |
Chiang |
Sheng-Lung |
Sydney Inst Tech Ultimo |
Curwin |
Julian David |
Knox Grammar School |
Evans |
Benjamin John |
Ballina High School |
Heggart |
Keith Robert |
Marcellin Coll Randwick |
Holley |
Cameron |
Tenterfield High School |
Kirkland |
Darren Andrew |
Alstonville High School |
Ko |
Karen |
St George Girls High |
Lawton |
Jaime Joan |
Presbyterian LC Armidale |
Luckie |
Megan |
Kadina High School |
Lui |
Edith Wing Yee |
Barker College |
Plioplis |
Peter Constantine |
Epping Boys High School |
Pollatos |
Mary |
Kotara High School |
Rivett |
Thomas Charles |
North Sydney Boys High |
Robins |
Sally-Anne |
Armidale High School |
Saibi |
Renee Cecilia Upiak |
St Clare's College |
Shears |
Robert Gavin |
Barker College |
Tan |
Michael |
Baulkham Hills High |
Taylor |
Lyndelle Yvette |
James Ruse Agric High |
Wedell |
Gavin |
Masada College |
Wong |
Sarah Saukwan |
Sydney Girls High School |
Woodham |
Kate Mary |
St George Girls High |
Yu |
Gloria |
Strathfield Girls High |
Last 23 equal | ||
Ahmad |
Farrah Michelle |
SCEGGS Darlinghurst |
Bolton |
Dean Evan |
Peakhurst High School |
Chan |
Teresa Man Wai |
North Sydney Girls High |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 57
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Chan |
Wendy Wing Ting |
Baulkham Hills High |
Cheung |
Ka-Ka |
Sydney Girls High School |
Choi |
Jason Young |
Sydney Technical High |
Cunningham |
Amy Elizabeth |
Brigidine College St Ives |
Deas |
Megan Elizabeth |
North Sydney Girls High |
Farquharson |
Ryan Leigh |
Baulkham Hills High |
Fritchley |
Clara |
Fort Street High School |
Gore |
Gillian Claire |
Merewether High School |
Grassi |
Ana Carolina |
Macarthur Girls Tech'y HS |
Kaing |
David |
Sefton High School |
Kearney |
Sarah Rochelle |
Roseville College |
Kurniadi |
Melinda Mirahnia |
All Saints' Coll Bathurst |
Ledwich |
Jennifer Maree |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Leevers |
Julia Kay |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Linklater |
Gregory Alan |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Malcolm |
Pia Alice |
St Catherine's (Waverley) |
Moloney |
Justin |
Knox Grammar School |
Pill |
Warrick James |
James Fallon High School |
Roach |
Ramona Ann |
Loreto Kirribilli |
Shaw |
Robert Alexander |
Sydney Church of England |
Symonds |
Michael Ian |
North Sydney Boys High |
Last 24 equal | ||
Amanat |
Negin |
Killara High School |
Bain |
Catherine Anne |
Merewether High School |
Brogan |
Patrick Thomas |
Saint Ignatius' College |
Chan |
Simon Patrick |
Sydney Technical High |
Chong |
Lee Chia |
Kolej Antarabangsa,Penang |
Dusevic |
Melissa Juliana |
Cumberland High School |
Hocking |
Rodney |
Fort Street High School |
Kent |
Sally Ann |
Eden Tech High School |
Kinsela |
Deborah |
Morisset High School |
Ko |
Natalie Mun Yau |
Davidson High School |
Mandile |
Lucia |
Mercy College Chatswood |
McDonald |
Sally Elizabeth |
North Sydney Girls High |
McGregor |
Myfanwy Rowena Kate |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Merlino |
John Paul |
St Patrick's Col St'field |
Morkos |
Hany |
Canterbury Boys' High |
Pham |
Tien Dat |
St Johns Park High School |
Prydun |
Christine Loreto |
Normanhurst |
Renshaw |
Scott Jay |
Kadina High School |
Rounsley |
Belinda Kate |
Murray High School |
Rubanenko |
Dana Ann |
Masada College |
Sayers |
Kirstin Malia |
Barrenjoey High School |
Squires |
Edward Lee |
Sydney Grammar School |
Stanislaus |
Claudius Joseph |
Oakhill Coll Castle Hill |
Wilmore |
Adam James Francis |
Kogarah Marist High |
Yeo |
John |
Newington College |
Last 25 equal | ||
Bowland |
Erin Leigh |
Cherrybrook Tech. High |
Brotherton |
Helen Mary |
St Ursula's Col Kin/grove |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 58
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Chan |
Christopher Chi Yung |
Kogarah Marist High |
Chapman |
Michael David |
Canberra Grammar School |
Cook |
Belinda Jane |
Baulkham Hills High |
Do |
My Dzung |
Marrickville High School |
Elsworth |
Holly |
Ravenswood School |
Falsone |
Christina |
Menai High School |
Granopoulos |
Athanasia Anne |
Prairiewood High School |
Green |
Hannah Jessica |
Santa Sabina College |
Hanley |
Melissa Robyn |
St Patrick's Campbelltown |
Harrison |
Nicholas Aaron |
Canberra Grammar School |
Head |
Alison Julie |
Turramurra High School |
Hornby |
Michael George |
Marist College Eastwood |
Johnston |
Corey Luke |
Knox Grammar School |
Lavee |
Orly Moree |
Technology High |
Ling |
Wan Chye James |
Kolej Antarabangsa,Penang |
Loveridge |
Peter John |
Gunnedah High School |
Maurice |
Yvette Claire |
Pymble Ladies' College |
McGeachie |
Fiona Michelle |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Mowbray |
Jemima Frances |
Fort Street High School |
Nigam |
Deepali |
Cheltenham Girls' High |
Parra |
Poveda James Alexander |
De La Salle Col Ashfield |
Pulis |
Joanne Louise |
Mount St Benedict College |
Quader |
Suzanne |
Randwick Girls Tech'y HS |
Scott |
Annabelle |
Queenwood Mosman |
Scott |
Megan Rebecca |
Fort Street High School |
Shaw |
Benjamin Allan |
Murray High School |
Shen |
Anne |
Newtown HS of Perf Arts |
Singh |
Shilpi |
Burwood Girls High School |
Trinh |
Jonathan Ying-Tang |
William Carey Christian |
Whyte |
Jemima Jane |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Last 32 equal | ||
Blake |
Felicity Jane |
Mullumbimby High School |
Byrne |
Rachel Ann |
OLMC Parramatta |
Corney |
Sarah Elizabeth |
Fort Street High School |
Di |
Gori Domenico Stefano |
Christian Bro/HS Lewisham |
Gunsberger |
Hannah Lynnly |
Sydney Girls High School |
Hardy |
Joanna Christine |
Pittwater House Girls Col |
Ho |
Jonathan Tien Lun |
Epping Boys High School |
Kapila |
Swati |
MLC Burwood |
Kariappa |
Anita |
SCEGGS Darlinghurst |
Leslie |
Corinne |
Baulkham Hills High |
Low |
Mark Lee-Shang |
St Mary's Cathedral Coll |
Macdonald |
Warren Charles |
James Ruse Agric High |
Mills |
Sarah Louise |
Tara Anglican School |
Morris |
Carol Margaret |
Kirrawee High School |
Riaz |
Khazima |
Liverpool Girls High |
Sainsbery |
Brooke Elizabeth |
Cromer High School |
Tubolec |
Melinda Lee |
Thomas Reddall High |
Wawrzonek |
Monique Alina |
Macquarie College |
Williams |
Christopher David |
Kinross Wolaroi School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 59
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Last 19 equal | ||
Blainey |
Simon |
Oakhill Coll Castle Hill |
Chang |
Sunny |
Malvina High School |
Chau |
Trieu |
Macarthur Girls Tech'y HS |
Chong |
Sun-Jae |
Normanhurst Boys High |
Conway |
Kylie Jane |
Blue Mountains Grammar |
Danelian |
Andre |
St Pius X Col Chatswood |
Diment |
Gregory Michael |
Normanhurst Boys High |
Ewen |
Caroline |
Barker College |
Falshaw |
Caroline Amy |
Hornsby Girls High School |
Farbenblum |
Debbie |
Masada College |
Hough |
Andrew Bartholomew |
St Joseph's HS Aberdeen |
Isaac |
Stacey Ann |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Jenkin |
Samuel David |
St Aloysius Milsons Point |
Lam |
Tony |
Gilroy Coll Castle Hill |
Lau |
Yee Man Angela |
Catherine McAuley W'mead |
Love |
Joel |
Armidale High School |
Martlew |
Ainsley Elizabeth |
Gosford High School |
McCracken |
Dimity |
Charlotte Frensham School |
McCredie |
Scott Ernest |
Turramurra High School |
Nash |
Debbie Ann |
Parkes High School |
Pereira |
Samantha |
St Ursula's Col Kin/grove |
Purcell |
Shaun James |
Cowra High School |
Sedlarevic |
Tarik |
Randwick Boys High School |
Tayebjee |
Alifiya |
Penrith High School |
Zborowski |
Alina |
Pennant Hills High School |
Last 25 equal | ||
Affleck |
James Leon |
St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
Berkovic |
Paul Michael |
Masada College |
Carrabs |
Elena |
Bethany College |
Cashen |
Maree Kathryn |
Orange High School |
Cole |
Shelley |
Randwick Girls Tech'y HS |
Corless |
Emma |
Girraween High School |
Dive |
James J |
The Hills Grammar School |
Farrugia |
Bree Louise |
Merewether High School |
Hodge |
Mathew |
Parkes High School |
Hogan |
Alison Louise |
St Luke's Grammar School |
Howarth |
Greer Joy |
MLC Burwood |
Keller |
Jodie |
Moriah College |
Khosravi |
Cameron |
Yahya Conservatorium High |
Koura |
Raymond |
Marist College Eastwood |
Li |
Zhuolun |
Marcellin Coll Randwick |
MacBeth |
Cameron John |
Hurlstone Agric High |
Mackellar |
Lucy Amanda |
Wenona School Nth Sydney |
Maconachie |
Robert James |
Cranbrook School |
Mahony |
Mark Joseph |
Benilde HS Bankstown |
Marrocco |
Deana |
Brigidine College St Ives |
Mathieson |
Tania Maree |
Lismore High School |
Mesley |
Edwina |
Wenona School Nth Sydney |
Mifsud |
Brock Starr |
Blue Mountains Grammar |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 60
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Moule |
Louise |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Moussa |
Mark |
Benilde HS Bankstown |
Ng |
Godfrey |
St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
O'Brien |
Neil |
Trinity Grammar School |
Porter |
Brett Leslie |
Ulladulla High School |
Reid |
Andrew James |
Mosman High School |
Rubenis |
Eleonora Tekla |
The Scots School (Albury) |
Scanlon |
Robert James |
Winmalee High School |
Tisdell |
Leon |
Kincumber High School |
Last 32 equal | ||
Collier |
Timothy Douglas |
St Pauls College (Manly) |
Crook |
Robyn Jean |
Wade High School |
Dogra |
Ravi |
Normanhurst Boys High |
Feldman |
Boris |
The Emanuel School |
Garbayo |
Erika Cristina |
St Joseph's (Albion Park) |
Gerber |
Jonathan Paul |
Tyndale Christian School |
Harris |
Maureen Frances |
Tangara School for Girls |
Hyam |
Rachael Lindy |
St George Girls High |
Johnson |
Anna Catherine |
North Sydney Girls High |
Jones |
Lauren Mary |
Santa Sabina College |
Jordan |
Leonie Francine |
Penshurst Girls High |
Kwong |
Adam |
Chevalier College Bowral |
Leppinus |
Andrew James |
Sydney Grammar School |
Lui |
Tony |
Fairvale High School |
Murphy |
Michael Francis |
Edmund Rice College |
Nelmes |
Patrick James |
St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
Roger |
Lucy Marcia |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Scherly |
Nicole |
Moriah College |
Vasudevan |
Sindhu |
Catherine McAuley W'mead |
Verner |
Emma Kathleen |
Presbyterian LC Sydney |
Last 20 equal | ||
Abraham |
Raewyn Louise |
Chevalier College Bowral |
Bellew |
Natalie Jane |
Catherine McAuley W'mead |
Butler |
Christine |
Colo High School |
Cameron |
Angela Louise |
St Catherine's (Waverley) |
Dickson |
Francesca Naomi |
Oakhill Coll Castle Hill |
Dooley |
Michelle Robyn |
Barker College |
Gregson |
Tait Philip |
Canberra Grammar School |
Jordan |
Andrew Stephen |
Manly High School |
Karlov |
David |
Blaxland High School |
Korathota |
Pramod |
Sefton High School |
Kostalas |
Ruth Bethany |
Pacific Hills Christian |
Lonergan |
Sara Denyse |
Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
Lum |
Andrew |
Holy Cross College Ryde |
Merrick |
Tasman |
Waratah Technology High |
Morcombe |
Timothy Gerald |
James Ruse Agric High |
Pontin |
Kirsten Michelle |
Mackellar Girls High |
Salem |
Marc |
Epping Boys High School |
Thiakos |
Olga |
St Ursula's Col Kin/grove |
Tinkler |
Craig Douglas |
Cranbrook School |
The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 51-60
|