1996 Higher School Certificate Order of Merit List
The top 5000 candidates
The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 41-50. The listing of the top students in each subject are also here.
|
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 41
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Oung |
Kar Boon Kolej |
Antarabangsa, Penang |
Pietrini |
Rhonda |
Holy Spirit Col Bellambi |
Prince |
Benjamin |
Pennant Hills High School |
Sanderson |
Wendy |
Cheltenham Girls' High |
Smith |
Gregory Michael |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Thams |
Elizabeth Kate |
Pittwater High School |
Tracey |
Peta Elizabeth |
Coonabarabran High School |
Wallis |
Katrina Lee |
Finley High School |
Wardrop |
Timothy Alexander |
North Sydney Boys High |
Zheng |
Mo Heng (Harry) |
Leichhardt High School |
Last 28 equal | ||
Alford |
Patricia Maree |
Hurlstone Agric High |
Blair |
Nicholas Forbes |
Cranbrook School |
Brent |
Jessica Lee |
Wallsend High School |
Chan |
Sheree Jeyan |
Pymble Ladies' College |
David |
Jan Michael |
James Ruse Agric High |
Freer |
Pascale |
Loreto Kirribilli |
Fried |
Joel |
James Ruse Agric High |
Gupta |
Sweta |
Asquith Girls High School |
Hansen |
Jane Lorna |
Kambala Church of England |
Jones |
Nathan |
North Sydney Boys High |
Kitchin |
Christopher Douglas |
Farrer Agric High School |
Leung |
Selina Man Wai |
Willoughby Girls High |
McFadyen |
Alison Maree |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
McMurray |
Dougan |
Saint Ignatius' College |
Newman |
Belinda Louise |
St George Girls High |
Ng |
BenjaminChung Yan |
St Patrick's Col St'field |
O'Sullivan |
Mark Phillip |
Newman Boys High School |
Pearce |
Tracey Maree |
Loreto Normanhurst |
Pullicino |
Rebecca |
Bass High School |
Schott |
Benieke Anna |
Mackellar Girls High |
Slader |
Cassandra Alice |
New England Girls School |
Last 21 equal | ||
Agius |
Niomi |
Brigidine Coll Randwick |
Bernoth |
Katrina Lee |
Macquarie Fields High |
Chambers |
Jennifer Lupe |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Cheung |
Jacqueline Lee Yan |
St Catherine's (Waverley) |
Chuah |
Angeline |
Kincoppal-Rose Bay School |
Cocks |
Christopher |
The King's School |
Di |
Condio Melinda |
All Saints Casula |
Do |
Linda |
Strathfield Girls High |
Eden |
David Gregory |
Pennant Hills High School |
Gibson |
Damian James |
St Leo's Coll (Wahroonga) |
Hawkins |
Katrina Sally |
Bethany College |
Kim |
Ji Won |
North Sydney TAFE |
Lam |
Hai Eric |
Bossley Park High School |
Lau |
Ronald Ching Long |
Oakhill Coll Castle Hill |
Nixon |
Katie Elizabeth |
Cootamundra High School |
Ong |
Su Yin |
Sydney Girls High School |
Scotford |
Helen Elizabeth |
North Sydney Girls High |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 42
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Tan |
Samuel |
James Ruse Agric High |
Triggs |
James Adrian |
St Patrick's Col St'field |
Wavish |
Michelle Mary Constance |
Self-Tuition |
Wood |
Leonie Ruth |
Kempsey High School |
Last 21 equal | ||
Aitken |
Rachel Lynsey |
Nazareth Sn Col Bankstown |
Barry |
Mia-Louise |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Beal |
Alexandra Louise |
Ogden Calrossy School |
Brown |
Adam Carlyle |
Manly High School |
Brown |
Sarah Elizabeth |
Loreto Normanhurst |
Burkert |
Rachel Anne |
Inverell High School |
Chen |
Michelle Hsueh-Wei |
Sydney Girls High School |
Cheong |
Shyen Pey |
Burwood Girls High School |
Chow |
Peter Pak Lun |
Sydney Boys High School |
Collingridge |
Noella Rose |
Gosford High School |
Corkhill |
Catherine |
Kincoppal-Rose Bay School |
Enriquez |
Aileen Carl |
Bethany College |
Gole |
Anna Elizabeth |
The Hills Grammar School |
Hemsin |
Dennis Sathien |
Trinity Grammar School |
Lai |
Kelvin |
North Sydney Boys High |
Lee |
Tram |
St George Girls High |
Macdonald |
Katy Alexandra |
Turramurra High School |
McClymont |
Tony David |
Grafton High School |
McGuire |
Tullia Rhoda |
Taree High School |
Motherwell |
Linda Ruth |
Pennant Hills High School |
Sengupta |
Arnab |
North Sydney Boys High |
Shepherd |
Owen |
North Sydney Boys High |
Subramanian |
Anitha |
Randwick Girls Tech'y HS |
Tan |
Yat Quan |
Homebush Boys High School |
Walker |
Heather Josephine |
Mudgee High School |
Wan |
Kenney |
Kambala Church of England |
Wong |
Isaac James |
Sydney Adventist College |
Wood |
Matthew James |
John Paul Coll Coffs Harb |
Wowk |
Sarah Ellen |
William Clarke College |
Last 29 equal | ||
Anderson |
Douglas John |
Gosford High School |
Broso |
Benjamin Samuel |
Newington College |
Chan |
Lionel Yown Min |
Sydney Technical High |
Chang |
Wei Hsiu |
Muirfield Technology High |
Chase |
Graham Micheal |
Barker College |
Criticos |
Karen |
Sydney Girls High School |
Derricourt |
Frances |
North Sydney Girls High |
Everett |
Brett Andrew |
Gymea Technology High |
Fasher |
Kim Alice |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Felsman |
Andrew Owen |
Barker College |
Belinda |
Jane |
Barrenjoey High School |
Kao |
Dan |
Trinity Grammar School |
Korkor |
Natalie |
Bethany College |
Kragovic |
Jelena |
Chester Hill High School |
Levy |
Liora |
Moriah College |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 43
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Potter |
Simon Charles |
Bomaderry High School |
Pursehouse |
Adam Troy |
Tamworth High School |
Rickersey |
Shannon John |
Illawarra Christian Schl |
Su |
James Patrick |
St Patrick's Dundas |
Thakur |
Akshay Chand |
Sydney Boys High School |
Thomas |
Catherine Frances |
MLC Burwood |
Last 21 equal | ||
Browne |
Jeremy Andrew |
Carlingford High School |
Cheng |
Ho Lam Fredy |
Port Hacking High School |
Clifford |
Katrina Louise |
Narrandera High School |
Davis |
Amanda Lea |
St Mary's Snr High School |
Dickinson |
Matthew Gary |
Hurlstone Agric High |
Fitzjames |
Sarah Diana |
Corpus Christi College |
Hammond |
Janelle Alison |
Killarney Heights HS |
Judge |
Alexander Charles |
Sydney Church of England |
Kearney |
Thomas Robert |
Newington College |
Kier |
Melanie Faith |
Gosford High School |
Maclennan |
Lindsay Ruth |
Barker College |
McCormack |
Simone |
Pacific Hills Christian |
McGuire |
Hugh Alexander Russell |
Cranbrook School |
O'Brien |
Sarah |
Caringbah High School |
Ooi |
Hooi Hooi Joanne H.H. Kolej |
Antarabangsa,Penang |
Pawar |
Shashank Sanjeev |
North Sydney Boys High |
Redfern |
Kate Louise |
St Catherine's (Waverley) |
Simpson |
Nardia Elizabeth |
St Catherine's (Waverley) |
Stone |
David Nicholas |
Knox Grammar School |
Taylor |
Ian Stuart |
Sydney Technical High |
Thompson |
Daniel James |
The Scots College |
Vu |
Ha Hong |
Nazareth Sn Col Bankstown |
Wyndham |
Emma Elizabeth Mary |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Yeoh |
Kar Hoe Kolej |
Antarabangsa,Penang |
Yung |
Marie Mang-Chi |
Killara High School |
Last 25 equal | ||
Armytage |
Georgina Ruth |
Kincoppal-Rose Bay School |
Beasly |
Paul Thomas |
Glenaeon School |
Blair |
Andrew Duncan |
Queanbeyan High School |
Boyd |
Jennifer Anne |
Merewether High School |
Burns |
Elli |
St George Girls High |
Chan |
Sylvia Yuk Fai |
Kambala Church of England |
Cooper |
Sally Jane |
St Clare's College |
Coventry |
Sarah Jane |
Baulkham Hills High |
Dalleh |
Caroline Georgette |
MLC Burwood |
Dionori |
Francesco |
The Scots College |
Feng |
Jeannie |
Brigidine Coll Randwick |
Ferrer |
Ana Ines |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Gulczynski |
Matthew James |
St Aloysius Milsons Point |
Hwang |
Luciano (Joon-Suk) |
Baulkham Hills High |
Laksito |
Melati Ann |
Kinross Wolaroi School |
Liao |
Juan |
Randwick Girls Tech'y HS |
Martelli |
Belinda Jane |
Girraween High School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 44
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Martin |
Lindy Rose |
Avondale High School |
Merry |
Paul Andrew |
Hurlstone Agric High |
Muddle |
Peter Errin |
Self-Tuition |
Ng |
Yeewan Yvonne |
Sydney Girls High School |
Nguyen |
Elizabeth Truc |
Fort Street High School |
Peel |
Sarah Louise |
Mamre Christian College |
Wilson |
Amy Freya |
Roseville College |
Woodcock |
Chad Arun |
Newington College |
Wyithe |
Felicity Virginia |
Conservatorium High |
Last 26 equal | ||
Bond |
Stuart Evan |
Newington College |
Cordner |
Anne Marie |
Irrawang High School |
Croaker |
Paul John |
Barker College |
Ernster |
Amanda |
Sydney Girls High School |
Freeman |
Claudia |
North Sydney Girls High |
Freilikh |
Edward |
Masada College |
Garland |
Thea Christina |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Harbidge |
Emily Maree |
Catherine McAuley Grafton |
Harichandran |
Vanee |
Strathfield Girls High |
Kim |
Phillip |
Killara High School |
Mason |
Sally Anne |
Loreto Normanhurst |
Miller |
Timothy Joseph |
Barrenjoey High School |
Millet |
Leah Margaret |
Bulli High School |
Montgomery |
Bronwyn |
Keira Technology High |
Morgan |
Wade Lindsay |
Lisarow High School |
Morris |
Katrina Anne |
Fort Street High School |
Newsom |
Johanna Louise |
James Ruse Agric High |
Ong |
Seng Kim Kolej |
Antarabangsa,Penang |
Payne |
Matthew Charles |
Oxley College |
Powell |
Fiona |
Blaxland High School |
Samaan |
Gina |
Danebank Hurstville |
Walsh |
Emma Melanie |
St George Girls High |
Webster |
Benjamin Mark |
Taree High School |
Went |
Hayden Andrew |
Umina High School |
Yen |
Lauren |
Kambala Church of England |
Last 25 equal | ||
Aw |
Adelene Ee Ming |
Blakehurst High School |
Bo |
Badat |
Meadowbank Coll of TAFE |
Chiu |
Tilda |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Doherty |
Fiona Mary |
MLC Burwood |
Haswell |
Nicholas |
Sydney Technical High |
Howell |
Timothy Paul |
Knox Grammar School |
Ishak |
Michael |
Sefton High School |
Kocak |
Erdal |
Randwick Boys High School |
Koh |
Mayling |
MLC Burwood |
Layman |
Ruth |
Masada College |
Lin |
Yu Qin |
Strathfield South High |
Lown |
Wendy |
Mullumbimby High School |
Malcolm |
Rosemary Jane |
Fort Street High School |
Maloney |
Nadine |
St Catherine's (Waverley) |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 45
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Mansour |
Richard Edmond |
Sydney Technical High |
Nazarian |
Vanouhi |
Manly High School |
Noonan |
Liza Michelle |
Parkes High School |
Preece |
Nicole Catherine |
Baulkham Hills High |
Reid |
John Davidson |
James Ruse Agric High |
Smith |
Michael Walter |
Pittwater House Grammar |
Tan |
Serena Tok Joo |
Randwick Girls Tech'y HS |
Turner |
Georgina Simone |
Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
Voysey |
Louise Ann |
MLC Burwood |
Woodley |
Peter John |
St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
Last 24 equal | ||
Amin |
Jalpa |
Girraween High School |
Blake |
Catherine Joy |
St Philip's Christian Col |
Bollinghaus |
Heinrich Horst |
Albury High School |
Cabarrus |
Julian Charles |
North Sydney Boys High |
Carroll |
Justine Maree |
St Clare's HS (Taree) |
Conway |
Ellen Elizabeth |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Dube |
Stephen Jack |
Sydney Church of England |
Galstaun |
Astrid Venice |
Turramurra High School |
Gardner |
Michael Stephen |
St Mary's Coll (Gunnedah) |
Haynes |
Richard |
The King's School |
Heldon |
Stuart Ryan |
Sydney Technical High |
Hu |
Yuan Hao |
Bankstown TAFE |
Hui |
Cora Ka-Wing |
Sydney Girls High School |
Huque |
Shams Tamjeed |
Keira Technology High |
Kekeff |
Jacqueline Yvonne |
Kotara High School |
Liddy |
Julian David Blair |
Saint Ignatius' College |
Lumi |
Sonia Elizabeth |
John Paul II Snr Marayong |
McGrath |
Amy Caroline |
Loreto Normanhurst |
Meyer |
Melynda Jayne |
Hurlstone Agric High |
O'Brien |
Natalie Anne |
Oxley High School |
Oakley |
Andrew Kenneth |
Trinity Grammar School |
Powell |
Megan |
Blaxland High School |
Raad |
Nasser |
St Charbel's College |
Roberts |
Scott Matthew |
Barker College |
Thompson |
Suzanne |
Smiths Hill High School |
Thomson |
Natasha Lynette |
Blue Mountains Grammar |
Wen |
Roland |
Knox Grammar School |
Yu |
Barbara |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Last 28 equal | ||
Alexopoulos |
Natalie Joanne |
Taree High School |
Baines |
Michael John |
Kiama High School |
Clarke |
Naomi |
Monaro High School |
Doppler |
Sally Anne |
Malvina High School |
Ferguson |
Anthea Elizabeth |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Garg |
Deepali |
St George Girls High |
Gaydon |
Christopher Peter |
Knox Grammar School |
Jong |
Mun Jing |
North Sydney Boys High |
Kenny |
Angela Maree |
East Hills Girls Techy HS |
Kough |
Eleanor |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 46
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Kumar |
Prashant |
Killara High School |
Leung |
Stefanie Yuzee |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Lim |
Lay Chuan Kolej |
Antarabangsa,Penang |
Lloyd |
Michael David |
North Sydney Boys High |
Marland |
Sarah Jennifer |
Caringbah High School |
Ng |
Colin Jey Wei |
Barker College |
Norrie |
Rachel Ann |
All Saints' Coll Bathurst |
Ostrovskaya |
Marsha |
Vaucluse High School |
Rayment |
Heather Loren |
Cherrybrook Tech. High |
Tam |
Polly Shuk Nga |
St Catherine's (Waverley) |
Tulloch |
Vivitskaia Johanna |
North Sydney Girls High |
Wadick |
Elisha |
Cerdon College Merrylands |
Wang |
Geoffrey |
Strathfield South High |
Last 23 equal | ||
Adidjaja |
Stefani Dorkas |
St George Girls High |
Cassidy |
Glyn |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Chen |
Anthony Bo Sen |
Kogarah Marist High |
Cho |
Samuel |
Carlingford High School |
Chu |
Cindy Po-Yee Mount |
St Benedict College |
Cush |
Elizabeth Frances |
Chevalier College Bowral |
Dooley |
Christopher James |
Sydney Boys High School |
Doyle |
Elizabeth Jane |
Meriden School |
Garlinge |
Steven John |
MacKillop Senior College |
Harpur |
Richard Sydney |
Sydney Church of England |
Ho |
Sherming Kolej |
Antarabangsa,Penang |
Kresner |
Michael David |
Moriah College |
Leung |
Carson |
The Scots College |
Madvig |
Annette Inger |
Cheltenham Girls' High |
Mutton |
Natalie |
James Ruse Agric High |
Patterson |
Jannine Kym |
Elderslie High School |
Phipps |
Sarah May |
Mackellar Girls High |
Preston |
Jodie Lynette |
Catherine McAuley Grafton |
Salamacha |
Tamara Eleri |
Barker College |
Scarra |
Jacqueline Maree |
St Vincent's College |
Schweizer |
Nadia |
Meriden School |
Smith |
Bryan John |
Baulkham Hills High |
Solomon |
Nathan Eli |
Bowral High School |
Song |
Yun Sun |
North Sydney Girls High |
Tang |
Miu |
Sefton High School |
Wallace |
Andrew Alexander |
Narooma High School |
Wijewardena |
Nishari |
Wollongong HS of Perf Art |
Last 27 equal | ||
Bell |
Katherine Louise |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Clark |
Veronica Mary |
St George Girls High |
Hungerford |
Darren Andrew |
St Clare's HS (Taree) |
Hyde |
Liza |
Masada College |
Jones |
Alecia Elizabeth |
Kinross Wolaroi School |
Marshall |
David Cameron |
The King's School |
Mitchell |
Kathryn Rochelle |
Covenant Christian School |
Nguyen |
Thien Thu |
Sefton High School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 47
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
O'Connor |
Erin Kathleen |
McCarthy Cath Sn Tamworth |
Pearson |
Marisa Patricia |
North Sydney Girls High |
Regan |
Luke Andrew |
Merewether High School |
Setter |
Karl Clifford |
Hurlstone Agric High |
Shori |
Peter |
Christian Bro/HS Lewisham |
Smith |
Nicholas Simon |
Alstonville High School |
Sullivan |
Brendan Michael |
Trinity Senior High Sch |
Tooher |
Belinda |
Fort Street High School |
Vanderfield |
Kate Louise |
Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
Velkou |
Katina Eleni |
Ravenswood School |
Williams |
Paul Barry |
Sydney Church of England |
Wong |
Cecilia Sze-Wai |
Cherrybrook Tech. High |
Last 20 equal | ||
Alam |
Ghyas |
Sydney Boys High School |
Bazire |
Emilie Kate |
Brigidine College St Ives |
Cagney |
Alison Christine |
St Vincent's College |
Case |
John Matthew James |
Saint Ignatius' College |
Chessman |
Carl Steven |
Cherrybrook Tech. High |
Cho |
Sung-Bok |
Fort Street High School |
Copland |
Melanie Tara |
Engadine High School |
Crutchley |
Michelle Louise |
East Hills Girls Techy HS |
D'Mello |
Dave Daniel |
John Paul II Snr Marayong |
Doherty |
Peter |
St Pius X Col Chatswood |
Evans |
Michael Clifford |
Killara High School |
Huang |
Christopher |
Newington College |
Kalantari |
Sanaz |
Hornsby Girls High School |
Karonen |
Heidi Kaarina |
St George Girls High |
Kim |
Marshall |
Sydney Grammar School |
Leung |
Tony Ka Keung |
Killara High School |
MacMahon |
Michael Anthony |
Waverley College |
Neville |
Therese Maree |
Cerdon College Merrylands |
Ng |
Cheer Ing |
Cumberland High School |
Peterson |
Geraldine |
Brigidine College St Ives |
Ratnakumar |
Babitha |
Strathfield Girls High |
Taranto |
Joanne Mary |
Santa Sabina College |
Thomas |
Leah Victoria |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Wong |
Steven Cheng-Lim |
Epping Boys High School |
Yeoh |
Kevin Wei-Cher |
Macarthur Anglican School |
Last 25 equal | ||
Brimble |
Holly |
James Ruse Agric High |
Caban |
Jessica |
Loreto Kirribilli |
Cheung |
Jennifer Chung Tsing |
MLC Burwood |
Conroy |
Patrick Martin |
Gosford High School |
Dockrill |
Angus McIntyre |
Knox Grammar School |
Flanagan |
Rebecca Mary |
Catherine McAuley Grafton |
Foo |
Adrian |
Sydney Grammar School |
Gillett |
Alexander John |
St Pius X Col Chatswood |
Helman |
Stephen Colin |
St Philip's Christian Col |
Hobbs |
Megan Peta |
Cheltenham Girls' High |
Jacka |
Justin Patrick |
Saint Ignatius' College |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 48
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Jalpota |
Yash Kumar |
Fort Street High School |
Keays |
Shannon Jane |
Coffs Harbour High School |
King |
Katherine |
St Clare's HS (Taree) |
Laverty |
Amanda Kay |
Crookwell High School |
Lemberg |
Guy |
Masada College |
Luc |
Thi |
Fort Street High School |
Mackin |
Shauna Karen |
Baulkham Hills High |
McKingley |
Sahlan |
Cranbrook School |
Melville |
Kathleen |
All Saints (St Mary's) |
Mete |
Paul Alan |
Warilla High School |
Royal |
James |
Newington College |
Schofield |
Kate Lynne |
Asquith Girls High School |
Scott |
Kerry Mikio |
Canberra Grammar School |
Siregar |
Yumiko Christine |
East Hills Girls Techy HS |
Sorial |
Sarah Catherine |
McAuley W'mead |
Sukitjavanich |
Kanthriya |
Presbyterian LC Sydney |
Tin |
Jackie |
Hornsby Girls High School |
Twining |
Benjamin John |
De La Salle Col Cronulla |
Whalebone |
Jillian Lynn |
South Sydney High School |
Whitford |
Thomas James |
James Ruse Agric High |
Last 31 equal | ||
Berben |
Suzanne Margaret |
Caringbah High School |
Chung |
Hon Pong |
Kogarah Marist High |
Fang |
Zhi Hao |
Parramatta Marist HS |
Hughes |
Elizabeth Anne |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Kinsey |
Justin William |
The King's School |
Law |
Puong Nion |
Randwick Girls Tech'y HS |
Madden |
Annette |
Brigidine College St Ives |
McKeand |
Elissa Katherine |
Loreto Kirribilli |
Moromalos |
George |
Trinity Grammar School |
Thomas |
Anitra Rae |
Brigidine College St Ives |
Ting |
Simmie |
St George Girls High |
Watson |
Skye Sarah |
Killara High School |
Wilson |
Amy Elizabeth |
Queenwood Mosman |
Yee |
Cheryl |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Yong |
Maree Rachel |
Chevalier College Bowral |
York |
Ingrid Marguerite |
Tangara School for Girls |
Last 17 equal | ||
Ang |
Pee-Suong (Eric) |
James Ruse Agric High |
Bali |
Roneel Ravindra |
Benilde HS Bankstown |
Baylis |
Charles Stewart Lorimer |
Knox Grammar School |
Bridgewater |
Katherine May |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Cameron |
Clare Gemma |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Cha |
Hooi Yee |
NSW Matriculation College |
Chang |
Naomi Felicity Pui-Yu |
MLC Burwood |
Do |
Khoa St Aloysius |
Milsons Point |
Farah |
Anne-Marie |
Heathcote High School |
Gayed |
Tony |
Benilde HS Bankstown |
Gilder |
Hamish Lachlan |
Knox Grammar School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 49
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Glynn |
Peta Danielle |
Bulli High School |
Gray |
Benjamin Richard |
Bathurst High School |
Gray |
Nicholas John |
Cranbrook School |
Iskander |
Ann Samy Nagib |
St George Girls High |
Lloyd |
William Cecil |
Sydney Grammar School |
Lo |
Ruth |
MLC Burwood |
Morgan |
Marina |
St George Girls High |
Morris |
Basem |
Fort Street High School |
Murphy |
James Joseph |
Saint Ignatius' College |
O'Brien |
Watson Melanie Joy |
Calrossy School |
Potaka-Osborne |
Elise Ana |
Kirrawee High School |
Roberts |
Anita Louise |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Robinson |
Craig |
Barker College |
Simon |
Lydia |
Strathfield Girls High |
Teh |
Ruth Chu-Ai |
Carlingford High School |
Thomas |
Roland Mason Robert |
Sydney Grammar School |
Trinh |
Alan Tam |
Sydney Technical High |
Vogt |
Thomas |
Kandos High School |
Wong |
Winnie Wing Yee |
Cheltenham Girls' High |
Yarrow |
Jenai Mikaela |
Murwillumbah High School |
Last 31 equal | ||
Armstrong |
Robert James |
Knox Grammar School |
Brown |
Lyndall Jane |
Asquith Girls High School |
Cambridge |
Anita Lee |
Davidson High School |
Catlin-Walshaw |
Orana Beatrice |
Mullumbimby High School |
Chen |
Johnson Wei-Ta |
Carlingford High School |
Clendinning |
Natalie Louise |
Peter Board High School |
Comanos |
Antony |
Sydney Grammar School |
Eakins |
Joseph |
North Sydney Boys High |
Edwards |
Benjamin |
St Mary's Snr High School |
Ettenhofer |
Matthew John |
Newington College |
Gazal |
Nicole Rita |
Kambala Church of England |
Gosbell |
Dianne Elizabeth |
Kirrawee High School |
Ha |
Janice Thuc Man |
Picnic Point High School |
Harrison |
Sarah Michelle |
Kirrawee High School |
Leseberg |
Nick |
St Patrick's Col Goulburn |
Lien |
Chanh Duc |
Sydney Technical High |
Lunsmann |
Frederick Nelson |
Fort Street High School |
McKinley |
Daniel Andrew |
St Patrick's Col St'field |
Park |
Soo-Jin |
Randwick Girls Tech'y HS |
Rihani |
Nola Touria |
Queenwood Mosman |
Roxas |
Ana Luisa |
Freeman Cath HS Bonnyrigg |
Saragih |
Verauli |
Taree High School |
Smith |
Leana Michelle |
Glendale Technology High |
Stevenson |
Michael Eric |
St Pius X Col Chatswood |
Szymanski |
Robert Roman |
St Leo's Coll (Wahroonga) |
Thornton |
Belinda Cruse |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Winters |
Kristen |
Killara High School |
Last 27 equal | ||
Barnes |
Felicity |
Pittwater High School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97 Page 50
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Birch |
Sidhi |
Sydney Sec Dist Ed Centre |
Choi |
Caroline Hiu Yee |
Merewether High School |
Englezos |
Stamatia |
St George Girls High |
Fleming |
Tina Anne |
Warialda High School |
Heynatz |
Brent Alan |
Ballina High School |
Khan |
Mohammed Feroze |
James Ruse Agric High |
Komadina |
Emma Anne |
St George Girls High |
McLauchlan |
Kathryn Jean |
Hunters Hill High School |
Nesbitt |
Verity Ann |
Kincoppal-Rose Bay School |
Nugent |
Bianca Jane |
Kadina High School |
O'Sullivan |
Katherine Michelle |
McCarthy Catholic Snr HS |
Parsons |
Holly Maree |
Berkeley High School |
Pham |
Tram |
Bankstown TAFE |
Ta |
Paul Kien Trung |
Homebush Boys High School |
Taylor |
Beth Meryl |
Manly High School |
Tweed |
Jennifer Margaret |
Tara Anglican School |
Last 17 equal | ||
Arena |
Danielle Ann |
St George Christian Sch |
Bell |
Wendy |
Hunter Valley Grammar |
Christensen |
Nikki Michelle |
Meriden School |
Craft |
Tara Nicole |
Macarthur Anglican School |
Cubitt |
Kate Jane Mary |
Tara Anglican School |
Hoang |
Quoc Tri Paul |
All Saints Casula |
Jungnickel |
Sebastian Rolf Friedrich |
Newcastle High School |
Lane |
James Frederick |
Sutherland Shire Chr Sch |
Leung |
Jay Lam |
North Sydney Girls High |
Luong |
Thi Anh |
Smiths Hill High School |
Mayne |
Arabella |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
McGarrity |
Andrew Peter |
Trinity Grammar School |
O'Brien |
Rachel Anne |
Inverell High School |
Perrow |
Simon Richard |
Byron Bay High School |
Petrie |
Angela Bronwyn |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Ryan |
Carlie Michelle |
St Vincent's College |
Seman |
Jakica |
Brigidine College St Ives |
Smith |
Emily Margaret Williams |
Kambala Church of England |
Torsh |
Hanna Irving |
Fort Street High School |
Wang |
Chierk Young |
Sydney Boys High School |
Westheimer |
Lana |
Moriah College |
Whitelaw |
Anya Jane |
Trinity Senior High Sch |
Willmott |
Nicole Terese |
MacKillop Senior College |
Last 23 equal | ||
Aly |
Sameer |
Concord High School |
Barrett |
Jacqueline |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Belanszky |
Elizabeth Jade |
Chevalier College Bowral |
Brookfield |
Carla Lynette |
Coonabarabran High School |
Buckley |
Andrew Peter |
Caringbah High School |
Burke |
Catherine Maree |
St Mary Star of The Sea |
Charles |
Benjamin David |
Saint Ignatius' College |
Cochineas |
Melanie Kathryn |
MLC Burwood |
Fishpool |
Caroline Jane |
Broken Hill High School |
The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 41-50
|