1996 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List
The top 5000 candidates
The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 81-90. The listing of the top students in each subject are also here.
Pages 1-10 | Pages
11-20 | Pages 21-30 | Pages
31-40 | Pages 41-50 | Pages
51-60 | Pages 61-70 | Pages
71-80 | Pages 81-90 | Pages
91-100 | Pages 101-105
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 81
Family Name | Given Name | School Name |
Coady | Rachel | Newtown HS of Perf Arts |
Criss | Sally Elizabeth | Barker College |
David | Lucy Margaret Elizabeth | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
English | Phillip James | Cranbrook School |
Finlay | Justine | Holroyd High School |
Ghabar | Nicolaous | Benilde HS Bankstown |
Griffiths | Francine Marie | McCarthy Catholic Snr HS |
Higgins | Louise Claire | Gymea Technology High |
Howe | Jeremy | James Ruse Agric High |
Kim | Tae Woo Edward | Marist College Eastwood |
Lee | Sam Ming | Gosford High School |
Lee | William Chun Kit | Epping Boys High School |
Lin | Ching-Chuan John | Blakehurst High School |
Linkiewicz | Deirdre Olivia | St George Girls High |
Millar | Rachel Katherine | William Clarke College |
Morley | Carolyn Louise | Tara Anglican School |
O'Halloran | Pauline Louise | St Ursula's Col Kin/grove |
Openshaw | Eric Benjamin | St Aloysius Milsons Point |
Pardede | Mutiara Puteri Christina | Willoughby Girls High |
Singh | Michael Jasbinder | Grafton High School |
Twomey | Sally Anne | St Vincent's College |
Weller | Joanna Margaret | Parkes High School |
Wotton | Sean | Hunters Hill High School |
Last 28 equal | ||
Allen | Jillian Peita | Loreto Normanhurst |
Alushaj | Ilirjana | Prairiewood High School |
Ansell | Olivia Renee | Sydney Sec Dist Ed Centre |
Au | Andrew | Newington College |
Bone | Kate Maree | Warners Bay High School |
Chiu | Alexander Simon | Knox Grammar School |
Chong | Stella | Cherrybrook Tech. High |
Clarke | Daniel Christopher | Sydney Technical High |
Clarke | Elizabeth Anne | OLMC Parramatta |
Fan | Michelle | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
Genio | Nadia Angela | Cherrybrook Tech. High |
Grainger | Justin | James Ruse Agric High |
Hosking | Karen Ann | John Paul II Snr Marayong |
Jin | Enyu | Sydney Girls High School |
Jindia | Milan | Christian Bro/HS Lewisham |
McGeoch | James Hamilton | Knox Grammar School |
Moore | Rene Nicole | Caringbah High School |
Osmond | Sally Jean | William Clarke College |
Poray-Nizankowski | Andrew Christopher | Colo High School |
Schweitzer | David Lee | Ballina High School |
Sivasubramaniam | Diane | Sydney Girls High School |
Slade | Timothy John | Coonabarabran High School |
Thwaites | Robert Peter | Sydney Grammar School |
Yaman | Efe | Sefton High School |
Zulfacar | Nadia Darya | Sydney Girls High School |
Last 25 equal |
|
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 82
Family Name | Given Name | School Name |
Antonio | Adam John | St Stanislaus College |
Cabrera | Anali | St Mary Star of The Sea |
Carter | Rory Leigh | Tumut High School |
Castellino | Daryl | John Paul II Snr Marayong |
Chee | Phillip Dat Ming | Knox Grammar School |
Chow | Man Lam Terry | Pittwater House Grammar |
Chu | Catherine Kit Yan | Beverly Hills Girls High |
Dampney | Jonathan Roger | Knox Grammar School |
Evans |
Hayden | Sydney Grammar School |
Floyd | Elizabeth Jan | Gunnedah High School |
Healy | Nathan Daniel | Trinity Cath Coll Lismore |
Huynh | Wilson | Homebush Boys High School |
Jaques | Maryanne Elizabeth | Springwood High School |
Ka | Kom Phak | Canley Vale High School |
Le | Anthony | Sefton High School |
Moon | Amy Elizabeth | OLMC Parramatta |
Robevski | Vladimir | James Cook Boys Tech HS |
Saadat | Michael | Newman Boys High School |
Shaddick | Julia Ruth | St Paul's Grammar School |
Smith | Charlotte | Killara High School |
Sutherland | Karen Margaret | John Paul II Snr Marayong |
Wang | Henry | Christian Bro/HS Lewisham |
Last 22 equal | ||
Bains | Annette | St Francis De Sales Coll. |
Balmforth | Benjamin John | Knox Grammar School |
Becus | Jaimee Ann | Oakhill Coll Castle Hill |
Benjamin | Michael | Sydney Boys High School |
Bilous | Josephine Kiri | Baulkham Hills High |
Broadfoot | Deborah Elizabeth | Pymble Ladies' College |
Byrne | Andrew Ian | The Scots School (Albury) |
Callegari | Carlo | St Mary's Snr High School |
de Silva | Andre Adjith | Newcastle Grammar School |
Deftereos | Helen | Kingsgrove High School |
Jiamsakul | Awachana | Mosman High School |
Kearsley | Vanessa Anne | Chatswood High School |
Le | Hoang Thuy Thao | Sefton High School |
Lee | Eun Young | Queenwood Mosman |
Lee | Scott | Bass High School |
Nguyen | Thi Minh Loan | Wiley Park Girls High |
Palmer | Matthew William | Newington College |
Peles | Ruth Galiya | North Sydney Girls High |
Pollock | Amy Marissa | Pymble Ladies' College |
Poriters | Georg Alexander | Caringbah High School |
Rutkay | Leah | Merewether High School |
Skerman | Jinny Kim | Girraween High School |
Straton | Stephen Andrew | Knox Grammar School |
Tran | Helen | St Scholastica's College |
Walters | Julie Susan | The Canobolas Rural High |
Last 25 equal | ||
Andrawes | Magdy Nazih |
Jamison High School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 83
Family Name | Given Name | School Name |
Bryant | Helen | Cheltenham Girls' High |
Casamento | Sonia | Brigidine Coll Randwick |
Chan | Alison Pui Yan | Crestwood High School |
Crawford | Alistair Donald | Cumberland High School |
Crayson | Susan Vanessa | Masada College |
Crowe | Brian David | Bowral High School |
Daguio | Kathleen Mary | Kirrawee High School |
Duong | Viet | Fort Street High School |
Fakhri | Munezzah | Baulkham Hills High |
Halls | Belinda Joy | The Henry Lawson HS |
Harris | Keiran Peter | St Patrick's Coll Su'land |
Jones | Rebecca Robyn Patricea | Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Keegan | Sean Justin | St Luke's Grammar School |
Khuu | Nghi Trung | Arthur Phillip High |
Kriketos | Angelo Spiros | Pennant Hills High School |
Mintorn | Nina | Pymble Ladies' College |
Morton | Sarah Jean | St George Girls High |
Ngan | Jacky Shing Siu | Sydney Boys High School |
Nithiaseelan | Shivaragavan | Homebush Boys High School |
Palfreyman | Alistair Edward | Canberra Grammar School |
Piper | Sarah Katharine | Pennant Hills High School |
Rittie | Naomi Deborah | St Catherine's (Waverley) |
Wallace | Matthew Thomas | Kogarah Marist High |
Woodward | Tanya Carol Ema | Trinity Cath Coll Lismore |
Last 25 equal | ||
Arnet | Matthew Peter | Kiama High School |
Beattie | Erica Lynn | Gosford High School |
Britton | Tracy Lee | Bega High School |
Bryant | Marnie Louise | Barrenjoey High School |
Carrizo | Savrina Flora | Fairvale High School |
Cordina | Kylie Louise | Freeman Cath HS Bonnyrigg |
Dirani | Abdo | Hurstville Boys' High |
Dismorr | Stephen Leigh | Turramurra High School |
Francis | Bianca Jane | Caringbah High School |
Geer | Michaela Jane | Meriden School |
Gerendasi | Cirrelle | Yeshiva High School |
Henry | Paul | Barker College |
Humbles | Kellie Ann | St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Hyde | Kizzy-Anne | Eden Tech High School |
Kauffman | Tanya Jane | St George Girls High |
Kettle | John Stuart | The King's School |
Langdon | Jennifer Michelle | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
Lipscomb | Christina Judith | St Ives High School |
Lo | Ramon | Sydney Grammar School |
Murdaca | Clara | St Mary Star of The Sea |
Murray | Emma Jane | Maclean High School |
Naumoska | Jovanka | Smiths Hill High School |
Pinto Urrutia | Sabrina Maria | St Mary's Snr High School |
Piva | Andrew Paul | Wade High School |
Polorotoff | Irina | Meriden School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 84
Family Name | Given Name | School Name |
Smith | Sally Elizabeth | Caringbah High School |
Tompsett | Paul Gregory | St Patrick's Dundas |
Wermut | Rebecca | Killara High School |
Wong | Shang-Hong Shine | Cumberland High School |
Youlden | Anna Joyce | North Sydney Girls High |
Last 30 equal | ||
Benjamin | Richard Samuel | Moriah College |
Black | Rebel Suzanne | Coonabarabran High School |
Chan | May Yan | Santa Sabina College |
Chen | York Yi Feng | Patrician Bros Fairfield |
Choi | Scott | Sydney Technical High |
Cohen | Michelle Leanne | St Clair High School |
Dang | Hanna | Sefton High School |
Davidson | Anneliese Catherine | Barrenjoey High School |
Dean | Andrew Philip | Knox Grammar School |
Gray | Anthony Robert | Red Bend Catholic College |
Le Breton | Kurt | Kincumber High School |
Maliwat | Michael Voltaire | Parramatta Marist HS |
Marsden | Geoffrey Alan | Knox Grammar School |
Maxwell | Carolyn Jane | Wagga Wagga Techn'y HS |
Norrie | Genevieve Alicia | Barker College |
Popovski | George | The Illawarra Grammar Sch |
Sachdeva | Smriti | Mount St Benedict College |
Scanlon | Davina Pamela | St Vincent's College |
Scott | Rebecca Mary | Forster High School |
Vujcic | Slobodan | Randwick Boys High School |
White | Belinda Alma | Kirrawee High School |
Xu | Bei | Kogarah High School |
Last 22 equal | ||
Ayoub | Robert | Parramatta Marist HS |
Bench | Fiona Christine | Barker College |
Deegan | Natalie Anne Elizabeth | William Clarke College |
Doughty | Alexander William | Sydney Church of England |
Farry | Nicholas | Murray High School |
Hogan | Lisa Clare | Meriden School |
Kehagias | Joanna | St Ursula's Col Kin/grove |
Latif | Zainab | Arthur Phillip High |
Margossian | Ara | Kingsgrove High School |
Morgan | Angela Louise | Frensham School |
Neale | Karen | John Wycliffe Christian |
Papaioannou | Angelique | Blakehurst High School |
Piper | Damien Luke | Edmund Rice College |
Sarich | Katrina Dianne | Belmont High School |
Silberhorn | Amy | Figtree High School |
Smith | Rebecca Kathleen | St Columba's Springwood |
Tan | Christopher Teng-Boon | Fort Street High School |
Tang | Xiaohai | Knox Grammar School |
Thiem | Jenny | Girraween High School |
Tran | Nancy Hue Hong | Canley Vale High School |
van Dyk | Daniel | Newington College |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 85
Family Name | Given Name | School Name |
Watson | Sarah Katherine | Toongabbie Baptist Chrstn |
Last 22 equal | ||
Abas | Rabie | Sydney Technical High |
Bertok | Peter | North Sydney Boys High |
Blair | Natalie May | Warners Bay High School |
Bradley | Erin Tennille | Chevalier College Bowral |
Byrne | Emily Elizabeth | Santa Sabina College |
Chan | Joseph Yau Chung | Trinity Grammar School |
Clout | Astrid | Mackellar Girls High |
Dawes | Jonathan Naasson | Barker College |
de Beaujeu | Georgina Louise | Wenona School Nth Sydney |
Dynan | Timothy Alexander | St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Forbes | James | The Scots College |
Green | Stephen Paul | Parramatta Marist HS |
Holihan | Manuel | Fort Street High School |
Hull | Stephanie Lee | Trinity Senior High Sch |
Jun | Sue-Youn | Fort Street High School |
Kawashima | Yasuhiko | S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Kim | Linda | Sefton High School |
King | Deborah Jane | Roseville College |
Lek | Monkol | Blacktown Boys High |
Mahon | Rhonda Jane | Greystanes High School |
McMahon | Chelsea Natasha | Ravenswood School |
Moore | Annaleigh | Kandos High School |
Nicholas | Mariesa Alessie | Warners Bay High School |
Panoutsopoulos | Ioulia | Campbelltown Perf Arts HS |
Pham | My Le | Birrong Girls High School |
Tsang | Alan Kai Lun | Cherrybrook Tech. High |
Vale | Sarah Ellen | Galston High School |
Walsh | James Conrad | North Sydney Boys High |
Waugh | Shane Gordon | Carinya Christian School |
Williams | Luke James | James Ruse Agric High |
Last 30 equal | ||
Biaggini | Melissa Ann | St Ursula's Col Kin/grove |
Biermann | Teresa Nicole | Cherrybrook Tech. High |
Castle | Kao Elizabeth | Armidale High School |
Ghanem | Robert | Casimir Catholic College |
Hayes | Claudia Elizabeth | SCEGGS Darlinghurst |
Jessup | Andrew Charles | Trinity Grammar School |
Lee | Chee-Kiam Michael | Holy Cross College Ryde |
Roderick | Joanne Kathleen | St Clair High School |
Smith | Jennifer Margaret | Cumberland High School |
Sutherland | Gareth | Sydney Boys High School |
Teece | Andrew Robert | St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
Tierney | Michael | St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
Tsui | Ming Lun | Sefton High School |
Walker | Byron William | Central Coast Grammar |
Welsh | Garrick Chien | Gosford High School |
Win | Michael Anthony | Baulkham Hills High |
Wingti | Nathaniel | St John's College Lismore |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 86
Family Name | Given Name | School Name |
Yan | Tony | Randwick Boys High School |
Yew | Manfred Douglas | Barker College |
Last 19 equal | ||
Appleton | Amy Clare | St Columba's Springwood |
Carroll | Suzannah Jean | Frensham School |
Evenhuis | Amanda Kelly | Pymble Ladies' College |
Everson | Shaun | Catherine McAuley Grafton |
Frowd | Anna Kathleen | St Vincent's College |
Fung | Ka Fai Denis | Epping Boys High School |
Gray | David James | Pennant Hills High School |
Henderson | Jacqueline Charlotte | Pymble Ladies' College |
Hooper | Michael John | St Andrew's Cathedral Sch |
Ibrahim | Rodney | Parramatta Marist HS |
Kameron | Ross Barry | Knox Grammar School |
Latsos | Costa | Endeavour High School |
Lodge | David James | McCarthy Cath Sn Tamworth |
Maddocks | Jessica Emily | Newtown HS of Perf Arts |
Marando | Sam Jason | St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
Moore | Jodie Gai | Kingscliff High School |
Morton | Kate Anne | Ravenswood School |
Mouawad | John | Christian Bro/HS Lewisham |
Murnain | Korine Joy | St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Navarra | Anthony Gabriel | Westfields Sports High |
Neustein | Rachel | SCEGGS Darlinghurst |
Norton | Anafia Michelle | Kinross Wolaroi School |
Oubani | Dalal | Moorefield Girls Techy HS |
Pearce | James Lachlan | The Scots School (Albury) |
Roberts | Jane | All Saints (St Mary's) |
Sadek | Alexandra | Brigidine Coll Randwick |
Shirvington | Jessica Blair | Loreto Normanhurst |
Thompson | Amy Maree | Bethany College |
Toby | Alice | OLMC Parramatta |
Walker | Patrick Gareth | Gymea Technology High |
Wong | Andrew | Turramurra High School |
Wong | Alan Wun Cheung | North Sydney Boys High |
Last 32 equal | ||
Beauclerc | Renaye | Pendle Hill High School |
Casserly | Ben | Jamison High School |
Cleary | Eileen | Corpus Christi College |
Cooke | Andrew Stephen | St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
Driscoll | Claire Catherine | Pymble Ladies' College |
Forrest | Stephen Richard | O'Connor Cath HS Armidale |
Gaffney | Nicholas Anthony | St Pius X Col Chatswood |
Jarvis | Rizpah Teresa | Loreto Normanhurst |
Johns | Michael Steven | Avondale High School |
Keys | Rebecca Jane | Mulwaree High School |
Lew | Nicole | Woolooware High School |
Lewis | Bianca | Cheltenham Girls' High |
McGowan | Alex | Bowral High School |
McLeod | Belinda Ann | Kadina High School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 87
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 88
Family Name | Given Name | School Name |
McGrath | Michael John | All Saints (St Mary's) |
McKenzie | Joshua David | St Clare's HS (Taree) |
Murray | Karla Louise | Asquith Girls High School |
Nava | Ahmed Azzaad | Colo High School |
Pashby | Alexandra Christine | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
Pollak | Rachel | Sydney Girls High School |
Preema | Glen | Lithgow High School |
Sharma | Maneesh | North Sydney TAFE |
Somodji | Lajos | Holroyd High School |
Stedman | Andrew James | Saint Ignatius' College |
Suminska | Ewa | Manly High School |
Tran | Duong Thuy | John Paul Coll Coffs Harb |
Wu | Rebecca Jane | Fort Street High School |
Last 33 equal | ||
Boyce | Iain McKenzie | Knox Grammar School |
Castillo | Carlos Miguel | St Patrick's Coll Su'land |
Chia | James Michael | North Sydney Boys High |
Chim | Grace (Wai Sze) | Killara High School |
Co | Mary Lam | Bossley Park High School |
Condon | Olivia Jay | Hurlstone Agric High |
Gadelrabb | Christopher | Trinity Grammar School |
Gardner | Jacob Adams | Bomaderry High School |
Holloway | Susan Kaye | Avondale High School |
Ianniello | Marc Austin | Gilroy Coll Castle Hill |
Jaques | Marianne Clare | Kinross Wolaroi School |
Kelly | Silke Susanne | Barker College |
Lackie | Glyn Lamond | Canberra Grammar School |
Lam | Wai Sing | Peakhurst High School |
Lewis | Kristen Jane | Mount View High School |
Ranclaud | Sarah Jane | Quirindi High School |
Spare | Jay Maxwell | Gosford High School |
Szczesniak | Michael Marcin | St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Thompson | Gavin Nicholas | St Ives High School |
Towers | Kathleen Mary | Narooma High School |
Tran | Tu Dinh | Sefton High School |
Wallace | Stephen Geoffrey | Kooringal High School |
Waterer | Lucy | Sydney Girls High School |
Whitford | David Geoffrey | Granville TAFE |
Wu | Shirley Sau-Wai | Barker College |
Last 25 equal | ||
Atkins | Leanne | Penrith High School |
Bellamy | Susan Maree | Macksville High School |
Brooks | Andrew Richard | North Sydney Boys High |
Campbell | Catherine Elizabeth | St Catherine's (Waverley) |
Campbell | Murray Peter | Tamworth High School |
Donaldson | Murray George | St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
Hardy | Matthew James | Colo High School |
Harvey | Joseph Stewart | Barker College |
Joass | Amanda | Marsden High School |
Kim | Sojung | Pennant Hills High School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 89
Family Name | Given Name | School Name |
Leak | Alison Pamela | St Mary's Snr High School |
Nicholson | Elke | Richmond River High |
Nisbet | Adrian Grant | Knox Grammar School |
Pepar | Andrew | Lismore High School |
Skinner | Craig John | Taree High School |
So | Lyn | St George Girls High |
Wadsworth | Lisa Catherine | Cheltenham Girls' High |
Whitfield | Victoria | Ascham School Edgecliff |
Last 18 equal | ||
Balangue | Anna Lee | St Paul's Grammar School |
Brennan | Cecilia Louise | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
Butler | Stephanie Butler | Coffs Harbour Sen College |
Edwards | Cameron | Randwick Boys High School |
Ghavalas | Gethryn Ian | St Leo's Coll (Wahroonga) |
Gillis | Eleanor Louise | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
Jiang | Hua | Leichhardt High School |
Mak | Lindsay | Pymble Ladies' College |
McCarthy | Brook Adele | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
McKibbin | Matthew Patrick | James Ruse Agric High |
McNamara | Karen Elizabeth | McCarthy Cath Sn Tamworth |
Molnar | Michelle | SCEGGS Darlinghurst |
Nelson | Glen Carlyle | St Paul's Grammar School |
Ong | Pau Lin | Kolej Antarabangsa,Penang |
Patterson | Benjamin David | Waverley College |
Rodoreda | Suzette | All Saints Casula |
Slowey | Michelle Louise | St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Tong | Mimi Frances | Rosebank College |
Unger | Katie Marie | Carlingford High School |
Vella | Adrienne Bernadette | John Paul II Snr Marayong |
Last 20 equal | ||
Anquetil | Philippe-Marc | St Aloysius Milsons Point |
Burridge | Jacqueline | Monaro High School |
Croft | Amanda Jane | Kambala Church of England |
Dettmann | Jessica | Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Fagg | Louise Amy | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
Glikin | Yury | Sydney Boys High School |
Hilton | Nicholas John | Pennant Hills High School |
Howlett | Kathryn Mary | Cherrybrook Tech. High |
Kathirgamalingam | Morgan Karndeepan | Epping Boys High School |
Korbel | Benjamin Peter | Saint Ignatius' College |
Langburne | Bronwyn Louise | Turramurra High School |
MacFarlane | Charles Stuart | The King's School |
Mills | Belinda Ann | Mullumbimby High School |
Nguyen | Chi | Mary MacKillop College |
Pham | Anh Thuy Lam | Birrong Girls High School |
Phelps | Luke Samuel | Bede Polding College |
Salt | Gavin | North Sydney Boys High |
Schabel | Jennifer Marie | Greystanes High School |
Soo | Kevin | Bankstown TAFE |
Sullivan | Simone Catherine | St Mary Star of The Sea |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 90
Family Name | Given Name | School Name |
Szymanska | Iza | Gilroy Coll Castle Hill |
Tan | Victoria Lay Jean | Ravenswood School |
Waugh | Emily Simone | Ascham School Edgecliff |
Webb | Aaron James | Baulkham Hills High |
Wexham | Jody Tuesday Alice | Pymble Ladies' College |
Whitaker | Karen Marjory | Forster High School |
Williamson | Glenn Damian | Farrer Agric High School |
Woodham | Elizabeth Marja | Loreto Normanhurst |
Last 28 equal | ||
Balderstone | Anouk Natasha | Ascham School Edgecliff |
Bryan | Matthew Dale | Newcastle High School |
Chin | Winnie | Sydney Girls High School |
Earl | Nathan Paul | Kurri Kurri High School |
Everett | Simon Douglas | Bomaderry High School |
Ferris | Kerryn Rowena | Queanbeyan High School |
Greentree | Rebecca Louise | Corpus Christi College |
Hutchins | Samantha | Peak Hill Central School |
Jackson | Nicole Elizabeth | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
Jones | Luise Patricia | Smiths Hill High School |
Kamal | Amna | SCEGGS Darlinghurst |
Lam | Anthony Hoang | Benilde HS Bankstown |
Mok | Joseph | The King's School |
Nguy | Linda | Pennant Hills High School |
Ohana | David Patrick | S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Ong | Peter Eng An | Trinity Grammar School |
Pluis | Tenille Francis | St Mary's HS (Casino) |
Senadeera | Janesh | Epping Boys High School |
Spiro | Mark | Moriah College |
Stevens | Christopher Jon | Newcastle High School |
Tedesco | Rosemary Susan | Concord High School |
Thornton | Troy Douglas | Barker College |
Williams | Edwina May | St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Wilson | Bernadette Emma | Loreto Normanhurst |
Wong | Chester | Trinity Grammar School |
Wright | Neil Stuart | Merewether High School |
Yim | Sze Yan (Bonnie) | Barker College |
Last 27 equal | ||
Bhalerao | Alhad | North Sydney Boys High |
D'Angelo | Michelle | Berkeley High School |
Duryea | Beth Michelle | Corowa High School |
Goeldi | Benriah Hiram | Blaxland High School |
Har | Ingrid Wing Yee | William Carey Christian |
Hyland | Kyle Alan | Hurlstone Agric High |
Jeffery | Jennifer Alice | Pymble Ladies' College |
Johnson | Lana May | St Joseph's (Albion Park) |
Klevjer | Anke Kristina | St Mary's Snr High School |
Lalani | Imran | Cherrybrook Tech. High |
McCloskey | Douglas Andrew | Newington College |
Ong | Adrian | St Leo's Coll (Wahroonga) |
Ratnayaka | Manjula Ruwan | Epping Boys High School |
[Return to page top]
The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 81-90
Pages 1-10 | Pages
11-20 | Pages 21-30 | Pages
31-40 | Pages 41-50 | Pages
51-60 | Pages 61-70 | Pages
71-80 | Pages 81-90 | Pages
91-100 | Pages 101-105