1996 Higher School Certificate Order of Merit List
The top 5000 candidates
The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 21-30. The listing of the top students in each subject are also here.
|
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 21
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Quinlivan |
Kylie Ann Lesley |
Oxley College |
Spoor |
Darren John |
Sydney Adventist College |
Tannebek |
Rasmus |
Sydney Boys High School |
Ton |
Peter |
Patrician Bros Fairfield |
Tran |
Sovan |
MLC Burwood |
Vijeyarasa |
Vaneeta |
MLC Burwood |
Wu |
Jun Jian |
Baulkham Hills High |
Wyatt |
Andrew Richard Moresby |
Knox Grammar School |
Zambo |
Julianne Fern |
Presbyterian LC Armidale |
Last 23 equal | ||
Abednego |
Veronica |
MLC Burwood |
Baynes |
Jim |
Knox Grammar School |
Berry |
Sebastian Andrew |
Cranbrook School |
Bolitho |
Samuel Johnman |
North Sydney Boys High |
Chan |
Melanie Ho Wing |
Santa Sabina College |
Davis |
Amelia-Jane |
Roseville College |
Dwyer |
Shane Patrick |
Saint Ignatius' College |
Faggion |
Paul |
Sydney Technical High |
Harvey |
Paul Wayne |
Fort Street High School |
Hendrick |
Brooke |
Queenwood Mosman |
Horsley |
Emily Alice |
Kincoppal-Rose Bay School |
Karunakaran |
Gopinath |
Sydney Grammar School |
Koop |
Marissa Susanne |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Lai |
Sherman Joseph |
Sydney Boys High School |
Leong |
Anthony Gabriel |
Saint Ignatius' College |
McAlpin |
Jenelle Maree |
Dorrigo High School |
McEwin |
Katrina Elizabeth |
Kambala Church of England |
Mence |
Melanie Leah |
Loreto Normanhurst |
Newton |
Carl Stephen |
St Pius X Col Chatswood |
Parikh |
Niyati |
North Sydney Girls High |
Piccolo |
David |
Christian Bro/HS Lewisham |
Tiller |
Susannah |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Trumbull |
David Anthony |
Sydney Church of England |
Wayne |
Sylvia Rosalind |
Doonside Technology High |
Webster |
Lucy Robin |
Wenona School Nth Sydney |
Wuromus |
Kirsten Lea |
MLC Burwood |
Last 26 equal | ||
Chan |
Dominic |
St Aloysius Milsons Point |
Cook |
Rowan Matthew |
Sydney Church of England |
Cranswick-Smith |
Alastair |
Pittwater House Grammar |
Hanniffy |
Sarah Jane |
St Clare's College |
Henderson |
Emma Joy |
St Mary's Snr High School |
Karunaharan |
Praveena |
James Ruse Agric High |
Kemp |
Margaret Elizabeth |
Newcastle Grammar School |
Lawson |
Amy Caroline |
Fort Street High School |
Lee |
Anna Gisook |
Fort Street High School |
Lee |
Seeyan |
North Sydney Girls High |
Lu |
Barbara |
Sydney Girls High School |
Riordan |
Rochelle Louise |
Coffs Harbour Sen College |
Ruiz |
Natalie |
Catherine McAuley W'mead |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 22
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Saunders |
Jennifer Clare |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Schlunke |
Anna Delia |
Temora High School |
Smaller |
Carin |
Moriah College |
Stabb |
Sean Michael |
St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
Stitt |
Daniel Ian |
Sydney Grammar School |
Stratton |
Julia Mary |
Albury High School |
Treacy |
David John |
Sydney Boys High School |
Vithanage |
Tharanie Jayamalie |
North Sydney Girls High |
Wong |
Amanda Wing Yee |
St George Girls High |
Ziogas |
Andrew |
Smiths Hill High School |
Last 23 equal | ||
Barnes |
Andrew John |
Christian Community High |
Beston |
Chris Geoffrey |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Chapman |
Robert Graham |
Sydney Technical High |
Choi |
Angela Po-Kei |
North Sydney Girls High |
Eade |
Gabrielle Louise |
North Sydney Girls High |
Fletcher |
Sonya Renee |
Bede Polding College |
Germon |
Dianne Theresa |
Wellington High School |
Henry |
Marcus David |
Cranbrook School |
Hill |
Jonathon Stephen |
Open Training & Ed (OTEN) |
Hille |
Kate Penelope |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Hudson |
Adam Bernard |
Manly High School |
Jackson |
Amy Jill |
Wenona School Nth Sydney |
Leung |
Daniel Wai Yiu |
Sydney Boys High School |
Lin |
William Yin Jyr |
Sydney Grammar School |
Low |
John Boon Jin |
St Mary's Snr High School |
McBryde |
Paul Andrew |
Narrabeen Sports High Sch |
Mitchell |
Lisa Anne |
Caringbah High School |
Ngan |
Vivian Man Ching |
North Sydney Girls High |
Nickolas |
Martin John Scott |
Smiths Hill High School |
Paramanathan |
Kala |
Cheltenham Girls' High |
Sacco |
Andrew Mark |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Tang |
Christopher Ping Yin |
North Sydney Boys High |
Thornton |
Sarah |
Wollongong HS of Perf Art |
Thwaites |
Veronica Catherine |
North Sydney Girls High |
Tjiantoro |
Gerald |
Penrith High School |
Truong |
Quan |
Strathfield Girls High |
Vukoja |
Marko Jure |
Christian Bro/HS Lewisham |
Wild |
Amy Joan |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Last 28 equal | ||
Ahmed |
Imtiaz John Malik |
Penrith High School |
Bowland |
Claire Louise |
Pennant Hills High School |
Burger |
Amity Sarah Griselda |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Chapman |
Paul Andrew |
Glen Innes High School |
Cheung |
Diane |
MLC Burwood |
Drysdale |
Kerryn Elizabeth |
Menai High School |
Evesson |
Kathleen Rose |
Marist Sisters Woolwich |
Fang |
Yuan Lisa |
St George Girls High |
Fu |
Eric Ka Shun |
Sydney Boys High School |
Glanville |
Luke Justin |
John Wycliffe Christian |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 23
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Massey |
Daniel Robert |
Gilroy Coll Castle Hill |
McLaren |
Edwina Rosemary Phyllis |
Presbyterian LC Sydney |
Nam |
Juliana Chu Yun |
North Sydney Girls High |
O'Connell |
Kelly Ann |
Gosford High School |
Pham |
Viet Nam |
All Saints Casula |
Pope |
Andrea Ellen |
Hurlstone Agric High |
Srinivasan |
Aruna |
North Sydney Girls High |
Tan |
Fiona |
MLC Burwood |
Tarnawsky |
Matthew Roman |
Saint Ignatius' College |
Tippins |
Elizabeth Amy |
Ravenswood School |
Toh |
Lynelle |
Sydney Girls High School |
Wilson |
Kate Cecile |
Hurlstone Agric High |
Last 22 equal | ||
Almeida |
Niall John |
St Aloysius Milsons Point |
Bates |
Jordi |
Sydney Boys High School |
Bellach |
Peter Jeremy |
Edmund Rice College |
Bewley |
Amy Louise |
Alstonville High School |
Bryskine |
Olga |
Holy Cross Woollahra |
Bultitude |
Susan Kathleen |
Monaro High School |
Cao |
Han Mai Thi |
Bethlehem Col Ashfield |
Cheung |
Caleb Kin-Lok |
The Scots College |
Chhor |
Thai-Ann |
Hurlstone Agric High |
Elias |
Luke |
Oakhill Coll Castle Hill |
Ford |
Jonathan Mark |
Duval High School |
Gardam |
Sandra |
Barham High School |
Harvey |
Duncan George |
Sydney Grammar School |
Kennedy |
Merryn Anne |
Hurlstone Agric High |
O'Rance |
Louise |
Emmaus Catholic College |
Ooi |
Jason Lik-Chung |
Sydney Grammar School |
Randall |
Jade Aleesha |
Gosford High School |
Rapaport |
Jared Daniel |
Cranbrook School |
Ross |
Amelia Josephine |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Savdie |
Richard |
Sydney Grammar School |
Shoolman |
Natalie Kate |
Killara High School |
Simon |
Christopher Stuart |
Sydney Grammar School |
Simpson |
Natasha Alvina |
Santa Sabina College |
Williams |
Jodie Kate |
The Illawarra Grammar Sch |
Last 24 equal | ||
Brinch |
Ella Marie |
James Ruse Agric High |
Chapman |
Alison |
Nowra Technology High |
Chen |
Jo-Ann Shei |
Pennant Hills High School |
Cox |
Lachlan John |
Sydney Church of England |
De Giorgio |
Catherine Angela |
James Ruse Agric High |
Dellow |
Michelle Rose |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Fang |
Cally (Jui-Chun) |
Sefton High School |
Ferguson |
Kate |
Killara High School |
Forker |
Arlene Bridget |
Mount St Benedict College |
Forrester |
Fiona Kirsten |
SCEGGS Darlinghurst |
French |
David Andrew |
Trinity Grammar School |
Golder |
Emma |
Penrith High School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 24
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Gosbell |
Nerida Lee |
North Sydney Girls High |
Hetherington |
Kate |
Sydney Girls High School |
Johri |
Swati |
Fort Street High School |
Klein |
Amelia Amber |
Moriah College |
Kogan |
Barry |
Moriah College |
Leigh |
Claudia Mary |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Meilak |
Simon Peter |
Holroyd High School |
Murray |
Gregory Christopher |
Saint Ignatius' College |
Ng |
Jo-Di |
James Ruse Agric High |
Stanojlovic |
Nada |
Sydney Girls High School |
Stone |
Andrew |
Maitland Grossmann High |
Watzlaff |
Sarah Jean |
St George Girls High |
Wong |
Carol Wing Sze |
Barker College |
Zinn |
Michael |
Sydney Grammar School |
Last 26 equal | ||
Ailwood |
Sarah Louise |
Figtree High School |
Austen |
Stephen James |
Cromer High School |
Bagley |
Clinton John |
Penrith High School |
Bone |
Sean |
The Scots College |
Brasher |
Holly Kate |
James Ruse Agric High |
Brown |
Timothy |
Moss Vale High School |
Burton |
Trent Leonard |
Pennant Hills High School |
Chiew |
David Wan |
Hurlstone Agric High |
Davies |
Shaun Matthew |
Hunter Valley Grammar |
Day |
Rosemary |
Catherine McAuley Grafton |
Huang |
En-I Anita |
Canterbury Girls High |
Jones |
Christopher Mark |
Colo High School |
Kannen |
Stephanie Maree |
Santa Sabina College |
Ko |
Burton Chi Fat |
Sydney Technical High |
Kralj |
Jacqueline |
Marist Sisters Woolwich |
Krilis |
Alessandra |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Lam |
Margaret Huong |
Fairvale High School |
Liu |
Andrew |
Sydney Technical High |
Mansour |
Danielle Jeannie |
MLC Burwood |
Milovanovic |
Jelena |
Hoxton Park High School |
Nguyen |
Thuy Anh Dan |
Canterbury Girls High |
Oh |
Veronica You-Gyeong |
Sydney Girls High School |
Richter |
Martin Michael |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Roder |
Caidyrn |
Sydney Grammar School |
Sharp |
Paul Taylor |
Mulwaree High School |
Strong |
Andrew James |
James Ruse Agric High |
Truong |
Lukito |
Muirfield Technology High |
Webb |
Rebecca Rae |
Oakhill Coll Castle Hill |
Westphal |
Katherine Jane |
Queenwood Mosman |
Yu |
Andy Kwun Hoi |
Newington College |
Last 30 equal | ||
Chong |
Vin-cen |
Cherrybrook Tech. High |
Chung |
Andrew On-Tat |
North Sydney Boys High |
Clarke |
Christopher Scott |
North Sydney Boys High |
Ghaly |
Benjamin |
Merewether High School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 25
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Holt |
Victoria Louise |
Ballina High School |
Kimpton |
Philip James |
Sydney Church of England |
Lau |
Fiona Teresa |
Sydney Girls High School |
Lim |
Lychu |
Canley Vale High School |
Liu |
Vicki Ruzena |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
McCaffrey |
Penelope Jane |
MLC Burwood |
Narasimhan |
Ramya |
St George Girls High |
Petschler |
Michael |
St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
Tang |
Junie Chui-Yee |
Carlingford High School |
Tay |
Enoch |
Pacific Hills Christian |
Thompson |
Erika Simone |
William Clarke College |
Watts |
Moksha |
Macarthur Girls Tech'y HS |
Zambo |
Carolynne Jane |
Presbyterian LC Armidale |
Last 17 equal | ||
Alimin |
Charles |
Marsden High School |
Ang |
Daniel Wooi-Kheong |
Baulkham Hills High |
Barany |
Peter |
Sydney Boys High School |
Brassil |
Dimity Anne |
Trinity Senior High Sch |
Brinsden |
Jennifer Kim |
Baulkham Hills High |
Capodicasa |
Fabrizio |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Cazzulino |
Lisa Julie |
St Ursula's Col Kin/grove |
Chapman |
Andrew Mark |
Baulkham Hills High |
Choo |
Janice |
Sydney Girls High School |
Cucvara |
Robert |
St Pius X Col Chatswood |
Donald |
Juliet Margaret |
St Clare's College |
Fong |
Edmund Kai Yan |
Castle Hill High School |
Gower |
Ivon Richard |
Knox Grammar School |
Kan |
Joseph Nik Hung |
St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
Kearney |
Helen Mary |
Mount St Benedict College |
Khambatta |
Jamshed |
Manly High School |
Laborczfalvi |
Lorraine Barbara |
Grantham High School |
Leung |
Karena Ho Yan |
MLC Burwood |
Mah |
Alexandre |
North Sydney Boys High |
Marshall |
Richard Lee |
Newington College |
McKeough |
Eleanor Elizabeth |
Loreto Kirribilli |
Meldrum |
Jessica Elizabeth |
Meriden School |
Nguyen |
Phu Duc |
Canterbury Boys' High |
Phoon |
Adrian Kwok Ming |
Sydney Grammar School |
Pickering |
Lauren Kristie |
Cromer High School |
Pickles |
Joanna Margaret |
Mullumbimby High School |
Ree |
Juwon Peter |
Sydney Boys High School |
Sharpe |
Andrew Louis |
Cranbrook School |
Thomas |
Shaun Theodore |
Gymea Technology High |
Tindall |
Sally Kathleen |
North Sydney Girls High |
Webb |
Toni |
Ballina High School |
Wickrama |
Tisarani Harindra |
North Sydney TAFE |
Last 32 equal | ||
Blackman |
Belinda Kathleen |
Wenona School Nth Sydney |
Borg |
Michelle Lee |
St Ursula's Col Kin/grove |
Choo |
Julie Sau Yuee |
St George Girls High |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 26
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Crealy |
Alison Maree |
St George Girls High |
Dale |
Toby James |
Sydney Church of England |
de Aboitiz |
Leisha Margaret |
Loreto Normanhurst |
Dumer |
Olga |
Sydney Girls High School |
Graham |
Matthew Campbell |
Alstonville High School |
Klamer |
Ilana Joanne |
The Emanuel School |
Lee |
Ji-Hyun |
Hornsby Girls High School |
Pinge |
Gaurish |
Cherrybrook Tech. High |
Roberts |
Matthew Damien |
Oakhill Coll Castle Hill |
Robinson |
Philip Francis |
Barker College |
Rogerson |
Jim William |
North Sydney Boys High |
So |
Tsz Wang |
Arthur Phillip High |
Venkateswaran |
Raghuram |
Randwick Boys High School |
Webster |
Campbell Greer |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Last 17 equal | ||
Alvarez |
Paolo Miguel De Dumo |
Marcellin Coll Randwick |
Bigg |
Christopher James |
Sydney Church of England |
Chayna |
Janett |
St Charbel's College |
Choi |
Joon-Hyuk |
St Ives High School |
Connolly |
Cushla Maree |
North Sydney Girls High |
Esplin |
Hamish Donald |
Sydney Church of England |
Jiang |
Eugene Yu-Hsin |
Baulkham Hills High |
Liu |
Charles |
Sydney Grammar School |
Lombard |
Danielle Lisa |
Masada College |
Martin |
Emily Anne |
St Vincent's College |
Mattock |
Karen Janette |
Engadine High School |
Medlock |
Phoebe Jane |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Mepstead |
Nicola Katherine |
James Ruse Agric High |
Ngo |
Tuan |
Sefton High School |
Noyce |
Jeannie-Marie |
Wollongong HS of Perf Art |
O'Brien |
Mia Louise |
North Sydney Girls High |
Oliver |
Sandra Narelle |
Trinity Senior High Sch |
Painter |
Hal Stephen |
Sydney Grammar School |
Perry |
Georgina Louise |
Loreto Kirribilli |
Phan |
Alison |
Bankstown Girls High |
Pryor |
Sean Brendan |
Caringbah High School |
Rich |
James Gordon |
Sydney Grammar School |
Smith |
Hannah Caroline |
McCarthy Catholic Snr HS |
Steinhoff |
Garry Ian |
James Ruse Agric High |
Wan |
Rachel Hau Man |
Killara High School |
Wine |
Eli |
Moriah College |
Wood |
Rebecca Jane |
Newcastle Grammar School |
Wu |
Michael Tung Chiao |
Sydney Grammar School |
Last 28 equal | ||
Barnes |
Julia |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Bell |
Chelsey Lynne |
The Scots School (Albury) |
Cheung |
Daniel Yue Chuen |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Chung |
Lesley |
Strathfield Girls High |
Clack |
Trevor Raymond |
Warners Bay High School |
Clarke |
Hamish |
Fort Street High School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 27
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Dunn |
Christian Jon |
Sydney Church of England |
Dybac |
Samantha Jane |
Baulkham Hills High |
Keegan |
Donna Louise |
Gilroy Coll Castle Hill |
Kristallis |
Leanne Helen |
Kambala Church of England |
Lam |
Hiu-Ming Eric |
Chatswood High School |
Lenard |
Christa Gillian |
St Paul's Col (Walla Wall |
Lipworth |
Karen |
Moriah College |
Loebenstein |
Ghita |
Masada College |
Lu |
Albert |
Fort Street High School |
Rose |
Elisha Maree |
Monte Sant Angelo Mercy C |
Rowley |
Melissa |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Spicer |
Jane Lee |
Tara Anglican School |
Staciwa |
Peter |
Oakhill Coll Castle Hill |
Truman |
Mark |
Oakhill Coll Castle Hill |
Umlauff |
Katrina Anne |
Merewether High School |
Williams |
Dean G |
The Hills Grammar School |
Last 22 equal | ||
Barrett |
James William |
Knox Grammar School |
Chia |
Andrew |
Sydney Grammar School |
Chitdamrong |
Soumali Julia |
Asquith Girls High School |
Cohen |
Justin |
Moriah College |
Davis |
Jessie Ruth |
Willoughby Girls High |
Gately |
Nathan Robert |
Baulkham Hills High |
Halim |
Claudine Amelia Sulong |
St Patrick's Campbelltown |
Hanslow |
Amelia Ruth |
St Mary's Snr High School |
Harriden |
Allison Leah |
Mullumbimby High School |
Hart |
Zoe |
SCEGGS Darlinghurst |
Haste |
Lauren Jill |
Barrenjoey High School |
Helliwell |
Amanda Kate |
Sydney Girls High School |
Lau |
Annie Ying-Shan |
St Catherine's (Waverley) |
Lim |
Hyung Joo |
Girraween High School |
Robertson |
Damian Frank Thomas |
Albury High School |
Saunders |
Evonne |
Caringbah High School |
Scoble |
Christie Emma |
Trinity Senior High Sch |
Scott |
Claire Louise |
North Sydney Girls High |
Singham |
Dinesh |
Sydney Grammar School |
Stavros |
Samantha |
Moorebank High School |
Tan |
Jonathan Eu Chye |
Epping Boys High School |
Tang |
Felix Tsz-Yan |
Barker College |
Wong |
Emily Yu-May |
North Sydney Girls High |
Last 23 equal | ||
Abwi |
Wissam |
Westfields Sports High |
Bryan |
Gharad Tomas |
Canberra Grammar School |
Caponecchia |
Carlo Domenic |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Cheung |
Glendy Wei-Ching |
Caringbah High School |
Cho |
Carol |
Santa Sabina College |
Chui |
Kar-Kin |
Epping Boys High School |
Courtenay-Foster |
Amber Charlotte |
St Catherine's (Waverley) |
Frederick |
Tim Paul |
St Andrew's Cathedral Sch |
Hann |
Steven Frederick John |
Batemans Bay High School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 28
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Joffe |
Justine Elizabeth |
Queenwood Mosman |
Kim |
Han-Sang |
North Sydney Boys High |
Kumar |
Kishore |
Canberra Grammar School |
MacGregor |
Aaron |
St Paul's Grammar School |
Maguire |
Lucy Caroline |
Bede Polding College |
Nguyen |
Hien Quang |
Sydney Technical High |
O'Reilly |
Jarrod Colin |
Sydney Boys High School |
Olian |
Guy |
Sydney Boys High School |
Ong |
Mei-Sing |
Barker College |
Quilter |
Jane Louise |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Rawson |
Robert |
St Aloysius Milsons Point |
Sims |
Megan Elizabeth |
Tara Anglican School |
Stingemore |
Adam Francis |
Bede Polding College |
Theris |
Carolynn Kay |
Delroy High School |
Trent |
Heidi Louise |
Alstonville High School |
Vetrova |
Anna |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Vu |
Hoang-Minh Tu |
Trinity Cath Coll Auburn |
Vynokur |
Alex |
Moriah College |
Last 27 equal | ||
Amm |
Dalene |
Roseville College |
Chan |
Gekko Hiu Ying |
Cheltenham Girls' High |
Choo |
Justin Boon-Wee |
Cherrybrook Tech. High |
Damalas |
Georgios |
De La Salle Col Ashfield |
Demir |
Gunay |
Parramatta High School |
Diakanastasis |
Tanya |
St Spyridon College |
Eather |
Susannah Carlyle |
Calrossy School |
Edwards-Davis |
Cathy |
Santa Sabina College |
Elkateb |
Dahlia |
Meriden School |
Galardi |
Fiorella Lisa |
St George Girls High |
Hiscox |
Kathryn Louise |
John Paul Coll Coffs Harb |
Ho |
Allen |
Patrician Bros Fairfield |
Howard |
Rebecca Alice |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Kelly |
Angela Maureen |
St Ursula's Col Kin/grove |
Kilotat |
Amanda Helena |
St Paul's Col (Walla Wall |
Lavis |
Claire Louise |
MacKillop Coll Bathurst |
Mathieson |
Karen |
Corpus Christi College |
McIntyre |
Craig Alexander |
Woolooware High School |
Murray |
Luke Paul |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Nhan |
Tu Nghi |
Birrong Girls High School |
Osborne |
Michael James |
Wade High School |
Ruthramoorthy |
Vasantha |
Meriden School |
Woodhams |
Anne Fransisca |
Ravenswood School |
Wu |
Mason |
S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands |
Wyndham |
Anna Genee |
Melville High School |
Last 25 equal | ||
Bignell |
Sharon Anne |
Davidson High School |
Camporeale |
Enzo |
De La Salle Col Ashfield |
Chang |
Kwun Wai Bernard |
Aurora College |
Cotton |
Catriona Jane |
North Sydney Girls High |
de Silva |
Windraka Lakshan |
Trinity Grammar School |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 29
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Guida |
James Paul |
Canberra Grammar School |
Haddad |
Marian |
St Ursula's Col Kin/grove |
Heise |
Leighton Charles |
Avondale High School |
Hunt |
Rochelle Maree |
Mudgee High School |
Kenny |
Lucy Margaret |
Liverpool Girls High |
Knowles |
Jacqueline Louise |
Wellington High School |
Lowndes |
Tom Robert |
Knox Grammar School |
Melinz |
Louise Roseanne |
John Paul II Snr Marayong |
Narayanaswamy |
Swetha |
Strathfield Girls High |
Provera |
Mark Angelo |
St Joseph's(Hunters Hill) |
Richardson |
Amy Louise |
SCEGGS Darlinghurst |
Roser |
James Glendon |
Sydney Boys High School |
Seeto |
Aaron Philip |
Trinity Grammar School |
Vellis |
Leo |
Sydney Technical High |
Walker |
Lisa Jan |
North Sydney Girls High |
Watson |
Lesley Teresa |
The Forest High School |
Wong |
Belinda Chun-Yan |
SCEGGS Darlinghurst |
Wyborn |
Rowan Peter |
Canberra Grammar School |
Yip |
Ian |
Carlingford High School |
Last 24 equal | ||
Agrawal |
Roli |
Cherrybrook Tech. High |
Burman |
Catherine Patricia |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Butt |
Anne-Maree |
Albury High School |
Caraffa |
Antony Roy |
Endeavour High School |
Curl |
Peter |
Cranbrook School |
Fisher |
Andrew John |
Orara High School |
Gajic |
Milorad |
Fairvale High School |
Haber |
Giselle |
Moriah College |
Hawksley |
Susan Jane |
Muirfield Technology High |
Isedale |
Marney Jane |
Chevalier College Bowral |
James |
Clayton Edwin |
The King's School |
McNamara |
Megan Mary |
OLMC Parramatta |
O'Neill |
Craig John |
Corpus Christi College |
Peters |
Natalie Louise |
St Joseph's (Albion Park) |
Robinson |
Linda Gaye |
East Hills Girls Techy HS |
Scott |
Andrew Geoffrey |
James Ruse Agric High |
Smallwood |
Catherine Anne |
Girraween High School |
Sullivan |
Simon Philip |
Dungog High School |
Tydd |
Anna Louise |
Pymble Ladies' College |
Whiteley |
Natalie Jane |
Wade High School |
Yun |
Yeu Sang David |
St Patrick's Col St'field |
Yusef |
Farrah Catherine |
Santa Sabina College |
Last 22 equal | ||
Aleshina |
Tatiana |
Holy Cross Woollahra |
Bayley |
Katie Ruth |
Blaxland High School |
Draper |
Adelle Anne |
Cumberland High School |
Dufty |
Kathryn Louise |
St Vincent's College |
Gordon |
Keziah |
Masada College |
Hill |
Tonia Louise |
James Ruse Agric High |
Hunter |
Yasmin Caroline |
St George Girls High |
1996 HSC Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date: 4/01/97
Page 30
Family Name |
Given Name |
School Name |
Jones |
Alison Rose |
Malvina High School |
Lenehan |
Joanne Rachel |
St Patrick's Campbelltown |
Lim |
Christopher |
Newcastle High School |
Lo |
Adrian |
Australian International |
Luu |
James |
North Sydney Boys High |
Maple-Brown |
Clare Rhoda |
Ascham School Edgecliff |
Marshall |
Lucy Amanda |
Kincoppal-Rose Bay School |
Mathur |
Malika |
St Paul's Grammar School |
McNicoll |
Arion Keir |
Fort Street High School |
Morrow |
Emily Kate |
Albury High School |
Naylor |
Christopher James |
Manly High School |
Phibbs |
Samuel |
Sydney Boys High School |
Ranganathan |
Prashanth |
Sydney Technical High |
Roy |
Annalissa Angeline |
North Sydney Girls High |
Truninger |
Tania Vera |
St Mary Star of The Sea |
Turner |
Simon John |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Wolpert |
Stephen Lee |
Killara High School |
Wong |
Ricky Wai Hang |
Knox Grammar School |
Last 25 equal | ||
Au |
Gough Geoffrey |
St Francis Xavier'H'miltn |
Barkus |
James William |
Fort Street High School |
Cheung |
Chi-Leung Lawrence |
North Sydney Boys High |
Clarke |
Rebecca |
Meriden School |
Cornish |
Aaron Mitchell |
Sydney Church of England |
Crombie |
Alexandra Catherine |
New England Girls School |
Griffin |
Fiona Leigh |
Lismore High School |
Gustafson |
Andrew John |
Saint Ignatius' College |
Heath |
Stacy Lee |
Catherine McAuley Grafton |
Heathcote |
Kristy |
Greystanes High School |
Hughes |
Darren |
Inaburra School |
Laurent |
Steven |
Sydney Boys High School |
Luu |
Kathy |
Sydney Girls High School |
Ma |
Dennis Lai Him |
Fort Street High School |
Martin |
Steven Daniel |
Dubbo Christian School |
McInnes |
Joel |
Sydney Grammar School |
Mihaljevic |
Marijana |
Santa Sabina College |
Milne |
Benjamin Murray |
John Paul Coll Coffs Harb |
Minton |
Christopher Paul |
James Ruse Agric High |
Myhill |
Renae |
Hurlstone Agric High |
O'Mahoney |
Brendan Paul William |
Saint Ignatius' College |
Petkoska |
Natasha |
Sydney Girls High School |
Phan |
Minh Duc |
Chester Hill High School |
Seddon |
Naomi |
Catherine McAuley W'mead |
Solomon |
Rebekah |
Moriah College |
Wong |
Maria Wing Kei |
Kambala Church of England |
Zein |
Jason |
Randwick Boys High School |
Last 27 equal | ||
Black |
Courtenay Jane |
Abbotsleigh Wahroonga |
Chen |
Peggy Pei-Chien |
North Sydney Girls High |
Evans |
Vanessa Clare |
Roseville College |
The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 21-30
|